Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Raised:
$39,523
2%Goal:
$2,000,000
Goal$2,000,000
Teams238
Participants500
Donors349
Charities100
Locations24
Sponsors2
Today$248
Days Left82
Locations
Teams
Participants
Charities
Walk 5km
Ride 10km
Ride 25km
Ride 50km
Volunteer
Fitness
Challenge
Celebration
Outdoors
Arts and Crafts
Food Fun
Games
Style
Words

#

Location

Teams

Participants

Raised

1

Winnipeg Rising Above

33

74

9,888.00

2

Waterloo Region Blue Sea Waterloo

28

58

6,512.50

3

RIDE Anywhere

34

64

5,785.00

4

Vancouver Journey Home Community

44

76

5,590.00

5

Ottawa Capital City Mission

8

17

2,454.00

6

Edmonton

23

56

2,015.00

7

Niagara Region Community Care of West Niagara

3

8

1,550.00

8

Toronto Downtown Blue Sea Toronto

17

45

1,438.00

9

Hamilton

13

30

1,425.00

10

Calgary Blue Sea Calgary

10

20

1,100.00

11

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

4

10

335.00

12

Durham Region The Refuge

1

4

300.00

13

Muskoka Pinegrove Fellowship Church

2

5

200.00

14

Montreal

1

150.00

15

Fraser Valley Cloverdale Community Kitchen

2

3

100.00

16

Brampton The Journey Neighbourhood Centre

4

7

50.00

17

Victoria Sanctuary Youth Center

2

9

20.00

18

York Region

1

19

Pictou County Safe Harbour

20

Truro TREY Trauma Recovery for Exploited Youth

1

2

21

Annapolis Valley The Portal

5

5

22

Cold Lake Cold Lake Food Bank

1

1

23

Peterborough Auburn Bible Chapel

2

3

24

London

#

Team Name

Captain

Location

Members

Raised

1

Ride with Joy

Joy Smith

Winnipeg

3

2,750.00

2

Opportunity Canada

Dan Murray

Waterloo Region

1

2,125.00

3

The BOSS (Bikers of South Sudan)

Gordon Skopnik

Waterloo Region

1

1,900.00

4

Child Investigations Unit

Sheena Dawson

Winnipeg

9

1,890.00

5

UNHCR

Francis Fulton

Vancouver

1

1,875.00

6

AURA Out of towners

Stan Squires

RIDE Anywhere

7

1,750.00

7

juanito's riders

John Dyck

Vancouver

2

1,675.00

8

Eat My Dust

Isaac Flagg

Niagara Region

5

1,550.00

9

Orleans for Africa

Dan MacKinnon

Ottawa

5

1,250.00

10

Team TIKY

Nick Janzen

Winnipeg

3

1,025.00

11

Pine Ridge Riders

Stan Wiebe

Winnipeg

1

1,000.00

12

AURA Ahmed wheelers

Ahmed Mohamed

RIDE Anywhere

1

900.00

13

Team Goertzen

Madison Goertzen

RIDE Anywhere

3

720.00

14

CCCO

Gwynneth Evans

Ottawa

3

704.00

15

New Hope Faithful

Jack Taylor

Vancouver

4

700.00

16

Old Duffers

Royce Schmitke

Calgary

2

700.00

17

York Simcoe Masked Avenger

Ann (Liz) Moore

RIDE Anywhere

1

650.00

18

PWRDF Pedallers

Jeanine Cudmore

Toronto Downtown

8

555.00

19

Team Thea

Rikki Bergen

RIDE Anywhere

7

555.00

20

Ride for Restorations!

Jennifer Lucking

Hamilton

4

525.00

21

Capital City Mission Freesylers

Keltie Davidson

Ottawa

1

500.00

22

Barrier Breakers

Jeff Jefford

Toronto Downtown

6

500.00

23

Anything for Refuge

Brian Carney

Waterloo Region

1

500.00

24

Ruth for Naomi House

Ruth Rennie

Winnipeg

1

500.00

25

The B Team

Brittany Visneskie

Edmonton

2

465.00

26

The Good Ride Company

Som Tsoi

Waterloo Region

4

450.00

27

4:one

Jennifer Potter

Hamilton

1

450.00

28

Good News with Joy

Roy Hiebert

Winnipeg

3

403.00

29

TC Drop In - Daniel

Daniel Ripmeester

Edmonton

9

375.00

30

Kimchi Power!

Jeff Svanhill

Vancouver

2

350.00

31

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Rhonda Gorham

Winnipeg

5

335.00

32

The Big DIPpers

Jonathan Thibodeau

Moncton

4

310.00

33

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

David Innes

Vancouver

2

300.00

34

Just Dueck

Lorianne Dueck

RIDE Anywhere

3

300.00

35

newenchiladas

Sheena Groat

Edmonton

6

250.00

36

Water Cycle

David Hannah

Waterloo Region

5

250.00

37

Friends of YSM

Eleanor Edwards

RIDE Anywhere

1

250.00

38

Primate Linda Nicholls

Linda Nicholls

Toronto Downtown

1

250.00

39

EMCN Thrive

Meghan Klein

Edmonton

1

200.00

40

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Ken Baxter

Waterloo Region

4

200.00

41

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Sharon Skopnik

Waterloo Region

1

200.00

42

Journey Home Bright Colors

Laura Brook

Vancouver

1

200.00

43

Wheels for Meals

Bob Reyburn

Muskoka

3

200.00

44

Team Wieler

Madeline Wieler

RIDE Anywhere

1

200.00

45

Because it Happens Here

Richard Bergen

RIDE Anywhere

2

195.00

46

The Uncharted Cyclist

Nicolas Carney

Waterloo Region

1

192.50

47

Scrambled Legs

Ashleigh Gee

Waterloo Region

4

185.00

48

Tess’ Team

Tess Doan

Winnipeg

2

175.00

49

FFS - Freedom Fighting Squad

Lisa Byrnes

Winnipeg

2

165.00

50

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Murray and Charlotte Taylor

Winnipeg

3

150.00

51

Freedom Pedalers

Pam Eschbach

RIDE Anywhere

2

150.00

52

Justice Walkers

Melanie Erickson

Calgary

2

150.00

53

Journey Homeward Bound

James Grunau

Vancouver

1

150.00

54

Big Ev & the Rugrats

Everett Liknes

Edmonton

3

125.00

55

Riders 4 Refugees

Tim Taylor

Toronto Downtown

3

120.00

56

Bring the Payne

Taylor Payne

Edmonton

5

120.00

57

New Beginnings

Ruben Heyn

Vancouver

1

100.00

58

Saddle Bags

Kyla Arsenault

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

59

AURA Avengers

Alexander Hauschildt

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

60

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Cindy Stover

Hamilton

2

100.00

61

Spongebob Squarepants

Diana Schwenk

Calgary

2

100.00

62

BMO Team

Natalia Bakradze

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

63

CCK Refuge Riders

Courtney van den Boogaard

Fraser Valley

1

100.00

64

Slow and Steady

Cathy-Jo Shortt

Vancouver

2

100.00

65

Why You... Eeeee?

Gary Higgs

Edmonton

1

100.00

66

Team Cunningham

Alexandra Cunningham

Winnipeg

3

100.00

67

Active for Refuge

Rachel Chin

Vancouver

2

90.00

68

BIKEFX For Refuge

Dex Tao

RIDE Anywhere

3

88.00

69

PWRDF Huron

Greg Smith

RIDE Anywhere

2

75.00

70

MCRS Compass

Shelley Campagnola

Waterloo Region

3

75.00

71

Guelph Go-Getters

Paulina Wiersma

Waterloo Region

2

75.00

72

360ºkids Staff

Brittney Chalk

Toronto Downtown

2

70.00

73

Christian Horizons LifeShare

Michelle Abbott

Waterloo Region

1

60.00

74

EMCN Team

Yolanda Quintanilla

Edmonton

1

50.00

75

Riding

JACQUELINE Ferguson

Brampton

1

50.00

76

IAFR KW for Refugees

Sharon Schmidt

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

77

Empower

Laurel Schmitke

Calgary

3

50.00

78

ALIES

Gabrielle Johnson

Edmonton

3

50.00

79

AURA - All Are Welcome!

Nadia Heyd

Toronto Downtown

1

50.00

80

Windsor Aimers

Kim Lidstone

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

81

Riders on The Storm

Earl Thiessen

Calgary

1

50.00

82

AIM Bookworm

Carolyn James

RIDE Anywhere

1

25.00

83

Open Homes Freestylers

Darlene Gilbert

Hamilton

2

25.00

84

L2LQuebike

Ellie Millard

RIDE Anywhere

1

20.00

85

Winnipeg AIMers

Kelby Friesen

Winnipeg

1

20.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Dan Murray

Opportunity Canada

Waterloo Region

13

2,125.00

2

Gordon Skopnik

The BOSS (Bikers of South Sudan)

Waterloo Region

6

1,900.00

3

Francis Fulton

UNHCR

Vancouver

9

1,875.00

4

John Dyck

juanito's riders

Vancouver

12

1,550.00

5

Dan MacKinnon

Orleans for Africa

Ottawa

5

1,250.00

6

Stan Wiebe

Pine Ridge Riders

Winnipeg

1

1,000.00

7

Sheena Dawson

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

25

890.00

8

Nick Janzen

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

10

875.00

9

Colleen Breker

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

2

800.00

10

Kellie Whitman

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

1

750.00

11

Ahmed Mohamed

AURA Ahmed wheelers

RIDE Anywhere

7

750.00

12

Madison Goertzen

Team Goertzen

RIDE Anywhere

3

550.00

13

Scott Austin

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

3

550.00

14

Ruth Rennie

Ruth for Naomi House

Winnipeg

1

500.00

15

Brian Carney

Anything for Refuge

Waterloo Region

2

500.00

16

Isaac Flagg

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

500.00

17

Jeremiah Reddekopp

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

1

500.00

18

Joy Smith

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

3

500.00

19

Stan Squires

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

500.00

20

Duane Misura

Old Duffers

Calgary

1

500.00

21

Keltie Davidson

Capital City Mission Freesylers

Ottawa

1

500.00

22

Jani Hutchinson

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

1

450.00

23

Ann (Liz) Moore

York Simcoe Masked Avenger

RIDE Anywhere

7

440.00

24

TRACI-LYNN BURT

Ride for Restorations!

Hamilton

6

425.00

25

Jane Morris

CCCO

Ottawa

2

404.00

26

Edith Hopkins

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

2

350.00

27

Som Tsoi

The Good Ride Company

Waterloo Region

2

350.00

28

Carolyn Cummins

PWRDF Pedallers

Hamilton

4

325.00

29

Rhonda Gorham

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Winnipeg

2

300.00

30

Gwynneth Evans

CCCO

Ottawa

1

300.00

31

Brittany Visneskie

The B Team

Edmonton

4

295.00

32

Heidi Worrall

Edmonton

3

280.00

33

Corrie Hunter

Durham Region

1

250.00

34

Eleanor Edwards

Friends of YSM

RIDE Anywhere

1

250.00

35

Jennifer Potter

4:one

Hamilton

2

250.00

36

Charlee Grace

Just Dueck

RIDE Anywhere

3

250.00

37

Amanda Conner

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

250.00

38

Linda Nicholls

Primate Linda Nicholls

Toronto Downtown

3

250.00

39

Heather Watson

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

250.00

40

Kim Umbach

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

5

230.00

41

Suzan Bays

Good News with Joy

Winnipeg

4

203.00

42

Sharon Skopnik

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Waterloo Region

1

200.00

43

Madeline Wieler

Team Wieler

RIDE Anywhere

1

200.00

44

Laura Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors

Vancouver

1

200.00

45

Sonya Leclerc

The Big DIPpers

Moncton

6

200.00

46

David Innes

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

Vancouver

3

200.00

47

Jack Taylor

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

1

200.00

48

Jeff Svanhill

Kimchi Power!

Vancouver

1

200.00

49

Alice Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

2

200.00

50

Royce Schmitke

Old Duffers

Calgary

1

200.00

51

Meghan Klein

EMCN Thrive

Edmonton

1

200.00

52

Nicolas Carney

The Uncharted Cyclist

Waterloo Region

2

192.50

53

Sophia Bailey

Scrambled Legs

Waterloo Region

7

185.00

54

Tess Doan

Tess’ Team

Winnipeg

3

175.00

55

Tianna Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

4

175.00

56

James Tuyishime

The B Team

Edmonton

5

170.00

57

Rikki Bergen

Team Thea

RIDE Anywhere

5

160.00

58

Richard Bergen

Because it Happens Here

RIDE Anywhere

4

160.00

59

Alexandra Guerrero

Kimchi Power!

Vancouver

1

150.00

60

Pam Eschbach

Freedom Pedalers

RIDE Anywhere

1

150.00

61

Betsy Starr Dolber

Montreal

1

150.00

62

Roy Hiebert

Good News with Joy

Winnipeg

1

150.00

63

David Hannah

Water Cycle

Waterloo Region

2

150.00

64

James Grunau

Journey Homeward Bound

Vancouver

1

150.00

65

Jean Mitchell

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

150.00

66

Connie Dyck

Team Goertzen

RIDE Anywhere

1

150.00

67

Ricel Da Silva

Waterloo Region

1

150.00

68

Sharon Bergen

Team Thea

RIDE Anywhere

6

140.00

69

Victoria Burnett

Team Thea

Winnipeg

2

125.00

70

Ken Pudlas

juanito's riders

Vancouver

2

125.00

71

Matthew Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

2

120.00

72

Taylor Payne

Bring the Payne

Edmonton

2

120.00

73

Lisa Byrnes

FFS - Freedom Fighting Squad

Winnipeg

4

115.00

74

Gary Higgs

Why You... Eeeee?

Edmonton

1

100.00

75

Bruce Bartel

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

1

100.00

76

Arthur Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

77

Alexandra Cunningham

Team Cunningham

Winnipeg

1

100.00

78

Rick Powell

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

Vancouver

1

100.00

79

Ruben Heyn

New Beginnings

Vancouver

1

100.00

80

Courtney van den Boogaard

CCK Refuge Riders

Fraser Valley

1

100.00

81

Bob Reyburn

Wheels for Meals

Muskoka

1

100.00

82

Kyla Arsenault

Saddle Bags

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

83

Cathy-Jo Shortt

Slow and Steady

Vancouver

1

100.00

84

Andrew Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

85

Wayne Jones

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

2

100.00

86

Jeff Jefford

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

2

100.00

87

Sarah Charles

newenchiladas

Edmonton

1

100.00

88

Mike Lunt

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

1

100.00

89

Alexander Hauschildt

AURA Avengers

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

90

Ron Burkholder

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

91

Amanda Burkholder

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

92

Cathie Morrison

Justice Walkers

Calgary

1

100.00

93

Jennifer Lucking

Ride for Restorations!

Hamilton

1

100.00

94

Anita Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

95

Bruce Taylor

Water Cycle

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

96

Donna Sutherland

Wheels for Meals

Muskoka

1

100.00

97

Mark Plourde

The Good Ride Company

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

98

Shaina Roesler

newenchiladas

Edmonton

1

100.00

99

Tracey Twittey

Spongebob Squarepants

Calgary

1

100.00

100

Jessica Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

101

Victor Isac

BIKEFX For Refuge

Toronto Downtown

1

88.00

102

Daniel Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

2

80.00

103

Sarah Ball

Team Thea

RIDE Anywhere

2

80.00

104

Jordan Currington

Big Ev & the Rugrats

Edmonton

1

75.00

105

Anthony Van Giessen

MCRS Compass

Waterloo Region

2

75.00

106

Paulina Wiersma

Guelph Go-Getters

Waterloo Region

2

75.00

107

Daniel Zaroski

360ºkids Staff

RIDE Anywhere

2

70.00

108

Byron Rayne

The Big DIPpers

Moncton

2

70.00

109

Michelle Abbott

Christian Horizons LifeShare

Waterloo Region

3

60.00

110

Pat Marchyshyn

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Winnipeg

1

50.00

111

Murray and Charlotte Taylor

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Winnipeg

1

50.00

112

Lister Chen

Vancouver

1

50.00

113

Sharon Schmidt

IAFR KW for Refugees

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

114

Laurel Schmitke

Empower

Calgary

1

50.00

115

Kim Lidstone

Windsor Aimers

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

116

Melanie Erickson

Justice Walkers

Calgary

1

50.00

117

Alison Witt

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Hamilton

1

50.00

118

Nadia Heyd

AURA - All Are Welcome!

Toronto Downtown

1

50.00

119

JACQUELINE Ferguson

Riding

Brampton

1

50.00

120

Carla Wilson

Durham Region

1

50.00

121

Roland Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

122

Natalia Bakradze

BMO Team

Toronto Downtown

1

50.00

123

Mary Neustaeter

Calgary

1

50.00

124

Lorianne Dueck

Just Dueck

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

125

Rowan Keagan

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

1

50.00

126

Greg Smith

PWRDF Huron

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

127

Earl Thiessen

Riders on The Storm

Calgary

1

50.00

128

Deirdre Bouchard

ALIES

Edmonton

1

50.00

129

Everett Liknes

Big Ev & the Rugrats

Edmonton

1

50.00

130

Sheena Groat

newenchiladas

Edmonton

1

50.00

131

Charlotte Taylor

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Winnipeg

1

50.00

132

Candace Schroeder

FFS - Freedom Fighting Squad

Winnipeg

1

50.00

133

Nicole Mailhiot

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

1

50.00

134

Ken Baxter

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

135

Yolanda Quintanilla

EMCN Team

Edmonton

1

50.00

136

Rachel Chin

Active for Refuge

Vancouver

1

40.00

137

Jonathan Thibodeau

The Big DIPpers

Moncton

2

40.00

138

Tristan Gingras-Hill

Because it Happens Here

RIDE Anywhere

1

35.00

139

janet thompson

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Winnipeg

2

35.00

140

Sarah Chase

PWRDF Huron

RIDE Anywhere

1

25.00

141

Carolyn James

AIM Bookworm

RIDE Anywhere

1

25.00

142

Darlene Gilbert

Open Homes Freestylers

Hamilton

1

25.00

143

Heather Crossman

Moncton

3

25.00

144

Daphne Polo

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

1

20.00

145

Ellie Millard

L2LQuebike

RIDE Anywhere

1

20.00

146

Kelby Friesen

Winnipeg AIMers

Winnipeg

1

20.00

147

Kaitlyn Thiessen

Team Goertzen

RIDE Anywhere

1

20.00

148

robert ashwell

Victoria

1

20.00

#

Charity

Teams

Participants

Raised

1

Joy Smith Foundation Inc.

20

43

6,538.00

2

AURA

7

15

3,020.00

3

Christian Horizons

9

23

3,020.00

4

Journey Home Community

24

37

2,665.00

5

Serving South Sudan

3

7

2,350.00

6

Opportunity International Canada

4

4

2,125.00

7

Snowflake Place for Children and Youth

10

21

2,065.00

8

UNHCR, The UN Refugee Agency

2

2

1,875.00

9

Primate's World Relief & Dev...

7

18

1,584.00

10

Africa Inland Mission (AIM)

6

10

1,345.00

11

Impact Ministries Canada

4

7

1,025.00

12

Restorations

4

7

975.00

13

Hope Restored International

3

6

750.00

14

Youth Unlimited Edmonton

5

18

725.00

15

Listen to Learn International

3

3

712.50

16

Abbottsfield Youth Project

5

20

710.00

17

New Hope Community Services

4

13

700.00

18

Naomi House Winnipeg

3

5

650.00

19

Capital City Mission

1

1

500.00

20

Reception House Waterloo Region

3

7

450.00

21

The Urban

2

6

335.00

22

Youth Impact Jeunesse

4

7

310.00

23

Vancouver Urban Ministries

1

2

300.00

24

Yonge Street Mission

3

15

250.00

25

Edmonton Mennonite Centre for Newcomers

2

2

250.00

26

Pinegrove Fellowship Church

1

3

200.00

27

Holy Cross Lutheran

1

4

200.00

28

Ride for Refuge

7

11

188.00

29

International Association For Refugees

5

11

175.00

30

Oxford House Foundation of Canada (Al...

2

3

150.00

31

Next Step Ministries

2

3

150.00

32

Cloverdale Community Kitchen

1

1

100.00

33

MCRS (Mennonite Coalition for Refugee...

4

6

75.00

34

360°kids

1

2

70.00

35

ALIES & The Back Porch

4

7

50.00

36

Rising Angels

1

1

50.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Colleen Breker

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

2

800.00

2

Kellie Whitman

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

1

750.00

3

Duane Misura

Old Duffers

Calgary

1

500.00

4

Stan Squires

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

500.00

5

Jani Hutchinson

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

1

450.00

6

Edith Hopkins

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

2

350.00

7

Rhonda Gorham

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Winnipeg

2

300.00

8

Heidi Worrall

Edmonton

3

280.00

9

Heather Watson

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

250.00

10

Amanda Conner

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

250.00

11

Sharon Skopnik

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Waterloo Region

1

200.00

12

Alice Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

2

200.00

13

Madeline Wieler

Team Wieler

RIDE Anywhere

1

200.00

14

Royce Schmitke

Old Duffers

Calgary

1

200.00

15

Tess Doan

Tess’ Team

Winnipeg

3

175.00

16

Richard Bergen

Because it Happens Here

RIDE Anywhere

4

160.00

17

Connie Dyck

Team Goertzen

RIDE Anywhere

1

150.00

18

Alexandra Guerrero

Kimchi Power!

Vancouver

1

150.00

19

Ricel Da Silva

Waterloo Region

1

150.00

20

James Grunau

Journey Homeward Bound

Vancouver

1

150.00

21

Jean Mitchell

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

150.00

22

Sharon Bergen

Team Thea

RIDE Anywhere

6

140.00

23

Ken Pudlas

juanito's riders

Vancouver

2

125.00

24

Tracey Twittey

Spongebob Squarepants

Calgary

1

100.00

25

Andrew Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

26

Cathie Morrison

Justice Walkers

Calgary

1

100.00

27

Wayne Jones

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

2

100.00

28

Alexander Hauschildt

AURA Avengers

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

29

Arthur Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

30

Jessica Kennedy

AURA Out of towners

RIDE Anywhere

1

100.00

31

Paulina Wiersma

Guelph Go-Getters

Waterloo Region

2

75.00

32

Michelle Abbott

Christian Horizons LifeShare

Waterloo Region

3

60.00

33

Nicole Mailhiot

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

1

50.00

34

Mary Neustaeter

Calgary

1

50.00

35

Pat Marchyshyn

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Winnipeg

1

50.00

36

Ken Baxter

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

37

Nadia Heyd

AURA - All Are Welcome!

Toronto Downtown

1

50.00

38

Natalia Bakradze

BMO Team

Toronto Downtown

1

50.00

39

Greg Smith

PWRDF Huron

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

40

Lister Chen

Vancouver

1

50.00

41

Alison Witt

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Hamilton

1

50.00

42

Melanie Erickson

Justice Walkers

Calgary

1

50.00

43

Laurel Schmitke

Empower

Calgary

1

50.00

44

janet thompson

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Winnipeg

2

35.00

45

Sarah Chase

PWRDF Huron

RIDE Anywhere

1

25.00

46

Darlene Gilbert

Open Homes Freestylers

Hamilton

1

25.00

47

Kaitlyn Thiessen

Team Goertzen

RIDE Anywhere

1

20.00

48

David Botha

MHOFB

Ottawa

49

Ian Leger

The Insurance Kings

RIDE Anywhere

50

Amanda DeVries

Eagles Nest

Hamilton

51

Jessica Mamouler

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

52

Yosef Mamouler

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

53

Ann Di Pasquale

Empower

Calgary

54

Denise Eger

Winnipeg

55

Connie Mercer

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Winnipeg

56

Ute Rehill

Spirit of Opportunity

Winnipeg

57

Jennifer Currie

Chafing the Dream

Victoria

58

Anne Walling

PWRDF NEW BRUNSWICK

RIDE Anywhere

59

Jeannie Marshall

AYP Team

Edmonton

60

Maya McDonald

Ottawa

61

George Watson

Creep & Crawl

Brampton

62

Brittney Cowan

Team Thea

Winnipeg

63

Jenny Yemen Barrett

Oh, I Can!

Calgary

64

Cindy Stover

Bread and Wine and Freestyle!

Hamilton

65

Gary Yuen

Good News with Joy

Winnipeg

66

Katrina Alemu

Scrambled Legs

Waterloo Region

67

Melodee Jackson

Team Jackson

Calgary

68

Michelle Miller

Team Carty House

Ottawa

69

Melissa Abraham

Eagles Nest

Hamilton

70

Denise Caissie

Team THP

Moncton

71

Lindsey Kosterewa

AYP Team

Edmonton

72

Crystal Kirton

AYP Team

Edmonton

73

Joilyn Doucette

Brampton

74

Liduvina Castillo

Toronto Downtown

75

Jacqueline Baker

Ride for Restorations!

Hamilton

76

Dennis Hong

AYP Team

Edmonton

77

Debbie Clarke

Not fast, just furious

Winnipeg

78

Jenan Halabi

AYP Team

Edmonton

79

Crystal Clarke

Not fast, just furious

Winnipeg

80

Kristyn Mackenzie

Team Impact

RIDE Anywhere

81

Justin Staines

Guelph Go-Getters

Waterloo Region

82

Hilary Warner

Sole Mates

Peterborough

83

Phil Seagrove

Jay Keddy Memorial

Hamilton

84

Jennifer Orr

RIDE Anywhere

85

Daniel Li

Riding for Journey Home Community

Vancouver

86

Kim Carr

MOM TEAM

Edmonton

87

Ronke Ijasan

Greater 2MRW

RIDE Anywhere

88

Ashley Gazic

Bring the Payne

Edmonton

89

Adriana Zepeda Miranda

Kinbrace Walking Team

Vancouver

90

Karie Moroz

the Urban Board of Directors & Friends

Winnipeg

91

Kelsey Soch

Bring the Payne

Edmonton

92

Danielle Hauk

AYP Team

Edmonton

93

Samantha Louie-Poon

newenchiladas

Edmonton

94

Dustin Cortez

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

95

Babak Mesgarzadeh

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

96

Fran Gallo

READY Riders

Vancouver

97

Michelle Menard

M for MAF

Waterloo Region

98

Kim Young

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

99

Denise Reidpath

The Big DIPpers

Moncton

100

Nicole Hunter

Winnipeg

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Dan MacKinnon

Orleans for Africa

Ottawa

5

1,250.00

2

Ahmed Mohamed

AURA Ahmed wheelers

RIDE Anywhere

7

750.00

3

Scott Austin

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

3

550.00

4

Joy Smith

Ride with Joy

Winnipeg

3

500.00

5

Isaac Flagg

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

1

500.00

6

Ruth Rennie

Ruth for Naomi House

Winnipeg

1

500.00

7

James Tuyishime

The B Team

Edmonton

5

170.00

8

Jeff Jefford

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

2

100.00

9

Cathy-Jo Shortt

Slow and Steady

Vancouver

1

100.00

10

Bruce Taylor

Water Cycle

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

11

Sarah Charles

newenchiladas

Edmonton

1

100.00

12

Shaina Roesler

newenchiladas

Edmonton

1

100.00

13

Jordan Currington

Big Ev & the Rugrats

Edmonton

1

75.00

14

Byron Rayne

The Big DIPpers

Moncton

2

70.00

15

Sheena Groat

newenchiladas

Edmonton

1

50.00

16

Everett Liknes

Big Ev & the Rugrats

Edmonton

1

50.00

17

Rowan Keagan

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

1

50.00

18

Earl Thiessen

Riders on The Storm

Calgary

1

50.00

19

Jonathan Thibodeau

The Big DIPpers

Moncton

2

40.00

20

Daphne Polo

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

1

20.00

21

Sam Thomas

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

22

Aaron Shortt

Slow and Steady

Vancouver

23

Elmer Thiessen

PPP Peddlers

Winnipeg

24

Daniel Baetz

AIM Movers 'n Shakers

Waterloo Region

25

Helen Beecroft

Cold Lake Foodie

Cold Lake

26

Patricia Taylor

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

27

Betty Mann

Gate 3:16 Riders

Durham Region

28

Tim Taylor

Riders 4 Refugees

Toronto Downtown

29

Alexa Raynor-Cote

Stepping Stones

Edmonton

30

Jessica Dailly

Hashtag Blessed

Vancouver

31

Priscila (Yare) Vargas

Granville Freestylers

Vancouver

32

Elizabeth Lee

Northern Riders

RIDE Anywhere

33

Rick Lucas

Sole Mates

Peterborough

34

Richard Lemmon

Orleans for Africa

Ottawa

35

Samantha Gardham-Hers

Post Secondary Pedal Pushing Prodigies

Vancouver

36

Emily Panzenboeck

Chafing the Dream

Victoria

37

Darren And Karen Hepworth

Orleans for Africa

Ottawa

38

Ellard Family Ellard

GO ANC!

Edmonton

39

Darlene Gillis

Bring the Payne

Edmonton

40

Paul Holmes

Victoria

41

Patrick Jackson

Team Jackson

Calgary

42

Joel Currington

Big Ev & the Rugrats

Edmonton

43

Wilma C. Guzman

1st CRC/ Lighthouse

Toronto Downtown

44

Dex Tao

BIKEFX For Refuge

RIDE Anywhere

45

Ron Bachmann

Wheels for the World

Edmonton

46

Jonathan Jones

ERSG

Ottawa

47

Peter Goodwin

Team PWRDF Vancouver

Vancouver

48

Faiza Ahmed

Bramptonions

Brampton

49

Jeff Cheung

Riding for Journey Home Community

Vancouver

50

Laura Wallis-Wood

Families That Care

Vancouver

51

Mary Ireland

Mary Ireland

Peterborough

52

Jamie JACOB

Benny and the Jets

RIDE Anywhere

53

Michelle Klyne

Winnipeg

54

Kassandra Nelson

Not fast, just furious

Winnipeg

55

Loren Balisky

Resiliencia

Vancouver

56

Lloyd Hipel

Water Cycle

Waterloo Region

57

Warren Shaw

Hope Restored Family Riders

Calgary

58

Courtney Basuric

Courtney Cellar & Vault

Edmonton

59

Mindy Kozloff

Team Kozloff

Vancouver

60

Karen Chymy

Kids Can't Wait

Winnipeg

61

Christy Dzikowicz

Kids Can't Wait

Winnipeg

62

Dale Barkman

Team Kozloff

Vancouver

63

Phil Reimer

Team Next Step Ministries

Calgary

64

Dylan Jenkinson

ENV

Vancouver

65

Bernadette Natividad

newenchiladas

Edmonton

66

Kathy San Jose

newenchiladas

Edmonton

67

Luke Bachmann

Come Ride With Us

Edmonton

68

Robert Wee

Ottawa

69

Caroline Munshaw

Caroline's Crew

Toronto Downtown

70

Luca Kozloff

Team Kozloff

Vancouver

71

Lyle Kozloff

Team Kozloff

Vancouver

72

Ada Kozloff

Team Kozloff

Vancouver

73

Ryan Wiebe

Love Well - Altona

RIDE Anywhere

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Jeremiah Reddekopp

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

1

500.00

2

Jack Taylor

New Hope Faithful

Vancouver

1

200.00

3

Tianna Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

4

175.00

4

Betsy Starr Dolber

Montreal

1

150.00

5

Matthew Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

2

120.00

6

Ron Burkholder

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

7

Amanda Burkholder

Barrier Breakers

Toronto Downtown

1

100.00

8

Daniel Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

2

80.00

9

Sharon Schmidt

IAFR KW for Refugees

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

10

Heather Crossman

Moncton

3

25.00

11

Ellie Millard

L2LQuebike

RIDE Anywhere

1

20.00

12

Joey Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burncouver

Vancouver

13

Ryan Mann

WMB on the Move

Waterloo Region

14

Anthony Splane

Team Splane for New Hope

Vancouver

15

Tricia deBoer

Ride Uganda!

RIDE Anywhere

16

Bert Wiens

Wiens and friends

Vancouver

17

Karen MacDonald

Wheels for Meals

Muskoka

18

Andrews Ayodele-Peters

Eat My Dust

Niagara Region

19

John and Yolanda Fast

Team Fast

Winnipeg

20

Arie Rowaan

Team Rowaan

RIDE Anywhere

21

Cath Woolner

The Real MCCO

Waterloo Region

22

Sharon Stam

Open Homes Freestylers

Hamilton

23

Melody Li

Homeless Connect Toronto Movers & Shakers

Toronto Downtown

24

Drew Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burncouver

Vancouver

25

Sophie Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burncouver

Vancouver

26

Adam Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burncouver

Vancouver

27

Adrian Hastings-Fuhr

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

Waterloo Region

28

Janet Black

Gambade Riders

Hamilton

29

Lynn Schellenberg

The Good Ride Company

Waterloo Region

30

John McManus

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

31

Tracy McManus

Flynn Group of Companies

Toronto Downtown

32

Jessika Mak-Wan

Team "5KM Walkathon"

RIDE Anywhere

33

Jeff Small

Flynn Group of Companies

York Region

34

Grant Birks

Team PWS&D

Waterloo Region

35

Femmy Birks

Team PWS&D

Waterloo Region

36

Jon Stirtzinger

Canadian Bacon-Perogie Cruisers

RIDE Anywhere

37

Andrea Krause

Richmond Cares

Vancouver

38

Lydia Garland

Hamilton

39

Mary Reid

Kinbrace Ride 25K Team

Vancouver

40

Lois Hardy

PILAS Brampton Wild Wild Ride 2020

Brampton

41

Joanne Haaksma

Hope Centre

Winnipeg

42

Beth Chant

Durham Region

43

Nadine Crossman

Moncton

44

Matthew Somers

Moncton

45

Ryan Reid

Kinbrace Ride 25K Team

Vancouver

46

Victor Van Vitug

Winnipeg

47

Susan Ohannesian

Team PWRDF Vancouver

Vancouver

48

Jeff Tavener

Jeff&Joy

Toronto Downtown

49

Diana Umbsaar

Empower

Calgary

50

Lydia Pennings

Travellers on the Path

RIDE Anywhere

51

Kristiana Stevens

Mercy Riders

RIDE Anywhere

52

Emma Kathleen

RIDE Anywhere

53

Emma Kathleen

Emma and Friends

RIDE Anywhere

54

Karen Payne

Bring the Payne

Edmonton

55

Dan Elliott

Every Link Counts!

Muskoka

56

Uriel Tan

Riding for Journey Home Community

Vancouver

57

Carley Egli

Freedom Pedalers

RIDE Anywhere

58

Paul Haberstock

Impact Ministries Canada

Edmonton

59

Galacia Tan

Riding for Journey Home Community

Vancouver

60

Angie Au

Riding for Journey Home Community

Vancouver

61

Nathan Audette

millionaire riders

Waterloo Region

62

Samuel Pennings

Travellers on the Path

RIDE Anywhere

63

Mark O'Donnell

Retro Rockets

Niagara Region

64

Shaunna Neufeld

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

65

Donna Johnson

HOPE'S HEROES

Waterloo Region

66

Mark Ang

Inner Hope Boundless Riders

Vancouver

67

Peggy Sherwood

Mercy Riders

Victoria

68

Eric Sherwood

Mercy Riders

RIDE Anywhere

69

Anthony Pennings

Travellers on the Path

RIDE Anywhere

70

Sophia Splane

Team Splane for New Hope

Vancouver

71

Rosalie Heida

Scrambled Legs

Waterloo Region

72

Brenda Goossen

Richmond Cares

Vancouver

73

Dan Monafu

DC and friends

Ottawa

74

Dara Barbour

The Inner Winners!!

Vancouver

75

Mike Ziemerink

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

76

Kim Scherger

Abundant Life Lutheran

Winnipeg

77

Tyler Shannon

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

78

Jaden Shannon

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

79

Sarah Witmer

Let's Get Bicycle Bicycle Bicycle

Hamilton

80

Marlene Rowaan

Team Rowaan

RIDE Anywhere

81

VALEN VERGARA

Partners In Prime

Winnipeg

82

Nate Bachmann

Come Ride With Us

Edmonton

83

Jack Hetherington

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

84

Ethan Silverberg

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

85

Ben Krichker

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

86

Ken Ogasawara

The Real MCCO

Waterloo Region

87

Doug Peat

RRR Team - Rowdy Resources for Refugees

Vancouver

88

Jamie Boyce

North Side Riders

Edmonton

89

Katie Boyce

North Side Riders

Edmonton

90

Maya Mercier

CCWN Speed Demons

Niagara Region

91

Dana Mccartney

TEAM BURMA

Vancouver

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Dan Murray

Opportunity Canada

Waterloo Region

13

2,125.00

2

Francis Fulton

UNHCR

Vancouver

9

1,875.00

3

Stan Wiebe

Pine Ridge Riders

Winnipeg

1

1,000.00

4

Sheena Dawson

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

25

890.00

5

Nick Janzen

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

10

875.00

6

Keltie Davidson

Capital City Mission Freesylers

Ottawa

1

500.00

7

Som Tsoi

The Good Ride Company

Waterloo Region

2

350.00

8

Charlee Grace

Just Dueck

RIDE Anywhere

3

250.00

9

Corrie Hunter

Durham Region

1

250.00

10

David Innes

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

Vancouver

3

200.00

11

David Hannah

Water Cycle

Waterloo Region

2

150.00

12

Pam Eschbach

Freedom Pedalers

RIDE Anywhere

1

150.00

13

Lisa Byrnes

FFS - Freedom Fighting Squad

Winnipeg

4

115.00

14

Gary Higgs

Why You... Eeeee?

Edmonton

1

100.00

15

Rick Powell

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

Vancouver

1

100.00

16

Bruce Bartel

Team TIKY

Winnipeg

1

100.00

17

Anita Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

18

Mark Plourde

The Good Ride Company

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

19

Mike Lunt

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

1

100.00

20

Victor Isac

BIKEFX For Refuge

Toronto Downtown

1

88.00

21

Carla Wilson

Durham Region

1

50.00

22

Candace Schroeder

FFS - Freedom Fighting Squad

Winnipeg

1

50.00

23

Kim Lidstone

Windsor Aimers

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

24

Lorianne Dueck

Just Dueck

RIDE Anywhere

1

50.00

25

Roland Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Waterloo Region

1

50.00

26

Rachel Chin

Active for Refuge

Vancouver

1

40.00

27

Tristan Gingras-Hill

Because it Happens Here

RIDE Anywhere

1

35.00

28

robert ashwell

Victoria

1

20.00

29

Kelby Friesen

Winnipeg AIMers

Winnipeg

1

20.00

30

Carlos Andrade

Team Abdu

Winnipeg

31

Peter Van Ooyen

Nelson Ave Community Church

Vancouver

32

Jonathan Baylis

Home First

Vancouver

33

Nick Corcoran

Victoria

34

Ken Pierce

ECC Riders (and friends)

Vancouver

35

Valerie Reynolds

Kickin' It For Kinbrace

Vancouver

36

Brian Wilson

Orleans for Africa

Ottawa

37

Robert Chin

Active for Refuge

Vancouver

38

Hayley Zedel

Chafing the Dream

Victoria

39

Sam Trieu

Tech For Refugees

Waterloo Region

40

KEVIN RUSSELL

Orleans for Africa

Ottawa

41

Kira Eidse

Winnipeg

42

Kris Braun

Tech For Refugees

Waterloo Region

43

Stafford Greer

Winnipeg

44

Rob Black

Gambade Riders

Hamilton

45

Allison Leonard

The Good Ride Company

Waterloo Region

46

spencer kelly

Water Cycle

Waterloo Region

47

Wesley Jackson

Brampton

48

Mats van Kleef

Water Cycle

Waterloo Region

49

Deb Dearden

Waterloo Region

50

Alan Welsh

Ottawa

51

Hugo Fennema

Immanuel CRC and Friends

Hamilton

52

Katie White

Winnipeg

53

Mark Clayton

Gambade Riders

Hamilton

54

Catriona Day

Vancouver

55

John Harsevoort

Worst Pace Scenario

Hamilton

56

Douglas Anderson

Victoria

57

Austin Cummins

Calgary

58

Aubert Bigirimana

Fraser Valley

59

timothy oh

Vancouver

60

Nicole Hildebrand-Edgar

The Inner Spinners

Vancouver

61

Rob Gast

Creekside Wheelers and Walkers for MCRS

Waterloo Region

62

Lee-Ann Snydal

Strong Enough

Winnipeg

63

Kayvan Movahedi

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

64

Gregory King

Hamilton

65

andrew jaques

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

66

Karim Hussein

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

67

Ben Lim

Benny and the Jets

Ottawa

68

John Wong

Inner Hope Boundless Riders

Vancouver

69

Kelvin Van Eyk

Vancouver

70

Louise Sims

Team GRU

Waterloo Region

71

Darin Reimer

Sanctuary XPress

Victoria

72

Terry Martin

Rising Above Riders

Winnipeg

73

Lindsey Downie

Downie

Annapolis Valley

74

Trent Snider

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

75

Erik Benton

Vancouver

76

Adam Luciuk

AYP Team

Edmonton

77

Justin Wagenaar

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

78

Scott Jones

Micah House Habaneros

Hamilton

79

Janice Henderson

Just Dueck

RIDE Anywhere

80

Tyrone McKenzie

Bornstein Bears

RIDE Anywhere

81

Thomas de Jong

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

82

Emily Bouma

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

83

Shale Tweed

For Stella

Vancouver

84

Steve Mathiesen

Vancouver

85

Miriam Soet

Soet's Pedal Pushers

Vancouver

86

Randy Uy

Vancouver

87

Wayne Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

Waterloo Region

88

Lindsey Stevens

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

89

Emily Meronyk

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

90

Derek Charison

Child Investigations Unit

Winnipeg

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Courtney van den Boogaard

CCK Refuge Riders

Fraser Valley

1

100.00

2

Jim Testerton

Waterloo Region

3

Chloe Tellier

CRISPY CRISPS

Annapolis Valley

4

Barbara de Kryger

PILAS Brampton Wild Wild Ride 2020

Brampton

5

Gerry Normand

PILAS GTA Wild Wild Ride 2020

Toronto Downtown

6

Dignity House

Dignity House

Winnipeg

7

Dex Tao

BIKEFX For Refuge

RIDE Anywhere

8

Tim Nielsen

Loving Refugees Together

Winnipeg

9

Robyn Sierks

Love Well - Altona

RIDE Anywhere

10

Abdu Usman

Team Abdu

Winnipeg

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

John Dyck

juanito's riders

Vancouver

12

1,550.00

2

Taylor Payne

Bring the Payne

Edmonton

2

120.00

3

Alexandra Cunningham

Team Cunningham

Winnipeg

1

100.00

4

Marilyn Phillips

Go for the Girls!

RIDE Anywhere

5

Gabriella Wilson

Gabby's Snowflake Place Fundraiser

Winnipeg

6

Meagen Watchorn

Team Cunningham

Winnipeg

7

Darrien Byers

Dance till you DROP

Edmonton

8

Michelle & Adam Knowles

WMB on the Move

Waterloo Region

9

Ellen Luccock

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

10

Anita Ripmeester

TC Drop In - Daniel

Edmonton

11

Leslie Pearson

AYP Team

Edmonton

12

Demi Ijasan

Greater 2MRW

Waterloo Region

13

Spidey Brent-Hurst

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

14

Lynda O'Donnell

CCWN Speed Demons

Niagara Region

15

Rachel Mandap

Rachel and Friends

Winnipeg

16

Kelly McGregor

Dance 2020

Annapolis Valley

17

Linda Ling

good samaritans

Toronto Downtown

18

Randi Serafinchon

Dance till you DROP

Edmonton

19

Brad Kinnie

Journey Home Team

Vancouver

20

Tracy Davies

Tess’ Team

Winnipeg

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Jane Morris

CCCO

Ottawa

2

404.00

2

Jennifer Potter

4:one

Hamilton

2

250.00

3

Eleanor Edwards

Friends of YSM

RIDE Anywhere

1

250.00

4

Kim Umbach

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

5

230.00

5

Meghan Klein

EMCN Thrive

Edmonton

1

200.00

6

Sophia Bailey

Scrambled Legs

Waterloo Region

7

185.00

7

Kyla Arsenault

Saddle Bags

Waterloo Region

1

100.00

8

Daniel Zaroski

360ºkids Staff

RIDE Anywhere

2

70.00

9

Sandra Rumford

Hamilton

10

Shellie Wolverton

Wolverton

Edmonton

11

Nancy Wing

Wing Nuts

Hamilton

12

Paul Evans

Fraser Valley AIMers

Fraser Valley

13

Lena Scholman

Refuge in Nature

Hamilton

14

Wayne Scholman

Refuge in Nature

Hamilton

15

Maria Scholman

Refuge in Nature

Hamilton

16

Suzanne Rumsey

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

17

Peter SCHOLMAN

Refuge in Nature

Hamilton

18

Sarah Graham

CCCO

Ottawa

19

Jeanine Cudmore

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

20

Carol Taylor

Vancouver Volunteer Team Team

Vancouver

21

Mike Benson

Pro Player U

Winnipeg

22

Terra Carter

Terra's Team

Winnipeg

23

Jen Taylor

Jen Team

Toronto Downtown

24

Brittney Chalk

360ºkids Staff

Toronto Downtown

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Brian Carney

Anything for Refuge

Waterloo Region

2

500.00

2

Brittany Visneskie

The B Team

Edmonton

4

295.00

3

Laura Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors

Vancouver

1

200.00

4

Chantal Lacoste

Going the Distance

Winnipeg

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Carolyn Cummins

PWRDF Pedallers

Hamilton

4

325.00

2

Gwynneth Evans

CCCO

Ottawa

1

300.00

3

Sonya Leclerc

The Big DIPpers

Moncton

6

200.00

4

Bob Reyburn

Wheels for Meals

Muskoka

1

100.00

5

Ruben Heyn

New Beginnings

Vancouver

1

100.00

6

Donna Sutherland

Wheels for Meals

Muskoka

1

100.00

7

Anthony Van Giessen

MCRS Compass

Waterloo Region

2

75.00

8

Murray and Charlotte Taylor

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Winnipeg

1

50.00

9

Charlotte Taylor

Charleswood/Lindenwoods for Naomi House

Winnipeg

1

50.00

10

Michelle Krenzler

Better Together

Vancouver

11

JENNI WAGLER

The Young & The Rest of Us

Waterloo Region

12

Michael Fredericks

Team Fredericks

Truro

13

Emily Van Giessen

MCRS Compass

Waterloo Region

14

Bill Fitch

Muskoka

15

Susan Carbone

Humans of Haven

RIDE Anywhere

16

Isaac McPike

Life Brigade

Calgary

17

Theresa McPike

Life Brigade

Calgary

18

Yulia Khamzina

ALLTrailsBC

Vancouver

19

Vanessa Roth

We Like It Outside

Vancouver

20

Shelley Campagnola

MCRS Compass

Waterloo Region

21

Jerry Wolverton

Wolverton

Calgary

22

Marianne McQuillan

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

23

Ashleigh Gee

Scrambled Legs

Waterloo Region

24

Joel Arthurs

Waterloo Region

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Madison Goertzen

Team Goertzen

RIDE Anywhere

3

550.00

2

Ann (Liz) Moore

York Simcoe Masked Avenger

RIDE Anywhere

7

440.00

3

Linda Nicholls

Primate Linda Nicholls

Toronto Downtown

3

250.00

4

Suzan Bays

Good News with Joy

Winnipeg

4

203.00

5

Roy Hiebert

Good News with Joy

Winnipeg

1

150.00

6

Yolanda Quintanilla

EMCN Team

Edmonton

1

50.00

7

Doug Ralph

All Things Annapolis Valley

Annapolis Valley

8

Dani Normand

PILAS Winnipeg Wild Wild Ride 2020

Winnipeg

9

Sally Wong

Hamilton

10

Sheilagh McGlynn

PWRDF Pedallers

Toronto Downtown

11

Cohen Colburn

Babies for New Hope

RIDE Anywhere

12

Keena Colburn

Babies for New Hope

RIDE Anywhere

13

Allyson Fournier

Team Spirit

Winnipeg

14

Lisa Mendis

Winnipeg

15

Ashley Colville

Kentville Care Bears

Annapolis Valley

16

Jenny Shantz

Creating for Hope

Vancouver

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Jeff Svanhill

Kimchi Power!

Vancouver

1

200.00

2

Deirdre Bouchard

ALIES

Edmonton

1

50.00

3

Tammy Miller

Wayne's Wheelers

Waterloo Region

4

Chad Cunningham

Team Cunningham

Winnipeg

5

Gabrielle Johnson

ALIES

Edmonton

6

Liz Agudelo

ALIES

Edmonton

7

Noemi Jacek

Humans of Haven

RIDE Anywhere

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Taylor Arsenault

Waterloo Region

2

Tucker W

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

3

Matthew Chen

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

4

Dax Miller

YSM cn'c Family

Toronto Downtown

5

Justin Bouchard

Justin's Team

Edmonton

6

Thomas Wardell

The Millennielves

Winnipeg

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Kelsey Ivany

Das Q.U.E.S.T. Attack

Moncton

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

TRACI-LYNN BURT

Ride for Restorations!

Hamilton

6

425.00

2

Nicolas Carney

The Uncharted Cyclist

Waterloo Region

2

192.50

3

Rikki Bergen

Team Thea

RIDE Anywhere

5

160.00

4

Victoria Burnett

Team Thea

Winnipeg

2

125.00

5

Jennifer Lucking

Ride for Restorations!

Hamilton

1

100.00

6

Sarah Ball

Team Thea

RIDE Anywhere

2

80.00

7

Carolyn James

AIM Bookworm

RIDE Anywhere

1

25.00

8

Alex Wyatt

Team Thea

Winnipeg

9

Fiona Wu

Milk and Honey

Vancouver

10

Jill OCraven

Team Thea

Winnipeg

11

Joanne Liu

Milk and Honey

Vancouver

Got questions about the Ride for Refuge?
info@rideforrefuge.org | 1.877.743.3413