Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Raised:
$54,653
2%Goal:
$2,500,000
Goal$2,500,000
Teams200
Participants383
Volunteers15
Donors175
Charities113
Locations27
Sponsors25
Today$0
Teams
Participants
Locations
Charities

#

Team Name

Captain

Location

Members

Raised

1

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

Brian Carney

Waterloo Region

3

1,600.00

2

Sanctuary Sole Searchers

Klea Miller

Victoria

1

855.00

3

Biking for Belonging

Dwayne Milley

Toronto Downtown

6

810.00

4

Eat My Dust

Isaac Flagg

Niagara Region

26

800.00

5

Saddle Bags

Kyla Arsenault

Waterloo Region

3

650.00

6

Joy's Anti-Trafficking Team

Joy Smith

Winnipeg

4

650.00

7

The Accountabilibuddies

Mark Ciesluk

Waterloo Region

2

600.00

8

Souls Harbour Heroes

Michelle Porter

Halifax

1

500.00

9

KP's pals

Ken Pierce

Vancouver

3

500.00

10

Pine Ridge Riders

Stan Wiebe

Winnipeg

1

500.00

11

Road Rash

Dan Schmidt

Vancouver

1

500.00

12

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

Jennifer Berry

Waterloo Region

3

475.00

13

Sarnia Bluewater Bravehearts

Paul Rowe

Sarnia

8

450.00

14

Wheels for Meals

Bob Reyburn

Muskoka

3

400.00

15

Stratford Hall Immigration Impact Crew

Alistair Johnson-Mohammed

Vancouver

5

400.00

16

AURA Out of towners

Stan Squires

St. Thomas

5

375.00

17

ClearView Friends

Heather DeBoer

Hamilton

1

350.00

18

The Real MCCO

Ken Ogasawara

Waterloo Region

1

300.00

19

The Peppermill Peddlers

Peter Wyngaarden

Waterloo Region

3

300.00

20

AURA for Everyone

Nadia Heyd

Toronto Downtown

1

250.00

21

Fort Langley RIDE 2018

Leoni Anderson

Fort Langley

1

200.00

22

Carizon Road Rascals...

Leanne Brown

Waterloo Region

3

200.00

23

Bear Creek Trekkers

Ron Hammell

Vancouver

1

200.00

24

Rabble Riders

Deb Dearden

Waterloo Region

1

200.00

25

L2LQuebikeLennoxville

Ellie Millard

RIDE/WALK Anywhere

3

200.00

26

Easy Riders

Jonathan Baylis

Vancouver

2

200.00

27

Rachel's B-day Party

Rachel O'Neill

Victoria

1

175.00

28

Oxford House Riders for Recovery

Diana Schwenk

Calgary

2

170.00

29

ACTION Faction

Mark Sorell

Calgary

2

150.00

30

Get stoked for the Cellar

Jen Krause

Edmonton

2

150.00

31

AURA Allies

KIRK MERRETT

Toronto Downtown

2

150.00

32

PEACE-ing Out for Olive You

Kelsey Huber

Edmonton

1

150.00

33

Journey Homeward Bound

James Grunau

Vancouver

1

150.00

34

Sanctuary XPress

Darin Reimer

Victoria

1

130.00

35

Stratford House of Blessing

Lisa Stanley

Waterloo Region

1

120.00

36

The Urban Board and Friends

Rhonda Gorham

Winnipeg

4

100.00

37

AURA Avengers

Alexander Hauschildt

Toronto Downtown

2

100.00

38

the B.O.S.S.

Gordon Skopnik

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

39

Juanito's Riders

John Dyck

Vancouver

1

100.00

40

Wheel Be Comin' Round the Mountain

Ken Peters

Victoria

1

100.00

41

Muskoka Recyclers

Todd Jones

Muskoka

2

100.00

42

CRforCanada

Deb Jones

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

43

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

Tracy Elop

Waterloo Region

2

100.00

44

The Incredibles

Tim Brydson

Durham Region

3

100.00

45

Team GRACE

Allison Murray

Toronto Downtown

2

100.00

46

Carizon Cruisers

Angela McNeill

Waterloo Region

1

75.00

47

The Blue Lobsters

Lenka Wicha

Halifax

3

70.00

48

Justice Walkers

Melanie Erickson

Calgary

3

50.00

49

Different Spokes

Sandra Kenny-Veech

RIDE / WALK Anywhere Canada

1

50.00

50

Immanuel CRC & Friends

Jeri Batterink

Hamilton

2

50.00

51

Team PWRDF Vancouver

Peter Goodwin

Vancouver

1

50.00

52

Team Vollebregt

Derek Vollebregt

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

53

Great Exspechtations

Joanne Specht

Victoria

1

50.00

54

Team Lightning Bolt

victoria banfield

Toronto Downtown

2

50.00

55

Bethel Rays of Hope

Jim Croy

Winnipeg

1

50.00

56

Kicking Asphalt

Zina Bartolotta

Waterloo Region

4

50.00

57

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

Debbie Engel

Waterloo Region

8

50.00

58

WUSC-UFV

Michelle Murray-Schlitt

RIDE/WALK Anywhere

4

50.00

59

New Kidz on the Block

Ryan Carroll

Calgary

2

50.00

60

srt

Dylan Angrove

Peterborough

2

25.00

61

Starbucks Team 279

Leo Santos

Fort Langley

1

20.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Klea Miller

Sanctuary Sole Searchers

Victoria

15

705.00

2

Sam Thomas

Biking for Belonging

Toronto Downtown

3

650.00

3

Joy Smith

Joy's Anti-Trafficking Team

Winnipeg

2

600.00

4

Brian Carney

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

Waterloo Region

2

600.00

5

Stan Wiebe

Pine Ridge Riders

Winnipeg

1

500.00

6

Dan Schmidt

Road Rash

Vancouver

1

500.00

7

Michelle Porter

Souls Harbour Heroes

Halifax

1

500.00

8

Shelley Donald

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

Waterloo Region

1

500.00

9

Carol Annn Braun

Winnipeg

1

500.00

10

Ken Pierce

KP's pals

Vancouver

5

500.00

11

Raik Meissner

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

Waterloo Region

1

500.00

12

David DeFrancesco

Waterloo Region

1

500.00

13

Joel Arthurs

Saddle Bags

Waterloo Region

4

500.00

14

Rachel Schultz

The Accountabilibuddies

Waterloo Region

6

450.00

15

Alistair Johnson-Mohammed

Stratford Hall Immigration Impact Crew

Vancouver

7

400.00

16

Isaac Flagg

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

4

350.00

17

Dan Berry

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

Waterloo Region

4

325.00

18

Peter Wyngaarden

The Peppermill Peddlers

Waterloo Region

2

300.00

19

Bob Reyburn

Wheels for Meals

Muskoka

3

300.00

20

Ken Ogasawara

The Real MCCO

Waterloo Region

4

300.00

21

Charlotte Vandebelt

Waterloo Region

6

255.00

22

Nadia Heyd

AURA for Everyone

Toronto Downtown

4

250.00

23

Deb Dearden

Rabble Riders

Waterloo Region

1

200.00

24

Jonathan Baylis

Easy Riders

Vancouver

1

200.00

25

Stan Squires

AURA Out of towners

St. Thomas

1

200.00

26

Ron Hammell

Bear Creek Trekkers

Vancouver

1

200.00

27

Ellie Millard

L2LQuebikeLennoxville

RIDE/WALK Anywhere

2

200.00

28

Leoni Anderson

Fort Langley RIDE 2018

Fort Langley

1

200.00

29

Rachel O'Neill

Rachel's B-day Party

Victoria

3

175.00

30

Jeff Jefford

Biking for Belonging

Toronto Downtown

6

160.00

31

Mark Ciesluk

The Accountabilibuddies

Waterloo Region

1

150.00

32

Kimberly Roszmann

ACTION Faction

Calgary

1

150.00

33

Troy McClain

Sarnia Bluewater Bravehearts

Sarnia

1

150.00

34

Christie Arthurs

Saddle Bags

Waterloo Region

1

150.00

35

James Grunau

Journey Homeward Bound

Vancouver

1

150.00

36

Kelsey Huber

PEACE-ing Out for Olive You

Edmonton

2

150.00

37

KIRK MERRETT

AURA Allies

Toronto Downtown

1

150.00

38

Wayne Doolittle

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

2

150.00

39

Jennifer Berry

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

Waterloo Region

3

150.00

40

Darin Reimer

Sanctuary XPress

Victoria

2

130.00

41

Tracey Twittey

Oxford House Riders for Recovery

Calgary

2

120.00

42

Jodi Spunar

Carizon Road Rascals...

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

43

Connie Flagg

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

100.00

44

Donna Sutherland

Wheels for Meals

Muskoka

1

100.00

45

Bill Fitch

Muskoka Recyclers

Muskoka

1

100.00

46

Alexander Hauschildt

AURA Avengers

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

47

Heather DeBoer

ClearView Friends

Hamilton

1

100.00

48

Tim Brydson

The Incredibles

Durham Region

1

100.00

49

Deb Jones

CRforCanada

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

50

Gordon Skopnik

the B.O.S.S.

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

51

Ken Peters

Wheel Be Comin' Round the Mountain

Victoria

1

100.00

52

John Dyck

Juanito's Riders

Vancouver

1

100.00

53

Allison Murray

Team GRACE

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

54

Leanne Brown

Carizon Road Rascals...

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

55

Heather Crossman

Moncton

5

90.00

56

Angela McNeill

Carizon Cruisers

Waterloo Region

1

75.00

57

Lisa Stanley

Stratford House of Blessing

Waterloo Region

2

70.00

58

Rhonda Gorham

The Urban Board and Friends

Winnipeg

1

50.00

59

Janice Schultz

Joy's Anti-Trafficking Team

Winnipeg

1

50.00

60

Greg Plug

Sarnia Bluewater Bravehearts

Sarnia

1

50.00

61

Derek Vollebregt

Team Vollebregt

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

62

John Cacace

Sarnia Bluewater Bravehearts

Sarnia

1

50.00

63

Jim Croy

Bethel Rays of Hope

Winnipeg

1

50.00

64

Arthur Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

St. Thomas

1

50.00

65

Andrew Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

St. Thomas

1

50.00

66

Peter Goodwin

Team PWRDF Vancouver

Vancouver

1

50.00

67

Laurie Smith

Sarnia Bluewater Bravehearts

Sarnia

1

50.00

68

Jeri Batterink

Immanuel CRC & Friends

Hamilton

1

50.00

69

Melanie Erickson

Justice Walkers

Calgary

1

50.00

70

Scott Wilding

Sarnia Bluewater Bravehearts

Sarnia

1

50.00

71

Sandra Kenny-Veech

Different Spokes

RIDE / WALK Anywhere Canada

1

50.00

72

Amanda Miles

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

50.00

73

Zina Bartolotta

Kicking Asphalt

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

74

Joanne Specht

Great Exspechtations

Victoria

1

50.00

75

Jessica Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

St. Thomas

1

50.00

76

Ron Burkholder

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

50.00

77

William Miles

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

50.00

78

Maddie Miles

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

50.00

79

Diana Schwenk

Oxford House Riders for Recovery

Calgary

1

50.00

80

Michael Duong

WUSC-UFV

RIDE/WALK Anywhere

1

50.00

81

Kevin Schenk

Sarnia Bluewater Bravehearts

Sarnia

1

50.00

82

Paul Rowe

Sarnia Bluewater Bravehearts

Sarnia

1

50.00

83

Ryan Carroll

New Kidz on the Block

Calgary

1

50.00

84

Maddie Empey

The Blue Lobsters

Halifax

1

50.00

85

Connie Mercer

The Urban Board and Friends

Winnipeg

1

25.00

86

Edith Hopkins

AURA Out of towners

St. Thomas

1

25.00

87

Karie Moroz

The Urban Board and Friends

Winnipeg

1

25.00

88

Kathy Muratis

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

Waterloo Region

1

25.00

89

Dylan Angrove

srt

Peterborough

1

25.00

90

Debbie Engel

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

Waterloo Region

1

25.00

91

Leo Santos

Starbucks Team 279

Fort Langley

1

20.00

92

Lenka Wicha

The Blue Lobsters

Halifax

1

20.00

93

Cheryl Lamothe

Cold Lake

1

8.00

#

Location

Teams

Participants

Raised

1

Victoria The Cridge Centre for the Family

9

11

14,810.00

2

Waterloo Region

36

64

9,225.00

3

Halifax Souls Harbour Rescue Mission

5

12

5,570.00

4

Edmonton Youth Unlimited Edmonton

10

16

5,300.00

5

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

4

7

5,090.00

6

Winnipeg Rising Above

16

31

3,000.00

7

Regina Oxford House Regina

1

1

2,500.00

8

Vancouver Journey Home Community

22

41

2,100.00

9

Brampton

1

1

2,000.00

10

Toronto Downtown

13

29

1,460.00

11

Niagara Region Pelham Friends

2

27

800.00

12

Muskoka Pinegrove Fellowship Church

2

5

500.00

13

Sarnia The Pregnancy Options and Support Centre

1

8

450.00

14

Calgary Next Step Ministries

24

33

420.00

15

Hamilton

12

22

400.00

16

St. Thomas Courage for Freedom | Farmtown Canada

2

8

375.00

17

RIDE/WALK Anywhere

12

19

300.00

18

Fort Langley

10

15

220.00

19

Durham Region The Refuge

3

5

100.00

20

Peterborough Peterborough Youth Unlimited

2

4

25.00

21

Cold Lake Cold Lake Food Bank

1

3

8.00

22

Windsor Feeding Windsor

7

14

23

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

24

Chatham NeighbourLink Chatham - Kent

1

1

25

Ottawa Matthew House Ottawa

3

4

26

Montreal

1

2

27

Annapolis Valley The Portal

#

Charity

Teams

Participants

Raised

1

Christian Horizons

20

69

2,435.00

2

Journey Home Community

13

24

2,050.00

3

Listen to Learn International

3

8

1,900.00

4

Carizon

9

22

1,550.00

5

Joy Smith Foundation Inc.

7

11

1,150.00

6

Sanctuary Youth Center

2

2

985.00

7

AURA

6

13

975.00

8

Ride for Refuge

7

12

850.00

9

Souls Harbour Rescue Mission

3

6

500.00

10

Pinegrove Fellowship Church

1

3

400.00

11

Friendship Ministries

1

1

350.00

12

Celebrate Recovery

4

4

300.00

13

Mennonite Central Committee Ontario

3

3

300.00

14

Burnside Gorge Community Association

2

2

175.00

15

Oxford House Foundation of Canada (Al...

1

2

170.00

16

Serving South Sudan

4

8

150.00

17

Action International Ministries

2

3

150.00

18

The Cridge Centre for the Family

4

4

150.00

19

Youth Unlimited Edmonton

4

9

150.00

20

Olive Tree Projects

1

1

150.00

21

Stratford House of Blessing

1

1

120.00

22

WUSC/EUMC

4

9

120.00

23

Clarington Migrant Worker Outreach

1

3

100.00

24

The Urban

2

6

100.00

25

Presbyterian World Service & Deve...

3

5

50.00

26

Bethel Rays of Hope

1

1

50.00

27

Micah House

1

2

50.00

28

Next Step Ministries

14

17

50.00

29

Calgary Pregnancy Care Centre

2

3

50.00

30

Primate's World Relief & Development

2

2

50.00

31

Burnaby Family Life

3

3

20.00

32

Canadian Nurses for Africa

33

The Pregnancy Options and Support Centre

34

nightlight Kingston/Belleville

35

The Portal

36

The Lighthouse

1

1

37

Engineering Ministries International

38

HART - CANADA

39

Ontario Christian Gleaners

1

1

40

Africa Inland Mission (AIM)

2

2

41

Action Refugies Montreal

1

1

42

Pregnancy Care Centre

1

1

43

Life's Seasons Care & Support

44

Homeless Connect Toronto

1

4

45

Global Youth Volunteer Network

46

Youth Impact Jeunesse

4

7

47

Canadian Poverty Institute

1

1

48

Crossfire Assembly

49

Mercy Ships Canada

50

NeighbourLink Chatham - Kent

51

Recovery Acres Society

52

nightlight Cambridge

53

World Hope International (Canada)

54

Adsum Association for Women & Children

1

2

55

Canadian Council of Churches

56

Inner Hope Youth Ministries

1

2

57

Feeding Windsor

3

3

58

EMAS Canada

1

3

59

The Journey Neighbourhood Centre

60

Inter-Cultural Association of GV

61

REED

62

Inasmuch

1

3

63

Pregnancy Help Centre of Durham

1

1

64

Centre Communautaire Restauration

65

Regina Transition House

1

1

66

UNHCR

1

1

67

Family Support Centre of Winnipeg Inc.

1

1

68

Courage for Freedom | Farmtown Canada

1

1

69

Greater Vancouver Youth Unlimited

5

5

70

The Lighthouse Orillia

71

Eden Health Care

1

1

72

Global Shore Opportunities

73

ARISE Ministry

1

3

74

Hamilton Out of the Cold

1

3

75

Living Edge Community

76

Threefold Ministries

1

1

77

Cold Lake Food Bank

1

1

78

Oxford House Regina

79

Peterborough Youth Unlimited

80

Open Doors Canada

1

1

81

Matthew House Ottawa

2

2

82

Victoria Pregnancy Centre

83

Restorations

3

7

84

Christie Refugee Welcome Centre

85

Stand as One Ministry

2

2

86

Welcome Home Refugee House

3

4

87

WMB Church

88

Rising Above

1

1

89

MCRS (Mennonite Coalition for Refugee...

2

2

90

Mennonite Church Canada

1

1

91

Kinbrace

92

Chinese International Missions (Canada)

2

7

93

Mile End Mission

94

New Circles Community Services

1

1

95

Richmond Baptist Church

96

Wycliffe Bible Translators

1

2

97

ACT Alberta

98

International Justice Mission

99

Ratanak International

2

2

100

Stella's Voice

101

Fountain of Hope Ministries

1

1

102

Ancaster Community Services

2

1

103

Defend Dignity

2

2

104

The Refuge

105

Covenant House Vancouver

106

Hope Centre Ministries, Inc.

2

5

107

PILAS Student Ministry Guatemala

3

6

108

ALIES & The Back Porch

109

You Can Ride 2

1

1

110

True Patriot Love Foundation

111

Boyle Street Community Services

4

6

112

Mennonite Central Committee Alberta

113

Global Aid Network (GAIN)

1

2

Got questions about The Ride for Refuge?
info@rideforrefuge.org / 1.877.743.3413