Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Raised:
$929,124
46%Goal:
$2,000,000
Goal$2,000,000
Teams775
Participants3,120
Donors9,247
Charities136
Locations25
Sponsors33
Today$7,589
Days Left10
Locations
Teams
Participants
Charities
Walk 5km
Ride 10km
Ride 25km
Ride 50km
Volunteer
Fitness
Challenge
Celebration
Outdoors
Arts and Crafts
Food Fun
Games
Style
Words

#

Location

Teams

Participants

Raised

1

Vancouver Journey Home Community

112

508

155,666.08

2

Toronto Downtown Blue Sea Toronto

48

195

132,979.14

3

Waterloo Region Blue Sea Waterloo

99

407

122,244.86

4

RIDE Anywhere

154

543

116,472.05

5

Winnipeg Rising Above

59

270

93,550.32

6

Ottawa Capital City Mission

41

170

58,500.00

7

Edmonton

48

260

39,184.70

8

Hamilton

26

128

33,982.06

9

Fraser Valley Cloverdale Community Kitchen

25

87

29,755.00

10

Calgary Blue Sea Calgary

30

103

27,719.53

11

Pictou County Safe Harbour

14

73

27,125.13

12

Victoria Sanctuary Youth Center

16

66

14,349.69

13

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

13

51

12,750.00

14

Montreal

4

31

11,676.00

15

Durham Region The Refuge

13

45

7,795.13

16

Niagara Region Community Care of West Niagara

8

29

7,590.00

17

Brampton The Journey Neighbourhood Centre

25

54

7,480.00

18

Truro TREY Trauma Recovery for Exploited Youth

5

13

4,021.00

19

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

7

23

3,135.00

20

Muskoka Pinegrove Fellowship Church

4

12

2,430.00

21

Annapolis Valley The Portal

17

29

1,885.00

22

Peterborough Auburn Bible Chapel

2

5

750.00

23

Cold Lake Cold Lake Food Bank

5

13

544.00

24

York Region

5

420.00

25

London

#

Team Name

Captain

Location

Members

Raised

1

Flynn Group of Companies

John McManus

Toronto Downtown

21

83,060.00

2

Rising Above Riders

Terry Martin

Winnipeg

23

14,050.00

3

Team WaterAid Canada

Freya Struthers

Ottawa

10

12,345.00

4

Presto Con Brio for Kinbrace

Kallen Fong Leung

Vancouver

2

11,113.00

5

TEAM BURMA

Dana Mccartney

Vancouver

12

11,095.00

6

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Fiona Chandler

Montreal

18

10,811.00

7

The BOSS (Bikers of South Sudan)

Gordon Skopnik

Waterloo Region

2

10,450.00

8

Child Investigations Unit

Sheena Dawson

Winnipeg

11

8,549.00

9

Winnipeg Walkers for Ratanak

Ashley and Steve Klassen

Winnipeg

5

7,545.00

10

The Ratanak Open Team

Catherine Torres

Fraser Valley

23

7,355.00

11

Barrier Breakers

Jeff Jefford

Toronto Downtown

13

7,020.00

12

Rahab Riders

Kelvin Van Eyk

Vancouver

5

6,856.00

13

Ride with Joy

Joy Smith

Winnipeg

14

6,830.00

14

Team "5KM Walkathon"

Jessika Mak-Wan

RIDE Anywhere

10

6,807.00

15

Stella's Riders

Gary Klassen

Fraser Valley

3

6,620.00

16

Movers and Shakers

Cathy Hanley

Pictou County

7

6,510.00

17

YouTurn Boarders

Allan Bifield

Ottawa

7

6,425.00

18

burkina riders

Allyson Tache

Toronto Downtown

15

6,120.00

19

TUMC Youth and Junior Youth

Audrey Wichert

RIDE Anywhere

9

5,880.00

20

The Pedal Pushers

Kailee Brennan

Pictou County

11

5,701.00

21

PWRDF Pedallers

Jeanine Cudmore

Toronto Downtown

12

5,688.00

22

Team Tallbike

Sharalee Staunton

Vancouver

14

5,677.00

23

Riders 4 Refugees

Tim Taylor

Toronto Downtown

6

5,670.00

24

Fellowship of the Ride Freestyle

Zsuzsi Gartner

Vancouver

6

5,440.00

25

Eat My Dust

Isaac Flagg

Niagara Region

23

5,390.00

26

WMB on the Move

Michelle & Adam Knowles

Waterloo Region

21

5,350.00

27

Tim's Adds and Ends

Tim Sothern

Waterloo Region

3

5,000.00

28

Ray of Light for Opportunity

Doris Olafsen

Fraser Valley

11

4,925.00

29

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Ken Baxter

Waterloo Region

13

4,895.00

30

juanito's riders

John Dyck

Vancouver

3

4,715.00

31

Wayne's Wheelers

Wayne Hancock

Waterloo Region

6

4,705.00

32

Elevation

Sarah Van Kruistum

Waterloo Region

37

4,694.13

33

Southside Psychlers

Phoebe Wong

Vancouver

15

4,575.00

34

Ride Uganda!

Tricia deBoer

RIDE Anywhere

2

4,480.00

35

Pine Ridge Riders

Stan Wiebe

Winnipeg

4

4,400.00

36

AURA Ahmed wheelers

Ahmed Mohamed

RIDE Anywhere

6

4,325.00

37

SCA Eagles

Matthias Cheung

Edmonton

64

4,305.00

38

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Murray and Charlotte Taylor

Winnipeg

6

4,275.00

39

Journey Homeward Bound

James Grunau

Vancouver

1

4,135.00

40

Orleans for Africa

Dan MacKinnon

Ottawa

12

4,075.00

41

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Cindy Stover

Hamilton

7

4,068.00

42

Team Ting Ting!

Robert Skleryk

Fraser Valley

4

4,050.00

43

Live Long and TREK On

Christie Arthurs

Waterloo Region

3

4,000.00

44

The Show Offs

Gael Gilbert

Waterloo Region

8

3,880.00

45

Richmond Cares

Brenda Goossen

Vancouver

7

3,825.00

46

Empower

Laurel Schmitke

Calgary

8

3,800.00

47

Best Foot Forward

Barbara Hendrick

Ottawa

6

3,750.00

48

UNHCR

Francis Fulton

Vancouver

4

3,747.00

49

Blazing Saddles VII

Heather Murray

Victoria

14

3,745.00

50

Hope for Her

Sarah Look

Vancouver

14

3,721.00

51

Head over Wheels

Derek Smith

Waterloo Region

4

3,715.00

52

Trinity Traffic

Donna Tourneur

Pictou County

9

3,622.00

53

RCZ Gutu Mission Hospital

Peter Agwa

Hamilton

6

3,540.00

54

IAFR KW for Refugees

Sharon Schmidt

Waterloo Region

4

3,525.00

55

The Zebra Herd

Captain Fletcher

Edmonton

11

3,490.00

56

Good News with Joy

Roy Hiebert

Winnipeg

3

3,458.00

57

Opportunity Canada

Dan Murray

Waterloo Region

3

3,450.00

58

Gate 3:16 Riders

Betty Mann

Durham Region

5

3,428.00

59

Team RIOT

Sabrina Patrick

Winnipeg

14

3,390.00

60

Homeless Connect Toronto Movers & Shakers

Melody Li

Toronto Downtown

3

3,355.43

61

New Hope Faithful

Jack Taylor

Vancouver

6

3,325.00

62

Riverview Cyclepaths

Gayle Michalyshyn

Winnipeg

6

3,269.26

63

The Road Rascals

Katie Hunt

Pictou County

8

3,212.13

64

Team PWS&D

Karen Bokma

Toronto Downtown

8

3,205.00

65

Spirit of Opportunity

Ute Rehill

Winnipeg

3

3,160.00

66

Gambade Riders

Rob Black

Hamilton

6

3,145.00

67

HELPING HANDS

Lorraine Palmer

Vancouver

2

3,125.00

68

Old Duffers

Royce Schmitke

Calgary

5

3,120.00

69

Road Rascals

Lorraine MacMillan

Victoria

2

3,105.00

70

Capital City Mission Freesylers

Keltie Davidson

Ottawa

2

3,095.00

71

Pooh and Piglet's Posse

David Morneau

Waterloo Region

9

3,020.00

72

TC Drop In - Daniel

Daniel Ripmeester

Edmonton

9

2,965.00

73

Wing Nuts

Nancy Wing

Hamilton

3

2,950.00

74

Clinic4Congo

Abbie Desloges

RIDE Anywhere

1

2,950.00

75

Edmonton Swift Riders for eMi

Handy Sutanto

Edmonton

15

2,895.00

76

Primate Linda Nicholls

Linda Nicholls

Toronto Downtown

1

2,885.00

77

PWRDF Mountaintop @ 65

Mona Edwards

RIDE Anywhere

3

2,835.00

78

MCRS Compass

Shelley Campagnola

Waterloo Region

9

2,713.00

79

Watson Warriors

Shari Watson

Calgary

4

2,700.00

80

The Community Creators

Tammy Miller

Waterloo Region

7

2,660.00

81

DayStar Belleville, Team 1

Dorothy Prinzen

RIDE Anywhere

1

2,645.00

82

Wheels in Motion

Bounmy Inthavong

Waterloo Region

3

2,620.00

83

TEAM CACHA

Jimmy Sebulime

Ottawa

6

2,590.00

84

Team Youturn

Shana Dorley

Ottawa

11

2,585.00

85

AURA Out of towners

Stan Squires

RIDE Anywhere

7

2,575.00

86

Hope Lives Here

Clare Lebold

Waterloo Region

4

2,510.00

87

The Young & The Rest of Us

Jenni Wagler

Waterloo Region

3

2,470.00

88

CCCO

Gwynneth Evans

Ottawa

7

2,459.00

89

Walking for the World

Jan Dereski

Edmonton

11

2,435.00

90

Team PWRDF Vancouver

Peter Goodwin

Vancouver

7

2,410.00

91

Team TIKY

Nick Janzen

Winnipeg

10

2,395.00

92

4:one

Jennifer Potter

Hamilton

3

2,360.00

93

Immanuel CRC and Friends

Hugo Fennema

Hamilton

5

2,325.00

94

Olivet

Wendy Amy

Vancouver

10

2,301.00

95

Team Kozloff

Mindy Kozloff

Vancouver

9

2,275.00

96

Active for Refuge

Rachel Chin

Vancouver

5

2,268.00

97

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Dan Schmidt

Vancouver

10

2,250.00

98

Walk with the Moderator

Amanda Currie

RIDE Anywhere

9

2,240.00

99

Greg's Gear Grinders for EMI

Greg Young

RIDE Anywhere

4

2,230.65

100

Freedom Pedalers

Pam Eschbach

RIDE Anywhere

2

2,200.00

101

Wycliffe SRA in Langley

Mary Ellen Faust

Fraser Valley

2

2,155.00

102

Spongebob Squarepants

Diana Schwenk

Calgary

3

2,150.00

103

G-Force Riders

Lorraine Groenheide

Winnipeg

4

2,135.00

104

Team Fast

John and Yolanda Fast

Winnipeg

7

2,130.00

105

St. Mark's In Motion

Kim Jennifer Moroz

Winnipeg

5

2,130.00

106

TOTB Staff & Board

Victoria Hudson-Muir

RIDE Anywhere

3

2,124.00

107

Mounties on a Mission

Tara Clelland

Winnipeg

6

2,120.00

108

Friends of Ratanak Bicycle Club

Marla Friesen

Winnipeg

8

2,108.00

109

Outspoken for Wellness

Tom Geiger

Hamilton

5

2,082.00

110

WUSC Campus / Campus EUMC !

Carolyn McKee

Ottawa

10

2,075.00

111

The Good Ride Company

Som Tsoi

Waterloo Region

6

2,050.00

112

MAX POWER (over 9000)

timothy oh

Vancouver

4

2,050.00

113

Milk and Honey

Fiona Wu

Vancouver

2

2,030.00

114

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Sharon Skopnik

Waterloo Region

5

2,026.00

115

Wycliffe SRA Team

Sam Wuermli

Calgary

6

2,025.00

116

Ride for BURKINA Learning

Maria Huijbregts

Toronto Downtown

3

2,025.00

117

Open Heart Collective

Sue MacIntosh

Pictou County

3

2,015.00

118

kewl kidz

Matt Lebow

RIDE Anywhere

6

1,990.00

119

Lone Riders

Christian Playfoot

Vancouver

17

1,982.00

120

Gone in a Haze

Al Hayes

Waterloo Region

4

1,950.00

121

Walking Warriors

Mary Neustaeter

Calgary

4

1,948.20

122

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Rhonda Gorham

Winnipeg

5

1,940.00

123

fun freestyle for refugees

Doug Peat

Vancouver

6

1,910.00

124

The Real MCCO

Ken Ogasawara

Waterloo Region

3

1,900.00

125

Arise and Shine (Niagara PWRDF)

Kerry Lubrick

Hamilton

7

1,900.00

126

CAPtastic Saskatoon

Iona Hrycan

RIDE Anywhere

1

1,880.00

127

AnglicanEastNL

David Burrows

RIDE Anywhere

4

1,860.00

128

Reception House Freestylers

Chris Hussey

Waterloo Region

8

1,855.00

129

The Pictou Pelotons

Whitney Lum

Pictou County

10

1,820.00

130

Inner Hope board

Barbara Schmidt

Vancouver

1

1,805.00

131

Better Together

Michelle Krenzler

Vancouver

2

1,800.00

132

Rufus Riders

Ralph Reichenbach

Edmonton

1

1,800.00

133

Team Marvel-US

Leanne Schwass

RIDE Anywhere

3

1,795.00

134

LFBS Toronto

Emma Siemiatycki

Toronto Downtown

4

1,780.00

135

The Last Leg

Renee Hildahl

Hamilton

14

1,780.00

136

Team Splane for New Hope

Sophia Splane

Vancouver

6

1,775.00

137

York Simcoe Masked Avenger

Ann (Liz) Moore

RIDE Anywhere

1

1,770.00

138

L2LQuebikeLennoxville

Ellie Millard

RIDE Anywhere

3

1,725.00

139

Springvale Sparkling Ladies and Friends!

Elaine Hope

RIDE Anywhere

8

1,725.00

140

Team Aberdeen

Nicole LeBlanc

Pictou County

4

1,720.00

141

Climb for refuge

Dan Chong

Calgary

3

1,715.00

142

Friends of YSM

Eleanor Edwards

RIDE Anywhere

5

1,710.71

143

Shaw/Moir Family

Carla Shaw

Truro

4

1,701.00

144

Restorations 160

Craig Simmonds

Hamilton

2

1,700.00

145

Warriorsof2020

Michael Morin

Ottawa

1

1,675.00

146

CPI Friends

Derek Cook

Calgary

4

1,675.00

147

Marsh Riders

Ed Sikkema

RIDE Anywhere

4

1,650.00

148

Team Lightning Bolt

victoria banfield

RIDE Anywhere

7

1,630.00

149

Not fast, just furious

Kassandra Nelson

Winnipeg

9

1,625.00

150

B-B-B-Benny, Benny and the Jets

Ben Lim

Ottawa

10

1,600.00

151

Voice for the Voiceless

Natalie Miller

Edmonton

3

1,600.00

152

Pedal Power

Carol Wong-Li

Toronto Downtown

7

1,596.00

153

Scrambled Legs

Ashleigh Gee

Waterloo Region

9

1,585.00

154

Kingsway Foursquare Church

Carie-Ann Lau

Vancouver

5

1,584.00

155

EmmanuWheels

Neal Moogk-Soulis

Waterloo Region

5

1,555.00

156

Anything for Refuge

Brian Carney

Waterloo Region

2

1,550.00

157

Fraser Valley AIMers

Paul Evans

Fraser Valley

3

1,550.00

158

Team Rowaan

Marlene Rowaan

RIDE Anywhere

4

1,525.00

159

PWRDF Huron

Greg Smith

RIDE Anywhere

3

1,525.00

160

Calvin on a Mission

Sue Doucette

Ottawa

5

1,515.00

161

Courtney Cellar & Vault

Courtney Basuric

Edmonton

7

1,500.00

162

Ride with Lifeteams

Jen Hubbard

Fraser Valley

4

1,470.00

163

The Freedom Fighters

Danielle Fleming

Brampton

2

1,470.00

164

St James Knights of Columbus Cares

Real Phaneuf

Calgary

4

1,450.00

165

Hikers for Hope

Sheryl Ramseyer

Waterloo Region

2

1,450.00

166

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Peter Van Ooyen

Vancouver

13

1,445.00

167

Team GRU

Louise Sims

Waterloo Region

8

1,440.00

168

Sanctuary XPress

Darin Reimer

Victoria

8

1,439.69

169

Riders on The Storm

Earl Thiessen

Calgary

3

1,435.00

170

Merit Travel

Darren Prashad

Ottawa

6

1,435.00

171

Karen & Friends

Karen Milley

Hamilton

4

1,430.00

172

Lumpias for Snowflake

Daisy Perez

Winnipeg

2

1,425.00

173

WCI (Welcome Centre for Immigrants)

Welcome Centre for Immigrants

Edmonton

11

1,410.70

174

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Drew Kowalenko

Vancouver

10

1,410.00

175

Walk of Hope

Cynthia Stutski

Winnipeg

4

1,405.00

176

Triple C Crew

Willem Delleman

Victoria

7

1,380.00

177

BLISTER SISTERS

Bev Woodcock

RIDE Anywhere

2

1,380.00

178

Furious Toes

Catherine Dhillon

Vancouver

7

1,356.00

179

May we echo the Mercy we've been shown

Christine Hallman

Fraser Valley

2

1,350.00

180

New Hope Grinders

Justin Vaughan

Vancouver

1

1,350.00

181

Life Brigade

Theresa McPike

Calgary

4

1,341.33

182

Kinbrace Can-race!

Tara Tuinstra

Vancouver

6

1,341.00

183

covenant coasters

Henk Meinders

Winnipeg

4

1,340.00

184

Presbytery of Edmonton Lakeland

William Ball

Edmonton

7

1,334.00

185

Salad Spinners

Yolanda Liman

Vancouver

5

1,314.00

186

EMCN Team

Yolanda Quintanilla

Edmonton

4

1,311.00

187

Team In The North

Carina Mack

RIDE Anywhere

5

1,305.00

188

Food 4 Kids Waterloo Region team

Kelly-Sue Oberle

Waterloo Region

4

1,275.00

189

Hope for Stella's

Darlene Klassen

Fraser Valley

1

1,255.00

190

READY Riders

Fran Gallo

Vancouver

4

1,250.00

191

Bountiful Blessings

Betty Davidson

RIDE Anywhere

1

1,240.00

192

The Willing Walkers

Veronica Van Leeuwen

Winnipeg

5

1,230.00

193

Northumberland Harbour Hikers

Susan Landry

RIDE Anywhere

10

1,210.00

194

ECC Riders (and friends)

Ken Pierce

Vancouver

3

1,200.00

195

Welker

Alan Welsh

Ottawa

4

1,200.00

196

EMCN Thrive

Meghan Klein

Edmonton

2

1,200.00

197

Durham 3

Karla Vance

Durham Region

4

1,187.13

198

The VeloDrones

Andrew Huang

Waterloo Region

6

1,170.00

199

Faith Academy for Pathways

Aydan Warkentin

Winnipeg

23

1,165.00

200

Hawkesville Bikes

Thomas Fast-Sittler

Waterloo Region

2

1,157.73

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Jeff Small

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

42

24,235.00

2

Paulo Nunes

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

13

14,050.00

3

John McManus

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

25

12,000.00

4

Verity Leung

Presto Con Brio for Kinbrace

Vancouver

103

11,113.00

5

Mason Di Pierdomenico

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

83

11,020.00

6

Gordon Skopnik

The BOSS (Bikers of South Sudan)

Waterloo Region

35

10,200.00

7

Friends of WaterAid Canada

Team WaterAid Canada

Ottawa

1

10,000.00

8

Dana Mccartney

TEAM BURMA

Vancouver

2

6,000.00

9

Manny De Sousa

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

25

5,550.00

10

Gary Klassen

Stella's Riders

Fraser Valley

26

5,100.00

11

Kelvin Van Eyk

Rahab Riders

Vancouver

34

4,786.00

12

Tracy McManus

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

15

4,755.00

13

Tricia deBoer

Ride Uganda!

RIDE Anywhere

3

4,100.00

14

John Dyck

juanito's riders

Vancouver

20

4,000.00

15

Tim Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

Waterloo Region

29

4,000.00

16

James Grunau

Journey Homeward Bound

Vancouver

15

3,775.00

17

Francis Fulton

UNHCR

Vancouver

30

3,722.00

18

Micah Staunton

Team Tallbike

Vancouver

27

3,355.00

19

Mark Agius

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

9

3,300.00

20

Kimberly Streuber

Winnipeg Walkers for Ratanak

Winnipeg

43

3,190.00

21

Derek Smith

Head over Wheels

Waterloo Region

17

3,115.00

22

Lorraine Palmer

HELPING HANDS

Vancouver

13

3,075.00

23

Sam Thomas

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

4

3,000.00

24

Lorraine MacMillan

Road Rascals

Victoria

18

2,930.00

25

Allyson Tache

burkina riders

Toronto Downtown

11

2,925.00

26

Beverley Armitage

YouTurn Boarders

Ottawa

12

2,900.00

27

Dan Murray

Opportunity Canada

Waterloo Region

19

2,900.00

28

Stan Wiebe

Pine Ridge Riders

Winnipeg

10

2,850.00

29

Vincent Ho

Gate 3:16 Riders

Durham Region

34

2,848.00

30

Brenda Goossen

Richmond Cares

Vancouver

4

2,825.00

31

Cathy Hanley

Movers and Shakers

Pictou County

27

2,770.00

32

Doris Olafsen

Ray of Light for Opportunity

Fraser Valley

2

2,750.00

33

Kailee Brennan

The Pedal Pushers

Pictou County

33

2,745.00

34

Eric Polo

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

34

2,655.00

35

Dorothy Prinzen

DayStar Belleville, Team 1

RIDE Anywhere

18

2,645.00

36

Pam Bennett

Capital City Mission Freesylers

Ottawa

44

2,595.00

37

Wayne Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

Waterloo Region

10

2,485.00

38

Bounmy Inthavong

Wheels in Motion

Waterloo Region

21

2,470.00

39

Robert Skleryk

Team Ting Ting!

Fraser Valley

19

2,400.00

40

Roy Hiebert

Good News with Joy

Winnipeg

28

2,390.00

41

John Dippong

Fellowship of the Ride Freestyle

Vancouver

22

2,365.00

42

Dan MacKinnon

Orleans for Africa

Ottawa

13

2,350.00

43

Howard Jolly

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

12

2,320.00

44

Zsuzsi Gartner

Fellowship of the Ride Freestyle

Vancouver

20

2,315.00

45

Charlotte Taylor

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Winnipeg

14

2,275.00

46

Isaac Flagg

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

19

2,255.00

47

Jack Taylor

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

16

2,225.00

48

Peter Agwa

RCZ Gutu Mission Hospital

Hamilton

9

2,225.00

49

Janet Black

Gambade Riders

Hamilton

4

2,200.00

50

Ahmed Mohamed

AURA Ahmed wheelers

RIDE Anywhere

13

2,200.00

51

Rachel Yeung

Homeless Connect Toronto Movers & Shakers

Toronto Downtown

23

2,160.43

52

Colleen Breker

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

9

2,150.00

53

Linda Nicholls

Primate Linda Nicholls

Toronto Downtown

30

2,085.00

54

Clare Lebold

Hope Lives Here

Waterloo Region

19

2,060.00

55

Carla Morgan

Southside Psychlers

Vancouver

10

2,050.00

56

Sharon Schmidt

IAFR KW for Refugees

Waterloo Region

24

2,025.00

57

Nancy Wing

Wing Nuts

Hamilton

6

1,950.00

58

Terry Martin

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

14

1,930.00

59

timothy oh

MAX POWER (over 9000)

Vancouver

34

1,925.00

60

Iona Hrycan

CAPtastic Saskatoon

RIDE Anywhere

18

1,880.00

61

Steven Lew

The Ratanak Open Team

Vancouver

23

1,850.00

62

Fiona Wu

Milk and Honey

Vancouver

14

1,830.00

63

Sheena Dawson

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

37

1,820.00

64

Ralph Reichenbach

Rufus Riders

Edmonton

12

1,800.00

65

Abbie Desloges

Clinic4Congo

RIDE Anywhere

10

1,795.00

66

Tim Taylor

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

13

1,775.00

67

Barb Gauthier

Best Foot Forward

Ottawa

23

1,745.00

68

Ashley and Steve Klassen

Winnipeg Walkers for Ratanak

Winnipeg

9

1,725.00

69

Barbara Schmidt

Inner Hope board

Vancouver

13

1,705.00

70

Fiona Chandler

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

14

1,695.00

71

Doug Peters

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

4

1,685.00

72

Michael Streuber

Winnipeg Walkers for Ratanak

Winnipeg

9

1,680.00

73

Michael Morin

Warriorsof2020

Ottawa

9

1,675.00

74

Larry Dearlove

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

4

1,670.00

75

David Morneau

Pooh and Piglet's Posse

Waterloo Region

30

1,650.00

76

Jennifer Potter

4:one

Hamilton

14

1,635.00

77

Richard Knowler

Rahab Riders

Vancouver

19

1,630.00

78

Elaine Au

Greg's Gear Grinders for EMI

RIDE Anywhere

13

1,625.65

79

Lorraine Groenheide

G-Force Riders

Winnipeg

16

1,610.00

80

Greta Wierenga

Voice for the Voiceless

Edmonton

4

1,600.00

81

Royce Schmitke

Old Duffers

Calgary

9

1,600.00

82

Brian Paul

The Show Offs

Waterloo Region

10

1,595.00

83

Andrew Paul

TEAM BURMA

Vancouver

17

1,570.00

84

Alison Witt

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Hamilton

8

1,550.00

85

Sue MacIntosh

Open Heart Collective

Pictou County

13

1,525.00

86

Heidi Worrall

Stella's Riders

Edmonton

6

1,520.00

87

Steve McInnis

Team PWS&D

RIDE Anywhere

27

1,505.00

88

Carley Egli

Freedom Pedalers

RIDE Anywhere

11

1,500.00

89

Charlie (Chazz) Guay

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

16

1,500.00

90

Captain Fletcher

The Zebra Herd

Edmonton

2

1,500.00

91

ella schmidt

SCA Eagles

Edmonton

1

1,500.00

92

Jeff Jefford

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

31

1,465.00

93

Ann (Liz) Moore

York Simcoe Masked Avenger

RIDE Anywhere

19

1,435.00

94

Ute Rehill

Spirit of Opportunity

Winnipeg

17

1,425.00

95

Sean Wormsbecker

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

16

1,425.00

96

Dave (Diamond) Murray

Blazing Saddles VII

Victoria

14

1,400.00

97

Michelle Krenzler

Better Together

Vancouver

7

1,400.00

98

Real Phaneuf

St James Knights of Columbus Cares

Calgary

14

1,400.00

99

Sarah Look

Hope for Her

Vancouver

5

1,400.00

100

Juniper Farrington Klemick

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Hamilton

16

1,400.00

101

Debi MacIntosh

Movers and Shakers

Pictou County

20

1,400.00

102

John and Yolanda Fast

Team Fast

Winnipeg

12

1,380.00

103

Edgar Rogalski

Outspoken for Wellness

Hamilton

16

1,370.00

104

Mary Neustaeter

Walking Warriors

Calgary

4

1,363.20

105

Bev Woodcock

BLISTER SISTERS

RIDE Anywhere

29

1,360.00

106

Diana & Bruce Knol-Perrault

Ride for BURKINA Learning

Toronto Downtown

7

1,350.00

107

Justin Vaughan

New Hope Grinders

Vancouver

7

1,350.00

108

Thivjan Tharmaratnam

The Road Rascals

Pictou County

18

1,325.00

109

Kyle Rehill

Spirit of Opportunity

Winnipeg

14

1,300.00

110

Murray and Charlotte Taylor

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Winnipeg

4

1,300.00

111

Paul Atkinson

WMB on the Move

Waterloo Region

7

1,300.00

112

Jani Hutchinson

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

5

1,290.00

113

Handy Sutanto

Edmonton Swift Riders for eMi

Edmonton

5

1,275.00

114

Darlene Klassen

Hope for Stella's

Fraser Valley

12

1,255.00

115

Paul Wan

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

7

1,250.00

116

Ed Sikkema

Marsh Riders

RIDE Anywhere

3

1,250.00

117

Karen Milley

Karen & Friends

Hamilton

6

1,250.00

118

Christina Lam

Hope for Her

Vancouver

6

1,246.00

119

Gayle Michalyshyn

Riverview Cyclepaths

Winnipeg

18

1,245.00

120

Cynthia Haines Turner

PWRDF Mountaintop @ 65

RIDE Anywhere

33

1,245.00

121

Betty Davidson

Bountiful Blessings

RIDE Anywhere

20

1,240.00

122

Ron Trickey

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

17

1,221.00

123

Helen Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

Waterloo Region

11

1,220.00

124

Earl Thiessen

Riders on The Storm

Calgary

17

1,210.00

125

Debbie Wagler

The Young & The Rest of Us

Waterloo Region

10

1,205.00

126

Mary Ellen Faust

Wycliffe SRA in Langley

Fraser Valley

14

1,205.00

127

John Teshima

TUMC Youth and Junior Youth

RIDE Anywhere

15

1,200.00

128

Ken Pierce

ECC Riders (and friends)

Vancouver

7

1,200.00

129

Seb Atkinson

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

5

1,200.00

130

Anthony Van Giessen

MCRS Compass

Waterloo Region

11

1,200.00

131

Rachel Chin

Active for Refuge

Vancouver

22

1,198.00

132

James Mesich

PWRDF Pedallers

RIDE Anywhere

26

1,196.00

133

Melody Li

Homeless Connect Toronto Movers & Shakers

Toronto Downtown

13

1,195.00

134

Nick Janzen

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

13

1,195.00

135

Jen Hubbard

Ride with Lifeteams

Fraser Valley

22

1,195.00

136

Linda Ruth Ciglen

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

19

1,185.00

137

Margie MacDonnell-Purdy

Movers and Shakers

Pictou County

19

1,185.00

138

Leslie Ann Hebb

The Ratanak Open Team

Vancouver

12

1,185.00

139

Mary Durst

YouTurn Boarders

Ottawa

9

1,175.00

140

Adam McManus

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

7

1,175.00

141

Whitney Lum

The Pictou Pelotons

Pictou County

16

1,165.00

142

Danielle Radke

The Zebra Herd

Edmonton

24

1,165.00

143

Laurel Schmitke

Empower

Calgary

10

1,150.00

144

Ken Baxter

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

10

1,150.00

145

Ann Di Pasquale

Empower

Calgary

9

1,150.00

146

Chris Welch

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

3

1,150.00

147

Jonathan Rowe

AnglicanEastNL

RIDE Anywhere

20

1,130.00

148

Kim Young

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

3

1,125.00

149

Sabrina Patrick

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

11

1,120.00

150

Ken Ogasawara

The Real MCCO

Waterloo Region

20

1,105.00

151

Meghan Klein

EMCN Thrive

Edmonton

17

1,100.00

152

Heather Simmonds

Restorations 160

Hamilton

10

1,095.00

153

Carol Wong-Li

Pedal Power

Toronto Downtown

11

1,081.00

154

Marisa Moher

Team Youturn

Ottawa

12

1,075.00

155

KIRK MERRETT

AURA Allies

Toronto Downtown

10

1,075.00

156

Joel Gelwarg

Brampton

15

1,075.00

157

Denise Cormier

Calgary

19

1,075.00

158

Kerry Lubrick

Arise and Shine (Niagara PWRDF)

Hamilton

13

1,075.00

159

Mitch Clancey

Team Ting Ting!

Fraser Valley

10

1,050.00

160

Brian Carney

Anything for Refuge

Waterloo Region

5

1,050.00

161

Ellie Millard

L2LQuebikeLennoxville

RIDE Anywhere

11

1,050.00

162

Terri Wolfe

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

17

1,050.00

163

Rebecca Shamai

burkina riders

Toronto Downtown

10

1,050.00

164

Dan Schmidt

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Vancouver

5

1,050.00

165

Jeff Rockburn

TEAM CACHA

Ottawa

9

1,050.00

166

Stuart Hough

The Show Offs

Waterloo Region

10

1,050.00

167

Cedric Martin

TOTB Staff & Board

RIDE Anywhere

16

1,040.00

168

Joy Kiza

The Pedal Pushers

Pictou County

29

1,031.00

169

Jett Isleifson

Gloria Dei

Winnipeg

23

1,016.06

170

Daisy Perez

Lumpias for Snowflake

Winnipeg

19

1,015.00

171

Sheryl Ramseyer

Hikers for Hope

Waterloo Region

14

1,010.00

172

Bob and Claire Osgood

Trinity Traffic

Pictou County

10

1,002.00

173

Greg Smith

PWRDF Huron

RIDE Anywhere

11

1,000.00

174

Candy Metcalfe (Marvel)

TEAM BURMA

RIDE Anywhere

16

1,000.00

175

Kate McAllister

Live Long and TREK On

Waterloo Region

9

1,000.00

176

Fran Gallo

READY Riders

Vancouver

1

1,000.00

177

Nicole Hurtubise

Team WaterAid Canada

Ottawa

1

1,000.00

178

Brenda Martin

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

1

1,000.00

179

Joel Arthurs

Live Long and TREK On

Waterloo Region

5

1,000.00

180

Allan Reesor-McDowell

Allan's team

Ottawa

12

1,000.00

181

Doug Peat

fun freestyle for refugees

Vancouver

5

1,000.00

182

Jeff Hesselink

Cruisin' for Cambridge!

RIDE Anywhere

1

1,000.00

183

Mark Crowell

Team RoadSHOW

Waterloo Region

1

1,000.00

184

Duane Misura

Old Duffers

Calgary

2

1,000.00

185

Jane Scott

Doreen@MHO

Ottawa

17

995.00

186

Bob Reynolds

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

7

995.00

187

Sharon Skopnik

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Waterloo Region

8

975.00

188

Dan Chong

Climb for refuge

Calgary

5

975.00

189

Valerie Robuck

PWRDF Mountaintop @ 65

RIDE Anywhere

24

970.00

190

Barbara Hendrick

Best Foot Forward

Ottawa

12

960.00

191

Anita Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

7

950.00

192

Al Hayes

Gone in a Haze

Waterloo Region

10

950.00

193

Allan Bifield

YouTurn Boarders

Ottawa

7

950.00

194

Diana Schwenk

Spongebob Squarepants

Calgary

15

950.00

195

Ruth Rennie

Ruth for Naomi House

Winnipeg

5

950.00

196

Emma Siemiatycki

LFBS Toronto

Toronto Downtown

13

930.00

197

Roland Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

7

925.00

198

Caddle Team

Ride with Joy

Niagara Region

16

925.00

199

Rob Datema

Lighthouse Riders

Toronto Downtown

7

925.00

200

Charles Milton

Barrier Breakers

RIDE Anywhere

16

915.00

#

Charity

Teams

Participants

Raised

1

Christie Refugee Welcome Centre

4

29

84,140.00

2

Ratanak International

22

119

46,444.75

3

Journey Home Community

38

160

40,686.33

4

Joy Smith Foundation Inc.

31

106

32,757.70

5

Kinbrace

28

106

31,919.50

6

Safe Harbour

15

80

28,160.13

7

Christian Horizons

28

145

26,420.13

8

Primate's World Relief & Dev...

12

52

23,611.00

9

Snowflake Place for Children and Youth

16

61

20,953.26

10

AURA

13

40

17,626.00

11

Rising Above

4

43

15,990.00

12

Serving South Sudan

6

26

14,911.00

13

International Association For Refugees

12

61

13,798.00

14

WaterAid Canada

3

19

13,780.00

15

Opportunity International Canada

8

24

13,560.00

16

Reception House Waterloo Region

13

48

13,221.00

17

Supportive Housing of Waterloo (SHOW)

6

23

13,010.00

18

Building Assets

2

13

11,095.00

19

Africa Inland Mission (AIM)

10

30

10,870.00

20

Bethel Community Church

1

18

10,811.00

21

Youturn - Youth Support Services

4

21

10,685.00

22

MCRS (Mennonite Coalition for Refugee...

15

54

10,445.73

23

New Hope Community Services

8

33

9,805.00

24

Presbyterian World Service & Deve...

7

44

9,649.00

25

REPT - Refuge Enfants Pour Tous

3

19

8,792.00

26

Stella's Voice

4

14

8,585.00

27

All Nations Centre

8

91

8,564.00

28

Canada Africa Community Health Alliance

7

28

8,345.00

29

Restorations

6

16

8,260.00

30

Threefold Ministries

3

15

8,215.00

31

WUSC • EUMC

16

90

7,460.00

32

Engineering Ministries International

7

27

7,440.65

33

Hope Restored International

3

23

7,420.00

34

EMAS Canada

3

17

7,110.00

35

I Live Again Uganda

7

17

6,975.00

36

Daystar Native Outreach

6

27

6,780.00

37

Hope Centre Ministries, Inc.

9

29

6,665.00

38

Aurora House

4

16

6,255.00

39

Matthew House Ottawa

10

25

6,246.00

40

Naomi House Winnipeg

6

12

6,100.00

41

The Urban

5

16

6,001.06

42

The Pregnancy Centre

4

9

5,885.00

43

Sanctuary Youth Center

5

27

5,864.69

44

Youth Unlimited Edmonton

8

46

5,805.00

45

Wycliffe Bible Translators

4

20

5,795.00

46

Inner Hope Youth Ministries

11

31

5,721.00

47

WMB Church

1

21

5,350.00

48

UNHCR, The UN Refugee Agency

7

16

5,332.00

49

Homeless Connect Toronto

3

13

5,326.43

50

Listen to Learn International

4

8

4,937.50

51

Holy Cross Lutheran

1

13

4,895.00

52

Cloverdale Community Kitchen

6

10

4,800.00

53

Edmonton Mennonite Centre for Newcomers

6

22

4,751.70

54

Elevation

1

37

4,694.13

55

Child Witness Centre

4

24

4,685.00

56

The Grind Pembroke

10

27

4,641.00

57

Southside Community Church

1

15

4,575.00

58

Capital City Mission

3

6

3,860.00

59

360°kids

12

36

3,834.00

60

Gate 3:16 Outreach Centre

2

7

3,703.00

61

Mennonite Central Committee Ontario

7

16

3,695.00

62

Mission Partners International

5

10

3,615.00

63

Greater Vancouver Youth Unlimited

7

21

3,605.00

64

Oxford House Foundation of Canada (Al...

2

6

3,585.00

65

Micah House

6

25

3,530.00

66

Zebra Child Protection Centre

1

11

3,490.00

67

The Lighthouse

5

11

3,455.00

68

Mercy Canada

5

17

3,425.00

69

Covenant House Vancouver

2

24

3,338.00

70

Abbottsfield Youth Project

8

32

3,335.00

71

Next Step Ministries

7

12

3,325.00

72

Richmond Baptist Church

5

6

3,275.00

73

Little Footprints, Big Steps

4

18

3,225.00

74

ALIES & The Back Porch

5

13

3,191.33

75

Yonge Street Mission

7

30

3,190.71

76

Youth For Christ Victoria

1

2

3,105.00

77

Theatre of the Beat

3

9

2,944.00

78

nightlight Canada

6

11

2,855.00

79

The Cridge Centre for the Family

5

16

2,740.00

80

Pregnancy Care Centre & Infant Fo...

6

15

2,585.00

81

Impact Ministries Canada

4

18

2,545.00

82

Regen Community Development Foundation

2

2

2,375.00

83

Christians Against Poverty

3

9

2,280.00

84

The Journey Neighbourhood Centre

7

9

2,275.00

85

Welcome Inn Community Centre

1

5

2,082.00

86

TREY Trauma Recovery for Exploited Youth

6

14

2,021.00

87

Canadian Poverty Institute

2

9

1,975.00

88

Youth Impact Jeunesse

11

34

1,945.00

89

Compassionate Resource Warehouse

3

7

1,915.00

90

Haven on the Queensway

9

14

1,860.00

91

Threshold Ministries

6

14

1,832.00

92

Elizabeth House Calgary

2

8

1,755.00

93

Fight4Freedom

2

5

1,610.00

94

Community Justice Initiatives

4

12

1,610.00

95

Eagles Nest

3

9

1,590.00

96

Food4Kids Waterloo Region

4

10

1,590.00

97

Waterloo Wayside

1

5

1,555.00

98

PILAS Student Ministry Guatemala

4

10

1,550.00

99

The Refuge

9

20

1,530.00

100

Kids Connection Haiti

2

7

1,510.00

101

Crossfire Assembly

1

4

1,430.00

102

Central Alberta Child Advocacy Centre

4

14

1,325.00

103

New Brunswick Refugee Clinic

2

17

1,305.00

104

The Portal

15

26

1,235.00

105

Ride for Refuge

20

36

1,228.00

106

Regeneration Outreach Community

10

18

1,200.00

107

Pathway Camp Ministries Inc.

1

23

1,165.00

108

Medical Ministry International

2

6

1,091.06

109

BC Mission Boat Society

2

8

975.00

110

Friendship Ministries

1

2

880.00

111

Vancouver Urban Ministries

1

2

725.00

112

Winnipeg Inner City Missions

1

4

700.00

113

Gospel Express

1

2

650.00

114

Pinegrove Fellowship Church

1

5

630.00

115

Global Christian Centre Ministries

1

1

600.00

116

Rising Angels

1

2

595.00

117

Mission of Mercy Canada

3

7

500.00

118

Samaritan Centre

2

4

480.00

119

The Pregnancy Options and Support Centre

4

10

401.90

120

Cold Lake Food Bank

4

5

250.00

121

Vega Education Fund

1

1

250.00

122

Recovery Acres Calgary

4

5

250.00

123

Fusion Canada

2

2

100.00

124

Defend Dignity

1

4

20.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

James Grunau

Journey Homeward Bound

Vancouver

15

3,775.00

2

Kimberly Streuber

Winnipeg Walkers for Ratanak

Winnipeg

43

3,190.00

3

Cathy Hanley

Movers and Shakers

Pictou County

27

2,770.00

4

Dorothy Prinzen

DayStar Belleville, Team 1

RIDE Anywhere

18

2,645.00

5

Colleen Breker

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

9

2,150.00

6

Ashley and Steve Klassen

Winnipeg Walkers for Ratanak

Winnipeg

9

1,725.00

7

Doug Peters

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

4

1,685.00

8

Michael Streuber

Winnipeg Walkers for Ratanak

Winnipeg

9

1,680.00

9

Royce Schmitke

Old Duffers

Calgary

9

1,600.00

10

Brian Paul

The Show Offs

Waterloo Region

10

1,595.00

11

Andrew Paul

TEAM BURMA

Vancouver

17

1,570.00

12

Alison Witt

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Hamilton

8

1,550.00

13

Heidi Worrall

Stella's Riders

Edmonton

6

1,520.00

14

ella schmidt

SCA Eagles

Edmonton

1

1,500.00

15

Captain Fletcher

The Zebra Herd

Edmonton

2

1,500.00

16

Ute Rehill

Spirit of Opportunity

Winnipeg

17

1,425.00

17

Juniper Farrington Klemick

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Hamilton

16

1,400.00

18

Mary Neustaeter

Walking Warriors

Calgary

4

1,363.20

19

Bev Woodcock

BLISTER SISTERS

RIDE Anywhere

29

1,360.00

20

Jani Hutchinson

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

5

1,290.00

21

Darlene Klassen

Hope for Stella's

Fraser Valley

12

1,255.00

22

Karen Milley

Karen & Friends

Hamilton

6

1,250.00

23

Margie MacDonnell-Purdy

Movers and Shakers

Pictou County

19

1,185.00

24

Linda Ruth Ciglen

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

19

1,185.00

25

Laurel Schmitke

Empower

Calgary

10

1,150.00

26

Ann Di Pasquale

Empower

Calgary

9

1,150.00

27

Kerry Lubrick

Arise and Shine (Niagara PWRDF)

Hamilton

13

1,075.00

28

Rebecca Shamai

burkina riders

Toronto Downtown

10

1,050.00

29

Stuart Hough

The Show Offs

Waterloo Region

10

1,050.00

30

Sheryl Ramseyer

Hikers for Hope

Waterloo Region

14

1,010.00

31

Bob and Claire Osgood

Trinity Traffic

Pictou County

10

1,002.00

32

Fran Gallo

READY Riders

Vancouver

1

1,000.00

33

Duane Misura

Old Duffers

Calgary

2

1,000.00

34

Nicole Hurtubise

Team WaterAid Canada

Ottawa

1

1,000.00

35

Candy Metcalfe (Marvel)

TEAM BURMA

RIDE Anywhere

16

1,000.00

36

Allan Reesor-McDowell

Allan's team

Ottawa

12

1,000.00

37

Greg Smith

PWRDF Huron

RIDE Anywhere

11

1,000.00

38

Sharon Skopnik

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Waterloo Region

8

975.00

39

Allan Bifield

YouTurn Boarders

Ottawa

7

950.00

40

Diana Schwenk

Spongebob Squarepants

Calgary

15

950.00

41

Amanda Conner

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

8

910.00

42

Aaron Schmidt

IAFR KW for Refugees

Waterloo Region

17

900.00

43

Heather DeBoer

Heather's Peeps

RIDE Anywhere

8

880.00

44

Kim Jennifer Moroz

St. Mark's In Motion

Winnipeg

14

870.00

45

Marilyn Robertson

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

12

865.00

46

Nadia Heyd

AURA - All Are Welcome!

Toronto Downtown

15

861.00

47

Tracey Twittey

Spongebob Squarepants

Calgary

9

850.00

48

Aiden Talai

LFBS Toronto

Toronto Downtown

4

850.00

49

Christine Hallman

May we echo the Mercy we've been shown

Fraser Valley

5

850.00

50

Derek and Marielle Mowbray

The Ratanak Open Team

Fraser Valley

13

850.00

51

Sam Oboh

Team YEG

RIDE Anywhere

14

840.00

52

Joanne Ennis

YouTurn Boarders

Ottawa

18

840.00

53

Cynthia Stutski

Walk of Hope

Winnipeg

4

825.00

54

Donna Wilkinson

Walk with the Moderator

RIDE Anywhere

7

825.00

55

Karie Moroz

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Winnipeg

7

820.00

56

Kellie Whitman

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

2

800.00

57

Donna Tourneur

Trinity Traffic

Pictou County

8

800.00

58

Esther Perkins

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

8

790.00

59

Elaine Hope

Springvale Sparkling Ladies and Friends!

RIDE Anywhere

4

750.00

60

Ashki Shkur

Sharing the love virtually

Vancouver

8

750.00

61

Stan Squires

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

2

750.00

62

Rhonda Gorham

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Winnipeg

9

740.00

63

Margaret Buschman

The Ratanak Open Team

Vancouver

13

705.00

64

Dave Anderson

Glencairn Cyclepaths

Waterloo Region

10

705.00

65

Rosemary Toye

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

Vancouver

6

700.00

66

Anne Samuel

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

7

700.00

67

Jenny Yemen Barrett

Oh, I Can!

Calgary

2

700.00

68

Judy Harms-Potter

Calvin on a Mission

Ottawa

18

650.00

69

Nora Fraser

Movers and Shakers

Pictou County

5

650.00

70

Beverley Sandre

Team Sandre

Sudbury

9

635.00

71

Katie Hunt

The Road Rascals

Pictou County

10

625.00

72

Nicola Dingle

The Show Offs

Waterloo Region

10

625.00

73

Tracey Vanderkolk

MMI

Hamilton

11

611.06

74

Dolores Wuermli

Wycliffe SRA Team

Calgary

7

600.00

75

Hannah Greene

Trinity Traffic

Pictou County

2

600.00

76

Angela Evans

Fraser Valley AIMers

Fraser Valley

8

595.00

77

Laura Schwass

Team Marvel-US

RIDE Anywhere

14

595.00

78

Helen Reader

Micah House Jalapenos

Hamilton

11

595.00

79

Amanda DeVries

Eagles Nest

Hamilton

6

590.00

80

Linda Newton

KARIBU

Ottawa

8

585.00

81

Susan Trapp

The Ratanak Open Team

Vancouver

7

580.00

82

Leanne Schwass

Team Marvel-US

RIDE Anywhere

15

575.00

83

Steve Shaw

Shaw/Moir Family

Truro

2

551.00

84

Carla Shaw

Shaw/Moir Family

Truro

3

550.00

85

Hilary Warner

Sole Mates

Peterborough

3

550.00

86

Nettie Bonsall

WUSC Ottawa Campuses

Ottawa

4

550.00

87

Myah Bots

SCA Eagles

Edmonton

7

535.00

88

Nancy Onishi

Walking for the World

Edmonton

9

525.00

89

Edith Hopkins

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

4

525.00

90

Karla Vance

Durham 3

Durham Region

15

522.13

91

Ken Pudlas

juanito's riders

Vancouver

7

515.00

92

Jayson Chabot

Mercy Canada Riders

Fraser Valley

2

500.00

93

Gillian Christy

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Waterloo Region

7

500.00

94

Yvonne Hogenes

May we echo the Mercy we've been shown

Fraser Valley

1

500.00

95

Gail MacDonald-Wing

Wing Nuts

Hamilton

1

500.00

96

Christin Bachuri

Uptown Loop Waterloo

Waterloo Region

2

500.00

97

Alfred Wing

Wing Nuts

Hamilton

1

500.00

98

Anita Steiginga

Northumberland Harbour Hikers

RIDE Anywhere

2

500.00

99

Carrie Holden

Empower

Calgary

8

500.00

100

Megan Ferley

Mounties on a Mission

Winnipeg

6

485.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Tim Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

Waterloo Region

29

4,000.00

2

Sam Thomas

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

4

3,000.00

3

Eric Polo

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

34

2,655.00

4

Dan MacKinnon

Orleans for Africa

Ottawa

13

2,350.00

5

Isaac Flagg

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

19

2,255.00

6

Ahmed Mohamed

AURA Ahmed wheelers

RIDE Anywhere

13

2,200.00

7

Rachel Yeung

Homeless Connect Toronto Movers & Shakers

Toronto Downtown

23

2,160.43

8

Tim Taylor

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

13

1,775.00

9

Lorraine Groenheide

G-Force Riders

Winnipeg

16

1,610.00

10

Greta Wierenga

Voice for the Voiceless

Edmonton

4

1,600.00

11

Handy Sutanto

Edmonton Swift Riders for eMi

Edmonton

5

1,275.00

12

Helen Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

Waterloo Region

11

1,220.00

13

Earl Thiessen

Riders on The Storm

Calgary

17

1,210.00

14

Whitney Lum

The Pictou Pelotons

Pictou County

16

1,165.00

15

Chris Welch

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

3

1,150.00

16

Jonathan Rowe

AnglicanEastNL

RIDE Anywhere

20

1,130.00

17

Jeff Rockburn

TEAM CACHA

Ottawa

9

1,050.00

18

Mark Crowell

Team RoadSHOW

Waterloo Region

1

1,000.00

19

Ruth Rennie

Ruth for Naomi House

Winnipeg

5

950.00

20

Caddle Team

Ride with Joy

Niagara Region

16

925.00

21

Charles Milton

Barrier Breakers

RIDE Anywhere

16

915.00

22

Nicole Banman

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

8

875.00

23

Joy Smith

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

7

870.00

24

Carl Cadogan

Reception House Freestylers

Waterloo Region

11

855.00

25

Scott Austin

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

8

850.00

26

Lene Tonnisen

Ratanak Daughters & Sons

RIDE Anywhere

6

750.00

27

Courtney Basuric

Courtney Cellar & Vault

Edmonton

4

750.00

28

Fabian Marks

Ride for 360Kids

RIDE Anywhere

8

720.00

29

Elizabeth Lee

Northern Riders

RIDE Anywhere

15

710.00

30

Megan Tsitiridis

kewl kidz

RIDE Anywhere

4

670.00

31

David Mak-Fan

Elevation

Waterloo Region

16

665.00

32

Wayne Dewart

Parry Sound Pedals

Muskoka

13

630.00

33

Elky Liew

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

17

620.00

34

Jasper Rockburn

TEAM CACHA

Ottawa

10

620.00

35

Garcia Clan

Winnipeg Walkers for Ratanak

Winnipeg

4

600.00

36

Tara Clelland

Mounties on a Mission

Winnipeg

6

600.00

37

Tricia DeJulia-Reichenbach

DJ Regen

Edmonton

2

575.00

38

Sandra Jarvis

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

6

575.00

39

Daniel Baetz

AIM Movers 'n Shakers

Waterloo Region

6

570.00

40

Holly Kennedy-Symonds

Hope for Her

Vancouver

8

570.00

41

Jane LowBeer

burkina riders

Toronto Downtown

3

550.00

42

Ryan Wiebe

Love Well - Altona

RIDE Anywhere

2

525.00

43

Jared & MJ Jost

Jost Riders

Ottawa

8

525.00

44

Richard Peachey

burkina riders

Toronto Downtown

5

525.00

45

Julie Lebold

Elevation

Waterloo Region

7

520.00

46

Andrea Bacsfalusi

WUSC V4D FOREVER!

Ottawa

14

510.00

47

Soren McMinn Janzen

TUMC Youth and Junior Youth

Toronto Downtown

7

505.00

48

Teresa Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

Waterloo Region

1

500.00

49

Andrea Draijer Stadt

Triple C Crew

Victoria

1

500.00

50

Lindsay Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

Waterloo Region

1

500.00

51

Christine Mylks

WUSC Campus / Campus EUMC !

Ottawa

8

495.00

52

Jillian Newman

Kinbrace Cavalcade

Vancouver

7

490.00

53

Linda Korgemets

Elevation

Waterloo Region

8

479.13

54

Ada Kozloff

Team Kozloff

Vancouver

4

475.00

55

Luca Kozloff

Team Kozloff

Vancouver

4

475.00

56

Sheila Martin

The RJ Squad

Waterloo Region

8

470.00

57

Wilma C. Guzman

1st CRC/ Lighthouse

Toronto Downtown

4

470.00

58

Sarah Martin

Team LFBS Waterloo

Waterloo Region

7

460.00

59

Mindy Kozloff

Team Kozloff

Vancouver

4

450.00

60

Joelle Baetz

The Wheelie Awesome Team

Waterloo Region

7

450.00

61

Derek Cook

CPI Friends

Calgary

6

450.00

62

Emily Richard

Riverview Cyclepaths

Winnipeg

8

435.00

63

Caroline Munshaw

Moving for MicroEntrepreneurs

Toronto Downtown

6

425.00

64

Annalynne Wolfe

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

4

425.00

65

Jessie Wolfe

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

4

425.00

66

Carol Burrows

Team GRU

Waterloo Region

5

420.00

67

Simon DeMelo

Kinbrace Ladner Crew

Vancouver

12

414.00

68

Brent Wiebe

Better Together

Vancouver

2

400.00

69

Jimmy Sebulime

TEAM CACHA

Ottawa

6

400.00

70

Betty Mann

Gate 3:16 Riders

Durham Region

5

400.00

71

Helen Gallinger

Creekside Wheelers and Walkers for MCRS

Waterloo Region

5

400.00

72

Nora DeMelo

Kinbrace Ladner Crew

Vancouver

12

392.50

73

Everett Liknes

Big Ev & the Rugrats

Edmonton

3

380.00

74

Mohammed Zaqout

Salam Vancouver

Vancouver

9

370.00

75

Emily Kaulback

Outspoken for Wellness

Hamilton

5

362.00

76

Patricia Taylor

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

5

350.00

77

Nova Musafiri

B-B-B-Benny, Benny and the Jets

Ottawa

4

350.00

78

Cymry Gomery

One World riders

Montreal

5

350.00

79

marcel gagnon

TEAM CACHA

Ottawa

3

350.00

80

Linda McCollum

Spongebob Squarepants

Edmonton

4

350.00

81

Jackson Farquhar

Wayne's Wheelers

RIDE Anywhere

2

350.00

82

Javed Sommers

Presbytery of Edmonton Lakeland

Edmonton

2

349.00

83

Ron Bachmann

Wheels for the World

Edmonton

4

339.00

84

Shellie Wiebe

Love Well - Altona

Winnipeg

6

325.00

85

Mwema Mukenge

Team Marvel-US

RIDE Anywhere

7

325.00

86

Calli Banman

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

5

325.00

87

Samantha Gardham-Hers

Post Secondary Pedal Pushing Prodigies

Vancouver

4

325.00

88

Corissa Mohan

the Wheat City Wheelies

RIDE Anywhere

5

315.00

89

Glorefe Kozma

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

1

300.00

90

Chalie Howes

Team Strong and Free

Fraser Valley

2

300.00

91

Brian Yee

Edmonton Swift Riders for eMi

Edmonton

5

300.00

92

Erica Banman

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

4

300.00

93

Phil Reimer

Team Next Step Ministries

Calgary

1

300.00

94

Peter Goodwin

Team PWRDF Vancouver

Vancouver

4

285.00

95

Dwayne Milley

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

7

285.00

96

Joel Currington

Big Ev & the Rugrats

Edmonton

2

270.00

97

Eva Surrett

A-Team

Moncton

5

265.00

98

Olga Vigil Letang

The Show Offs

Waterloo Region

7

260.00

99

Melody Logan

kewl kidz

RIDE Anywhere

4

255.00

100

Dima Al-Qutub

WUSC 10K Champions

RIDE Anywhere

3

250.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Jeff Small

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

42

24,235.00

2

Paulo Nunes

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

13

14,050.00

3

John McManus

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

25

12,000.00

4

Mason Di Pierdomenico

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

83

11,020.00

5

Dana Mccartney

TEAM BURMA

Vancouver

2

6,000.00

6

Manny De Sousa

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

25

5,550.00

7

Gary Klassen

Stella's Riders

Fraser Valley

26

5,100.00

8

Tracy McManus

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

15

4,755.00

9

Tricia deBoer

Ride Uganda!

RIDE Anywhere

3

4,100.00

10

Mark Agius

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

9

3,300.00

11

Lorraine MacMillan

Road Rascals

Victoria

18

2,930.00

12

Allyson Tache

burkina riders

Toronto Downtown

11

2,925.00

13

Vincent Ho

Gate 3:16 Riders

Durham Region

34

2,848.00

14

Brenda Goossen

Richmond Cares

Vancouver

4

2,825.00

15

Doris Olafsen

Ray of Light for Opportunity

Fraser Valley

2

2,750.00

16

Bounmy Inthavong

Wheels in Motion

Waterloo Region

21

2,470.00

17

Zsuzsi Gartner

Fellowship of the Ride Freestyle

Vancouver

20

2,315.00

18

Jack Taylor

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

16

2,225.00

19

Janet Black

Gambade Riders

Hamilton

4

2,200.00

20

timothy oh

MAX POWER (over 9000)

Vancouver

34

1,925.00

21

Iona Hrycan

CAPtastic Saskatoon

RIDE Anywhere

18

1,880.00

22

Fiona Chandler

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

14

1,695.00

23

Steve McInnis

Team PWS&D

RIDE Anywhere

27

1,505.00

24

Charlie (Chazz) Guay

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

16

1,500.00

25

Carley Egli

Freedom Pedalers

RIDE Anywhere

11

1,500.00

26

Sean Wormsbecker

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

16

1,425.00

27

Real Phaneuf

St James Knights of Columbus Cares

Calgary

14

1,400.00

28

Dave (Diamond) Murray

Blazing Saddles VII

Victoria

14

1,400.00

29

John and Yolanda Fast

Team Fast

Winnipeg

12

1,380.00

30

Edgar Rogalski

Outspoken for Wellness

Hamilton

16

1,370.00

31

Diana & Bruce Knol-Perrault

Ride for BURKINA Learning

Toronto Downtown

7

1,350.00

32

Paul Atkinson

WMB on the Move

Waterloo Region

7

1,300.00

33

Ed Sikkema

Marsh Riders

RIDE Anywhere

3

1,250.00

34

Gayle Michalyshyn

Riverview Cyclepaths

Winnipeg

18

1,245.00

35

John Teshima

TUMC Youth and Junior Youth

RIDE Anywhere

15

1,200.00

36

Seb Atkinson

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

5

1,200.00

37

Melody Li

Homeless Connect Toronto Movers & Shakers

Toronto Downtown

13

1,195.00

38

Adam McManus

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

7

1,175.00

39

Danielle Radke

The Zebra Herd

Edmonton

24

1,165.00

40

Ken Ogasawara

The Real MCCO

Waterloo Region

20

1,105.00

41

Carol Wong-Li

Pedal Power

Toronto Downtown

11

1,081.00

42

KIRK MERRETT

AURA Allies

Toronto Downtown

10

1,075.00

43

Brenda Martin

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

1

1,000.00

44

Doug Peat

fun freestyle for refugees

Vancouver

5

1,000.00

45

Jane Scott

Doreen@MHO

Ottawa

17

995.00

46

Rob Datema

Lighthouse Riders

Toronto Downtown

7

925.00

47

Wendy Amy

Olivet

Vancouver

7

900.00

48

Meredith Ward

Meredith's Minions

Ottawa

15

895.00

49

Femmy Birks

Team PWS&D

Waterloo Region

11

875.00

50

Phoebe Wong

Southside Psychlers

Vancouver

12

855.00

51

Daniel Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

14

800.00

52

Pat Babcock

EmmanuWheels

Waterloo Region

14

795.00

53

Sophia Splane

Team Splane for New Hope

Vancouver

12

785.00

54

Moses Moini

Moini 4 Refugees 2020

Niagara Region

8

775.00

55

Ben Looby

EPIC Riders

Waterloo Region

7

730.50

56

Carina Mack

Team In The North

RIDE Anywhere

6

720.00

57

Jessika Mak-Wan

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

7

720.00

58

Heather Murray

Blazing Saddles VII

Victoria

11

700.00

59

Kathy Avrich-Johnson

Toronto Downtown

9

700.00

60

Jon Mesquita

Westvale Wielersport

Waterloo Region

3

700.00

61

Erika Javornik

TUMC Youth and Junior Youth

Toronto Downtown

4

690.00

62

Ian Mattey

Riverview Cyclepaths

Winnipeg

16

675.00

63

Matthew Thiessen

TUMC Youth and Junior Youth

Toronto Downtown

7

650.00

64

Tianna Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

9

650.00

65

Drew Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Vancouver

6

650.00

66

Brigitte Roussel

Educating Girls in Burkina Faso

Toronto Downtown

8

647.00

67

Maria Huijbregts

Ride for BURKINA Learning

Toronto Downtown

4

625.00

68

Guylaine Jaeger

Gambade Riders

Hamilton

8

620.00

69

Thomas Hillier

Team Lightning Bolt

RIDE Anywhere

7

600.00

70

Audrey Wichert

TUMC Youth and Junior Youth

RIDE Anywhere

2

600.00

71

Kelly Anderson

Cycle of Hope

Brampton

6

600.00

72

Steve Chong

PILAS GTA Wild Wild Ride 2020

RIDE Anywhere

7

600.00

73

Dana Prescott

Furious Toes

Vancouver

7

600.00

74

Nora Klemencic

West End Riders

Toronto Downtown

5

600.00

75

Carolyn Elliott-Magwood

DC and friends

Ottawa

9

580.00

76

Henk Meinders

covenant coasters

Winnipeg

6

575.00

77

Cath Woolner

The Real MCCO

Waterloo Region

8

575.00

78

Laura Dobrowolski

Laura's Legends

Toronto Downtown

6

575.00

79

Rose Barkman

Team Fast

Winnipeg

5

570.00

80

Ciaran Fast-Sittler

Hawkesville Bikes

Waterloo Region

2

553.41

81

Anthony Splane

Team Splane for New Hope

Vancouver

4

550.00

82

Erla Koch

Best Foot Forward

Waterloo Region

3

550.00

83

Donna Hayes

Gone in a Haze

Waterloo Region

12

550.00

84

Willem Delleman

Triple C Crew

Victoria

5

550.00

85

Laurie Grant

Blazing Saddles VII

Victoria

12

545.00

86

Nate Hartley

Inner Hope Boundless Riders

Vancouver

7

541.00

87

Monica Lee

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Vancouver

10

520.00

88

Tim Davis

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

1

500.00

89

Declan Rowan

The Grind Warriors

RIDE Anywhere

1

500.00

90

Lily Tam

Original Geeks (OGs)

Vancouver

8

500.00

91

Marlene Rowaan

Team Rowaan

RIDE Anywhere

3

500.00

92

Grant Birks

Team PWS&D

Waterloo Region

5

500.00

93

Katie Gibson

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

6

500.00

94

Jeremiah Reddekopp

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

1

500.00

95

Patience + Baby Ben Butoyi

The Pedal Pushers

Pictou County

13

495.00

96

Shaunna Neufeld

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

2

494.00

97

Jake van Leeuwen

covenant coasters

Winnipeg

9

490.00

98

Trudy Mattey

Riverview Cyclepaths

Winnipeg

13

480.00

99

Adrianna McQuillin

The Key Signatures

Waterloo Region

9

465.00

100

Mike and Carol Hulls

EmmanuWheels

Waterloo Region

9

460.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Kelvin Van Eyk

Rahab Riders

Vancouver

34

4,786.00

2

Francis Fulton

UNHCR

Vancouver

30

3,722.00

3

Micah Staunton

Team Tallbike

Vancouver

27

3,355.00

4

Derek Smith

Head over Wheels

Waterloo Region

17

3,115.00

5

Dan Murray

Opportunity Canada

Waterloo Region

19

2,900.00

6

Stan Wiebe

Pine Ridge Riders

Winnipeg

10

2,850.00

7

Kailee Brennan

The Pedal Pushers

Pictou County

33

2,745.00

8

Wayne Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

Waterloo Region

10

2,485.00

9

Robert Skleryk

Team Ting Ting!

Fraser Valley

19

2,400.00

10

John Dippong

Fellowship of the Ride Freestyle

Vancouver

22

2,365.00

11

Howard Jolly

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

12

2,320.00

12

Peter Agwa

RCZ Gutu Mission Hospital

Hamilton

9

2,225.00

13

Terry Martin

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

14

1,930.00

14

Sheena Dawson

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

37

1,820.00

15

Ralph Reichenbach

Rufus Riders

Edmonton

12

1,800.00

16

Barbara Schmidt

Inner Hope board

Vancouver

13

1,705.00

17

Larry Dearlove

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

4

1,670.00

18

Richard Knowler

Rahab Riders

Vancouver

19

1,630.00

19

Elaine Au

Greg's Gear Grinders for EMI

RIDE Anywhere

13

1,625.65

20

Debi MacIntosh

Movers and Shakers

Pictou County

20

1,400.00

21

Sarah Look

Hope for Her

Vancouver

5

1,400.00

22

Justin Vaughan

New Hope Grinders

Vancouver

7

1,350.00

23

Thivjan Tharmaratnam

The Road Rascals

Pictou County

18

1,325.00

24

Christina Lam

Hope for Her

Vancouver

6

1,246.00

25

Mary Ellen Faust

Wycliffe SRA in Langley

Fraser Valley

14

1,205.00

26

Debbie Wagler

The Young & The Rest of Us

Waterloo Region

10

1,205.00

27

Ken Pierce

ECC Riders (and friends)

Vancouver

7

1,200.00

28

Rachel Chin

Active for Refuge

Vancouver

22

1,198.00

29

Jen Hubbard

Ride with Lifeteams

Fraser Valley

22

1,195.00

30

Nick Janzen

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

13

1,195.00

31

Ken Baxter

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

10

1,150.00

32

Kim Young

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

3

1,125.00

33

Heather Simmonds

Restorations 160

Hamilton

10

1,095.00

34

Dan Schmidt

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Vancouver

5

1,050.00

35

Terri Wolfe

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

17

1,050.00

36

Mitch Clancey

Team Ting Ting!

Fraser Valley

10

1,050.00

37

Cedric Martin

TOTB Staff & Board

RIDE Anywhere

16

1,040.00

38

Joy Kiza

The Pedal Pushers

Pictou County

29

1,031.00

39

Jett Isleifson

Gloria Dei

Winnipeg

23

1,016.06

40

Jeff Hesselink

Cruisin' for Cambridge!

RIDE Anywhere

1

1,000.00

41

Anita Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

7

950.00

42

Al Hayes

Gone in a Haze

Waterloo Region

10

950.00

43

Roland Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

7

925.00

44

Jane Dittrich

Team PWRDF Vancouver

Vancouver

16

905.00

45

Susan Hitchman

Wycliffe SRA in Langley

Fraser Valley

8

900.00

46

Derek Charison

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

7

900.00

47

Carlos Andrade

SnowFlake Spokes

Winnipeg

9

875.00

48

Shelby Crockett

Friends of YSM

Toronto Downtown

14

850.71

49

Laurel Johnson Deloughery

Rubber Side Down

RIDE Anywhere

1

850.00

50

Emily Meronyk

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

10

850.00

51

Darin Reimer

Sanctuary XPress

Victoria

4

850.00

52

Chris Jansen

Pine Ridge Riders

Winnipeg

5

850.00

53

Danielle Fleming

The Freedom Fighters

Brampton

13

840.00

54

Isaac McPike

Life Brigade

Calgary

6

833.33

55

Brad Funk

WMB on the Move

Waterloo Region

23

830.00

56

Joji Ishikawa

CRW Container Crew

Victoria

11

825.00

57

matthew Adam

younggunsgarage

Fraser Valley

8

820.00

58

Miriam Soet

Soet's Pedal Pushers

Vancouver

11

808.33

59

Chris Chypyha

St Aidan's

Winnipeg

5

775.00

60

Dawson Tennant

Wycliffe SRA Team

Calgary

14

775.00

61

Elias Zabayo

Waterloo Region

3

760.00

62

Bruce Bartel

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

4

750.00

63

Ben Lim

B-B-B-Benny, Benny and the Jets

Ottawa

11

700.00

64

Som Tsoi

The Good Ride Company

Waterloo Region

5

700.00

65

Marcus Friesen

Mighty Muskox

Winnipeg

8

665.00

66

Josiah Witt

The Last Leg

Hamilton

8

650.00

67

Jon Hill

Hope Riders

Waterloo Region

9

650.00

68

Jeff Lang

Active for Refuge

Vancouver

13

645.00

69

Adrian VanHof

RCZ Gutu Mission Hospital

Hamilton

5

640.00

70

Darren Van Til

Immanuel CRC and Friends

Hamilton

6

635.00

71

Rick Sauer

St. Mark's In Motion

Winnipeg

5

625.00

72

Lorianne Dueck

Just Dueck

RIDE Anywhere

9

620.00

73

Nicole LeBlanc

Team Aberdeen

Pictou County

10

620.00

74

Michael Tughan

The Freedom Fighters

Brampton

8

605.00

75

Thomas Fast-Sittler

Hawkesville Bikes

Waterloo Region

4

604.32

76

Brendyn Dyck

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

7

600.00

77

Brian Lise

Global Team

RIDE Anywhere

3

600.00

78

Wayne Wiebe

Pine Ridge Riders

Winnipeg

5

600.00

79

Mike Peasgood

The VeloDrones

Waterloo Region

6

600.00

80

Jane Lundin

The Pedal Pushers

Pictou County

8

575.00

81

Kelly Peasgood

The VeloDrones

Waterloo Region

9

570.00

82

Briana Blencowe

Mounties on a Mission

RIDE Anywhere

13

550.00

83

Rick Powell

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

Vancouver

6

525.00

84

Theresa McPike

Life Brigade

Calgary

4

508.00

85

Pam Eschbach

Freedom Pedalers

RIDE Anywhere

5

500.00

86

Christine Peters

The Ea-Gals Riders

Hamilton

4

500.00

87

Greg Drost

Cycle for Cameroon

RIDE Anywhere

1

500.00

88

Allison Leonard

The Good Ride Company

Waterloo Region

8

500.00

89

Valerie Reynolds

Kickin' It For Kinbrace

Vancouver

6

500.00

90

Amrish Joshi

Richmond Cares

Vancouver

1

500.00

91

Tom Devlin

Team Ting Ting!

Fraser Valley

2

500.00

92

Keltie Davidson

Capital City Mission Freesylers

Ottawa

1

500.00

93

Dave Stephen

Team YOW

Ottawa

4

500.00

94

Rielly Wayne

Courtney Cellar & Vault

Edmonton

1

500.00

95

Trent Snider

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

2

495.00

96

Inga Skundberg

St. Mark's In Motion

Winnipeg

6

470.00

97

Judy Eerkes

Hope Lives Here

Waterloo Region

5

450.00

98

Matt Lebow

kewl kidz

RIDE Anywhere

4

430.00

99

Jon Osmond

FreeChurch 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

4

425.00

100

Rosalind Callard

PWRDF Huron

RIDE Anywhere

5

425.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Lorraine Palmer

HELPING HANDS

Vancouver

13

3,075.00

2

Michael Kurtz

First Lutheran

Winnipeg

9

640.00

3

Chris Hussey

Reception House Freestylers

Waterloo Region

12

640.00

4

Courtney van den Boogaard

CCK Refuge Riders

Fraser Valley

4

400.00

5

Eloy Yabut

Team Resilience for eMi-Guelph, Ontario

RIDE Anywhere

5

250.00

6

Welcome Centre for Immigrants

WCI (Welcome Centre for Immigrants)

Edmonton

2

200.00

7

Cheryl McLeod

Hub Tune Up Helpers

Truro

2

170.00

8

Abdu Usman

SnowFlake Spokes

Winnipeg

2

150.00

9

Doreen Katto

Doreen@MHO

Ottawa

1

96.00

10

Fran Olmstead

Reception House Freestylers

Waterloo Region

2

75.00

11

Emeka Ogbonna

Team 100

Moncton

1

75.00

12

Noah Robert

TEAM CACHA

Ottawa

4

70.00

13

Christina K

Healing Sisters

Vancouver

2

60.00

14

Suzanne Leclair-Bédard

École secondaire Hanmer/OUICare

Sudbury

1

50.00

15

Orchid Zatylny

HELPING HANDS

Vancouver

2

50.00

16

Gurpreet Sandhu

Kinbrace Walking Team

Vancouver

1

25.00

17

Shequelle Wright

AYP Team

Edmonton

1

10.00

18

Heather Megchelsen

Freedom Riders

RIDE Anywhere

19

Aethar Marhon

Waterloo Region

20

Jennifer O'Shea

Jennifer O'Shea

RIDE Anywhere

21

Nicolas TINADIO

Montreal

22

Victor Ugwummadu

Team YEG

RIDE Anywhere

23

Joanne Schaap

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Vancouver

24

Mahad Ali

Toronto Downtown

25

Hiba Khan

WUSC OTU

Durham Region

26

Briana Zhong

Youth Ambassador Program 2020/2021

York Region

27

Jacinta Obasohan

WUSC OTU

Durham Region

28

John Schaap

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Vancouver

29

Camila Fernandes

Salam Vancouver

Vancouver

30

Barbara de Kryger

PILAS Brampton Wild Wild Ride 2020

Brampton

31

WUSC McGill

WUSC Montreal Campuses

Montreal

32

Rachael Cooney

Lennon's Luncheon

RIDE Anywhere

33

June Eh

Stepping Stones

Calgary

34

Jazlyn Kandora

SCA Eagles

Edmonton

35

Tim Nielsen

Loving Refugees Together

Winnipeg

36

Dex Tao

BIKEFX For Refuge

RIDE Anywhere

37

Gerry Normand

PILAS GTA Wild Wild Ride 2020

Toronto Downtown

38

Chloe Tellier

CRISPY CRISPS

Annapolis Valley

39

Jim Testerton

Waterloo Region

40

David Studham

Coffee Grinders

RIDE Anywhere

41

Safa Malek

WUSC OTU

Toronto Downtown

42

Kendra Pointen

Team Kendra

Calgary

43

Tripat Kaur

WCI (Welcome Centre for Immigrants)

Edmonton

44

Sonalben Patel

Edmonton

45

Troy Colmer

The Optimists

Brampton

46

therence Ndabaziriye

RIDE Anywhere

47

Hamid Hakkoum

RIDE Anywhere

48

mercy louis anefu

ALIES

RIDE Anywhere

49

Morhaf Ghazi

RIDE Anywhere

50

KYE GILES

Hamilton

51

Hans Librea

Faith Academy for Pathways

Winnipeg

52

Robyn Sierks

Love Well - Altona

RIDE Anywhere

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Friends of WaterAid Canada

Team WaterAid Canada

Ottawa

1

10,000.00

2

John Dyck

juanito's riders

Vancouver

20

4,000.00

3

Steven Lew

The Ratanak Open Team

Vancouver

23

1,850.00

4

Abbie Desloges

Clinic4Congo

RIDE Anywhere

10

1,795.00

5

Kyle Rehill

Spirit of Opportunity

Winnipeg

14

1,300.00

6

Leslie Ann Hebb

The Ratanak Open Team

Vancouver

12

1,185.00

7

Sabrina Patrick

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

11

1,120.00

8

Audrey Mahimwala

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

18

810.00

9

BRYAN HAMILTON

Food 4 Kids Waterloo Region team

Waterloo Region

9

775.00

10

Steven Allin

All In For The Journey

Brampton

4

700.00

11

Dennis Ryan

Alterna Savings Credit Union Team

RIDE Anywhere

12

695.00

12

Beth Peters

Kingsway Foursquare Church

RIDE Anywhere

9

695.00

13

Catherine Torres

The Ratanak Open Team

Fraser Valley

8

660.00

14

Marilyn Phillips

Go for the Girls!

RIDE Anywhere

8

650.00

15

Adam Reid

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

12

595.00

16

Jane Henry

Fellowship of the Ride Freestyle

Vancouver

8

560.00

17

Brenda Baker

Shaw/Moir Family

Annapolis Valley

9

500.00

18

Camille Gardiner

Scrambled Legs

Waterloo Region

10

500.00

19

Kristy Guthrie

WMB on the Move

Waterloo Region

1

500.00

20

Kristen Smith

Head over Wheels

Waterloo Region

5

400.00

21

Rhiannon Smith

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

5

380.00

22

Taylor Payne

Bring the Payne

Edmonton

6

375.00

23

Ben Robertson

Ben Robertson

Victoria

5

370.00

24

Emily Stratford

The Pedal Pushers

Pictou County

9

360.00

25

Annika Bernacki

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

5

360.00

26

Seth Cooney

SCOONEY

RIDE Anywhere

7

345.00

27

Wilson Limvalencia

LimvaRide

Vancouver

3

320.00

28

Mark Davis

FRIENDS UNITED

Durham Region

7

315.00

29

Kai Bramley

Ramp for Refuge

Ottawa

9

300.00

30

Kelly McGregor

Dance 2020

Annapolis Valley

4

300.00

31

Danesh Mahimwala

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

7

292.00

32

Shirley Rocque

YouTurn Boarders

Ottawa

6

290.00

33

Chelsy Ramos

Sanctus YA

Durham Region

4

265.00

34

Linda Ling

Good Samaritans

Toronto Downtown

4

250.00

35

Roxanne Rupps

Training Wheels

Moncton

5

250.00

36

Vanessa Richards

Vanessa Richards

Sudbury

2

250.00

37

Shay Dipraseuth

WMB on the Move

Waterloo Region

5

250.00

38

Leah Katerberg

Leah Katerberg

Waterloo Region

1

250.00

39

Catalina Hernandez

Adventurous Hearts

Waterloo Region

5

245.00

40

Lexi Black

Soul Movers

Brampton

2

240.00

41

Phoenix Bramley

Ramp for Refuge

Ottawa

7

230.00

42

Christina Page

fun freestyle for refugees

Vancouver

4

225.00

43

Michelle & Adam Knowles

WMB on the Move

Waterloo Region

5

215.00

44

Desiree Paulsen

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

1

200.00

45

Emily Charron

Easier Said Than Run

Waterloo Region

1

200.00

46

Anita Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

2

200.00

47

Grace Tobin

Grace and Friends

Fraser Valley

3

200.00

48

Wes Thomson

RIDE Anywhere

1

200.00

49

Ellen Luccock

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

6

200.00

50

Kelsey Baron

Merit Travel

Edmonton

2

180.00

51

Jada Benedictson

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

4

175.00

52

Micah Pelster

SCA Eagles

Edmonton

5

170.00

53

Diana O

MCRS Compass

Waterloo Region

4

160.00

54

Cassandra Bangay

Reception House Walkers

Waterloo Region

3

155.00

55

Gilbert Klauke

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

Vancouver

2

150.00

56

Megan Starchuk

EMCN Team

Edmonton

2

150.00

57

Danny Cutherell

WUSC 10K Champions

RIDE Anywhere

1

150.00

58

Caden Charles

Ladner Kids

Vancouver

3

145.00

59

Jessica Fennessey

Friends of YSM

Toronto Downtown

6

135.00

60

Randi Serafinchon

Dance till you DROP

Edmonton

3

120.00

61

Jennifer Birnstihl

Jenn's Dancing Queens

Waterloo Region

2

115.00

62

Rovaleen Sta. Maria

The Ratanak Open Team

Fraser Valley

3

115.00

63

Andrew Miller

The Grind Warriors

RIDE Anywhere

4

105.00

64

Brent Leeson

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

2

105.00

65

Lisa Tritton

Heart and Sole

Brampton

1

100.00

66

Riley Moate

Head over Wheels

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

67

Irene Hawkey

Walk for AURA

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

68

Rebecca Glackin

The CACAC Crew

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

69

Keziah Klauke

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

Vancouver

1

100.00

70

Alexandra Cunningham

Team Cunningham

Winnipeg

1

100.00

71

Brad Kinnie

Give me 30 for JHC

Vancouver

2

100.00

72

Russell Pinson

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

Vancouver

1

100.00

73

Leslie Pearson

AYP Team

Edmonton

1

100.00

74

Darrien Byers

Dance till you DROP

Edmonton

2

100.00

75

Grant Carr

Durham 3

Durham Region

1

100.00

76

Roman Tiessen

SCA Eagles

Edmonton

3

90.00

77

Leah Shelley

Karen & Friends

Hamilton

2

80.00

78

David Chebbet

Reception House Freestylers

Waterloo Region

2

75.00

79

Jerica Yoon

Columbia College on the Ride

Vancouver

2

70.00

80

Suzanne Wickett

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

2

70.00

81

Jamie and Caleb Dornan/ Cabral

Sanctus YA

RIDE Anywhere

2

60.00

82

Chad Pierson

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

1

50.00

83

JOLYNN MACLEOD

TEAM RESCUE

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

84

Paul Dickson

Team WaterAid Canada

Ottawa

2

50.00

85

Justin Karasick

Journey Home Bright Colors

Vancouver

1

50.00

86

Melissa Lopushansky

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

1

50.00

87

Alana Axent

Team RIOT

Winnipeg

1

40.00

88

Jillian Murphy

Mercy Canada Riders

Fraser Valley

2

40.00

89

Me Hu

Good Samaritans

Toronto Downtown

1

25.00

90

Cassandra Baetz

The Wheelie Awesome Team

Waterloo Region

1

25.00

91

Nicholas Baetz

The Wheelie Awesome Team

Waterloo Region

1

25.00

92

Linda Ford

Columbia College on the Ride

Vancouver

1

25.00

93

Brynn Alary

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

1

20.00

94

Mary Cho

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

1

20.00

95

Ingrid Keddy

Jay Keddy Memorial

Hamilton

96

Liz Anderson

Easier Said Than Run

Waterloo Region

97

Chantal Champagne

Winnipeg

98

Cassandra Galenzoski

The CACAC Crew

RIDE Anywhere

99

Tara Andrusiak

Team Terrat

RIDE Anywhere

100

Angela Walsh

NC

Niagara Region

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Beverley Armitage

YouTurn Boarders

Ottawa

12

2,900.00

2

Clare Lebold

Hope Lives Here

Waterloo Region

19

2,060.00

3

Carla Morgan

Southside Psychlers

Vancouver

10

2,050.00

4

Sharon Schmidt

IAFR KW for Refugees

Waterloo Region

24

2,025.00

5

Nancy Wing

Wing Nuts

Hamilton

6

1,950.00

6

Michael Morin

Warriorsof2020

Ottawa

9

1,675.00

7

David Morneau

Pooh and Piglet's Posse

Waterloo Region

30

1,650.00

8

Jennifer Potter

4:one

Hamilton

14

1,635.00

9

Jeff Jefford

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

31

1,465.00

10

Ron Trickey

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

17

1,221.00

11

Mary Durst

YouTurn Boarders

Ottawa

9

1,175.00

12

Meghan Klein

EMCN Thrive

Edmonton

17

1,100.00

13

Marisa Moher

Team Youturn

Ottawa

12

1,075.00

14

Ellie Millard

L2LQuebikeLennoxville

RIDE Anywhere

11

1,050.00

15

Bob Reynolds

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

7

995.00

16

Emma Siemiatycki

LFBS Toronto

Toronto Downtown

13

930.00

17

Nicolas Carney

The Uncharted Cyclist

Waterloo Region

9

912.50

18

Judy Reynolds

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

9

895.00

19

Jeanine Cudmore

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

5

845.00

20

Kim Umbach

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

15

801.00

21

Jane Morris

CCCO

Ottawa

6

754.00

22

Monetta Bailey

CPI Friends

Calgary

12

730.00

23

Eleanor Edwards

Friends of YSM

RIDE Anywhere

8

650.00

24

Paul Evans

Fraser Valley AIMers

Fraser Valley

10

580.00

25

Kyla Arsenault

Saddle Bags

Waterloo Region

3

550.00

26

Julie Schelter

Jewels Supreme Team!

Waterloo Region

4

550.00

27

Carol Taylor

fun freestyle for refugees

Vancouver

10

540.00

28

Tyra Coutts

C’s Get Degrees

RIDE Anywhere

5

500.00

29

Celia Hill

Newton For New Hope

Fraser Valley

7

480.00

30

Cathy Little

L2LQuebikeLennoxville

RIDE Anywhere

5

400.00

31

Lindsay Lamrock

Fraser Valley AIMers

RIDE Anywhere

4

375.00

32

Suzanne Rumsey

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

8

365.00

33

Sue Bryant

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

2

350.00

34

Anny Woodward

Team Youturn

Ottawa

6

315.00

35

Ethan Young

The Road Rascals

Pictou County

9

305.00

36

Sam Wuermli

Wycliffe SRA Team

Calgary

2

250.00

37

Greg Young

Greg's Gear Grinders for EMI

RIDE Anywhere

4

250.00

38

Craig Carpenter

Team Youturn

Ottawa

4

250.00

39

Linda Brereton

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

3

250.00

40

Sophia Bailey

Scrambled Legs

Waterloo Region

9

230.00

41

Danielle Pelletier

Team Youturn

Ottawa

5

225.00

42

Naomi Schmidt

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Vancouver

1

200.00

43

Kimberley Trickey

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

3

200.00

44

Aulayne Jeans

Team Aberdeen

Pictou County

1

200.00

45

Arno Friesen

The Ragtag Express

Waterloo Region

1

200.00

46

Jodilynn Cote

L2LQuebikeLennoxville

RIDE Anywhere

3

175.00

47

Brittney Chalk

360ºkids Staff

RIDE Anywhere

3

170.00

48

WUSC UBC

WUSC UBC

Vancouver

4

160.00

49

Susie Cochran

Elevation

Waterloo Region

1

150.00

50

Arthur Wachnik

Bikers for the Haven

Toronto Downtown

1

150.00

51

John Bryant

Bethel In Gear for Doro and L'Arche

Montreal

2

150.00

52

Pam Meyers

Team EMI

Calgary

4

150.00

53

Sarah Graham

CCCO

Ottawa

2

150.00

54

Renee Hildahl

The Last Leg

Hamilton

1

150.00

55

Conner Hildahl

The Last Leg

Hamilton

1

150.00

56

Ayden Peat

fun freestyle for refugees

Vancouver

4

145.00

57

Daniel Zaroski

360ºkids Staff

RIDE Anywhere

5

145.00

58

Mira Conley

Elevation

Waterloo Region

3

140.00

59

Dianne Piesche

Newton For New Hope

Fraser Valley

2

130.00

60

Alisha Smith

Team Youturn

Ottawa

3

120.00

61

Cathy Ponech

Red Deer Riders

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

62

Jenna Dewsbury

The (never) Giver Uppers

Brampton

1

100.00

63

Kim Marr

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

2

100.00

64

Lincoln Dugas-Nishisato

Hope for HavenCraft

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

65

Allan Barton

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

100.00

66

Terri Whiffin

St. Andrew's Presbyterian Kitchener

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

67

Tara O'Donnell

The East Village Biker Gang

RIDE Anywhere

2

100.00

68

Alvin Lau

Kingsway Foursquare Church

Vancouver

1

99.00

69

Mary Corry

St. Andrew's Presbyterian Kitchener

Waterloo Region

3

90.00

70

Lena Scholman

Refuge in Nature

Hamilton

1

75.00

71

Tracy Moxon

Reception House Walkers

Waterloo Region

1

75.00

72

Caroline van Nostrand

Friends of YSM

Toronto Downtown

2

75.00

73

Colin van der Kuur

Newton For New Hope

Fraser Valley

2

70.00

74

Roxanne Chase

Training Wheels

Moncton

1

50.00

75

Amanda Record

Lennathon

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

76

Katy Lloyd

The East Village Biker Gang

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

77

Don Schuiling

Step Up

Vancouver

1

50.00

78

Jenny Morneau

Pooh and Piglet's Posse

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

79

Jacoba Hildahl

The Last Leg

Hamilton

1

25.00

80

Matt Insley

MAX POWER (over 9000)

Vancouver

1

25.00

81

Asher Hildahl

The Last Leg

Hamilton

1

25.00

82

Maria Scholman

Refuge in Nature

Hamilton

83

Donald Baergen

EMCN Team

Edmonton

84

Ann Barnard Ball

Walk for Change

RIDE Anywhere

85

Brooks Record

Lennathon

RIDE Anywhere

86

WaterAid RHHS

WaterAid RHHS

RIDE Anywhere

87

Christina Pielot-Fogarty

360kids Home Base RH

RIDE Anywhere

88

Fabien Sicart

The Last Leg

Hamilton

89

Ashley Nitz

Jewels Supreme Team!

Waterloo Region

90

Lesley Sims Sahakian

360ºkids Staff

RIDE Anywhere

91

Kim Moore

Eat our Dust!

Waterloo Region