Raised:
$372,097
106%Goal:
$350,000

Waterloo Region

1.009Participants136Teams42Charities100Volunteers
Address: Koinonia Christian Fellowship, 850 Sawmill Road, Bloomingdale, Ontario, N0B 1K0, , NOTICE - if coming from... Map >Start time: Full Schedule >
Top
Photos
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

2018 RIDE Day Photos

Top
Photos
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Contact Us


Waterloo Region

Kyla Arsenault
toll free 1.877.743.3413 / phone 519.603.2250
email waterlooregion@rideforrefuge.org

Top
Photos
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Waterloo Region Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Teams
Participants
Charities

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

WMB On the Move

Michelle & Adam Knowles

50

29,027.91

2

Elevation Elite

Graham Watson

62

24,525.00

3

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

Tracy Elop

22

16,167.00

4

Carizon Road Rascals...

Leanne Brown

9

10,130.00

5

Reception House Riders!

Marika Galadza

24

8,658.00

6

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

Brian Carney

7

8,215.00

7

Wayne's Wheelers

Wayne Hancock

7

7,800.00

8

Ride 4 The Journey

Carissa Johnson

23

7,065.00

9

Bamberg Barnraisers

Holly Manning

18

7,010.00

10

Open Homes

Isaiah Ritzmann

12

6,950.00

11

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Anita Syens

12

6,815.00

12

the B.O.S.S.

Gordon Skopnik

7

6,745.00

13

Cyclepaths

Elysia Tiegs

19

6,521.00

14

The Center – Cambodia

Elizabeth Davis Lauer

19

6,242.00

15

A4C

Jeremy Horne

7

5,945.00

16

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

Sarah Marr

8

5,745.01

17

The Peppermill Peddlers

Peter Wyngaarden

13

5,649.00

18

Phnominally Free

Michelle Gowland

4

5,553.74

19

The Real MCCO

Ken Ogasawara

13

5,400.00

20

Biking Vikings

Lynn Schulze

57

5,360.70

21

CAP'N Kate

Katherine Loveys

4

4,840.00

22

Forest Glen Flyers

Matt Peters

26

4,502.00

23

Welcome Home KW

Sharon Schmidt

13

4,257.22

24

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

Mika Takamaki

9

4,245.00

25

EPIC Riders

Ben Looby

6

4,065.00

26

Glencairn Cyclepaths

Sandra Reimer

15

4,004.00

27

Good Ride Company

Som Tsoi

10

4,000.00

28

NCR APP

Tino Fernandes

8

3,650.80

29

Flying Sprockets

Mike Peasgood

10

3,530.00

30

Carizon Cruisers

Angela McNeill

7

3,500.00

31

Wheeling Waysiders

David Petro

7

3,380.00

32

Rabble Riders

Deb Dearden

2

3,310.00

33

Finding Home Riders

Shelley Campagnola

2

3,286.00

34

Saddle Bags

Kyla Arsenault

4

3,130.00

35

Impacters

Terry Gray

9

3,050.00

36

Mike's Marauders

Michael Schmitt

5

3,050.00

37

LMC Peace Pedalers

Daniel Wideman

16

3,030.00

38

Tim's Adds and Ends

Tim Sothern

6

2,945.00

39

MCRS Walkers

Anthony Van Giessen

8

2,930.00

40

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

Jennifer Berry

12

2,930.00

41

Country Hills Cyclists

Jeremy Shuart

18

2,899.00

42

The Young and the Rest of Us

Debbie Wagler

9

2,747.00

43

CRforCanada

Deb Jones

5

2,690.00

44

Grant Thornton

Samantha Longhini

8

2,655.00

45

Riders for Da Hub

Scilla Owusu-Amoah

12

2,650.00

46

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

Michelle Norton

14

2,547.03

47

Hope Riders

Timothy Brown

4

2,520.00

48

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

Debbie Engel

10

2,497.00

49

Wahl Builders

Barb Wahl

5

2,405.00

50

Freedom Riders

Kathy Deane

2

2,375.87

51

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

Rob Gast

4

2,115.00

52

Mission Not Impossible

Susan Raymond

5

2,100.00

53

Hope Story Celebrated

Barb Laidlaw

8

2,020.00

54

Speed River Flyers

Lesley Barraballl

8

2,000.00

55

Parents on the Run

Nicola Dingle

3

2,000.00

56

SHOW - The Crowellin' Crew

Mark Crowell

2

2,000.00

57

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

Ray Martin

7

1,950.00

58

Carmen Bajo Riders

Jeremy, Christy, Tyler and Kaiya MacDonald

2

1,935.00

59

EmmanuWheels

Neal Moogk-Soulis

6

1,925.00

60

Guelph Go-Getters

Paulina Wiersma

9

1,740.10

61

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

Adrian Hastings-Fuhr

8

1,640.00

62

Cambridge Crusiers

Jeff Hesselink

5

1,635.00

63

Team GRU

Nicole Langlois

8

1,600.00

64

SJMC Youth Riders

Rachel Willms

7

1,565.00

65

Steinmann Steamrollers

Marilyn Steinmann

8

1,525.00

66

Hope Riders

Jon Hill

7

1,525.00

67

Team Schmidt

Lora Woolner Schmidt

5

1,515.00

68

Wheelin' Wannerites

Wendy Adema

7

1,405.00

69

Fab Five

Jacquelyn Gerlach

5

1,340.00

70

Stratford House of Blessing

Lisa Stanley

4

1,335.00

71

COFfee Riders

Debora Moslehi

5

1,320.00

72

Coastbusters

Joelle Baetz

6

1,305.00

73

Water Cycle

David Hannah

2

1,280.00

74

Rocket Riders for PCL

Brenda Van Houtven

5

1,265.00

75

The Accountabilibuddies

Mark Ciesluk

3

1,220.00

76

Rodgers Family

Katherine Rodgers

3

1,125.00

77

Hawkesville Huffers

Thomas Fast-Sittler

2

1,064.04

78

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Sharon Skopnik

5

1,060.00

79

The Wheely Cyclepaths

Adrianna McQuillin

3

1,055.00

80

Team CMF/Poovongs

Jason Martin

2

1,020.00

81

Millionaire Riders

Nathan Audette

8

983.50

82

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

Pauline Weiland

5

980.00

83

Gearheads of Grace

Gerald Ross

5

960.00

84

Brian's SHOW Runners

Brian Paul

1

940.00

85

Kmac's Team

Katie McArthur

4

940.00

86

Grebel Gearheads

Zack Strike

2

900.00

87

SHOW staff and students

Gael Gilbert

2

895.00

88

LocalMotives

Scott Wishart

7

880.00

89

Team McLovin

Craig McNiven

2

845.00

90

ZigZag

Francesca Zagarrio

1

745.00

91

Hearts of Gold

Elizabeth Mace

1

705.00

92

Avery Avengers

Julie Newman

4

700.00

93

Carter's Road Warriors

Jamie Keyzer

2

670.00

94

Elgin Missionary Church

Steve Rice

3

655.00

95

great grapes

Betty druif

5

650.00

96

Rockin' Riders

Kara Perez

7

645.00

97

Traffic Stoppers

Justin Armitage

2

625.00

98

Hillis Riders

David Hillis

2

600.00

99

Team EMI (Waterloo Region)

Timothy Tedford

2

595.00

100

Wheelie Awesome

Lauren Portengen

2

585.00

101

Global Riders

Dave Skene

9

575.00

102

Witmer Wheelers

Doug Witmer

1

550.00

103

DaisyChain

Kevin Herbert

1

550.00

104

Team Vollebregt

Derek Vollebregt

5

520.00

105

SHOW - VanBruwaene's Team

John VanBruwaene

2

500.00

106

Cabinet Effects

Cabinet Effects Inc.

5

470.00

107

ET riders

Ethan Kleinikkink

2

460.00

108

Katy's team

Katy Biersteker

2

420.00

109

Stealthy Sneakers

Emily Gray

3

410.00

110

Ride for oneROOF

Sandy Dietrich-Bell

2

410.00

111

Miller's Wheels

Rod Miller

1

400.00

112

Halloran’s Heroes for Housing

Brenda Halloran

1

385.00

113

The Off-Roaders

Pam Brown

9

355.00

114

HOPE'S HEROES

Donna Johnson

2

345.00

115

The Vang Gang

Shoua Vang

2

300.00

116

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

Nicole Pereira

6

275.00

117

Kicking Asphalt

Zina Bartolotta

4

265.00

118

SJ Cycles for SHOW

Chantal Amy Martel

2

250.00

119

The Guelphies

Amanda Carter

2

225.00

120

SMH Eagles

Andrew Macpherson

4

211.35

121

SHOW GIRLS (and guys)

Brittany Hall

1

210.00

122

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

Amber Alexander

5

210.00

123

Global Garden

Alyssa Berbecaru

1

200.00

124

Cyco chain gang

Donny Insley

1

150.00

125

Risen City Rockets

Allie Buhler

7

110.00

126

Yes We Wheel!

Teresa Tsuji

2

100.00

127

Camp Kahquah

Lynn Long

1

70.00

128

Peanut Butter and JAM Canada

Jonathan Bosman

2

60.00

129

Liam's fun team!

Liam Good

1

130

Waterloo 5

Rachel de Boer

131

Fountain of Hope Freedom Team

Helen Nosakhare

1

132

The Spokebusters

Jason Schaefer

133

Panthers

Yaw Owusu-Ansah

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Bruce & Karen West

WMB On the Move

56

10,646.25

2

Tracy Elop

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

66

10,015.00

3

Leanne Brown

Carizon Road Rascals...

29

9,215.00

4

Andrew Grieve

Elevation Elite

35

8,235.00

5

Michal Mocny

Elevation Elite

3

7,500.00

6

Wayne Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

20

3,750.00

7

Brian Carney

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

19

3,070.00

8

Gordon Skopnik

the B.O.S.S.

18

2,775.00

9

Deb Dearden

Rabble Riders

34

2,750.00

10

Ben Looby

EPIC Riders

40

2,660.00

11

Anita Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

29

2,390.00

12

Paul Atkinson

WMB On the Move

21

2,385.00

13

Michelle Gowland

Phnominally Free

32

2,357.87

14

Elysia Tiegs

Cyclepaths

15

2,190.00

15

Shelley Campagnola

Finding Home Riders

8

2,100.00

16

Holly Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

10

2,025.00

17

Michael Schmitt

Mike's Marauders

29

1,950.00

18

Sharon Schmidt

Welcome Home KW

27

1,857.22

19

John Kavanagh

Reception House Riders!

25

1,845.00

20

Timothy Brown

Hope Riders

17

1,820.00

21

Janet Noel-Annable

The Peppermill Peddlers

23

1,730.00

22

Chris Authier

Phnominally Free

21

1,655.87

23

Dan Murray

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

13

1,650.00

24

Rob Gast

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

11

1,565.00

25

Sarah Marr

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

14

1,475.00

26

Eric Dettweiler

Open Homes

6

1,475.00

27

Joe Graham

Freedom Riders

19

1,425.87

28

Peter Irwin

the B.O.S.S.

6

1,420.00

29

Clare Lebold

LMC Peace Pedalers

16

1,400.00

30

Nicola Dingle

Parents on the Run

21

1,355.00

31

Jeremy, Christy, Tyler and Kaiya MacDonald

Carmen Bajo Riders

12

1,350.00

32

Deb Jones

CRforCanada

7

1,320.00

33

Barb Wahl

Wahl Builders

16

1,315.00

34

Bruce Lauckner

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

13

1,300.00

35

Michelle & Adam Knowles

WMB On the Move

14

1,295.00

36

Debbie Wagler

The Young and the Rest of Us

19

1,257.00

37

Josh Hill and Family

Open Homes

8

1,255.00

38

Jeremy Horne

A4C

4

1,225.00

39

Shannon Nicholson

Cyclepaths

16

1,205.00

40

Maria Geleynse

Finding Home Riders

12

1,186.00

41

Som Tsoi

Good Ride Company

12

1,180.00

42

Lesley Barraballl

Speed River Flyers

5

1,176.00

43

Ken Ogasawara

The Real MCCO

23

1,175.00

44

Terry Gray

Impacters

16

1,175.00

45

Femmy Birks

Team PWS&D

11

1,170.00

46

Lucas Gladding

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

7

1,165.00

47

Lynne Griffiths-Fulton

Reception House Riders!

7

1,160.00

48

Helen Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

9

1,155.00

49

Anthony Goodhoofd

The Center – Cambodia

10

1,150.00

50

Claire Malhotra

WMB On the Move

17

1,140.00

51

Raik Meissner

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

14

1,130.00

52

Joel Arthurs

Saddle Bags

10

1,125.00

53

Nora DeMelo

Open Homes

28

1,120.00

54

Jim MacMillan

WMB On the Move

22

1,085.00

55

Garry Boland

CAP'N Kate

13

1,075.00

56

Anthony Van Giessen

MCRS Walkers

13

1,075.00

57

Steven Luk

A4C

16

1,070.00

58

Michelle Norton

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

17

1,050.00

59

Fernando Harder

WMB On the Move

27

1,050.00

60

Angela McNeill

Carizon Cruisers

12

1,050.00

61

Debbie Engel

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

12

1,050.00

62

David Petro

Wheeling Waysiders

22

1,035.00

63

Mike Peasgood

Flying Sprockets

10

1,000.00

64

Sylvia Carney

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

9

1,000.00

65

Lisa Shuh

Open Homes

13

1,000.00

66

David DeFrancesco

the B.O.S.S.

2

1,000.00

67

Marlene Atkinson

WMB On the Move

9

995.00

68

Terry Haalboom

NCR APP

10

980.00

69

Art Winter

Elevation Elite

16

965.00

70

Josh Brown

Riders for Da Hub

17

955.00

71

Sandra Reimer

Glencairn Cyclepaths

12

950.00

72

Brian Paul

Brian's SHOW Runners

14

940.00

73

Sue Winter

Elevation Elite

10

925.00

74

Helen Gallinger

Phnominally Free

16

915.00

75

Adam Faber

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

16

910.00

76

Jeff Hesselink

Cambridge Crusiers

3

900.00

77

Shelley Donald

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

6

900.00

78

Kathy Deane

Freedom Riders

18

900.00

79

Scott Silveira

EPIC Riders

16

900.00

80

Sharon Skopnik

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

13

875.00

81

Daniel Wideman

LMC Peace Pedalers

11

855.00

82

Adrian Miedema

The Peppermill Peddlers

3

850.00

83

Peter Wyngaarden

The Peppermill Peddlers

11

842.00

84

Chris Detzler

Carizon Cruisers

10

825.00

85

Kyla Arsenault

Saddle Bags

5

820.00

86

Anne Liesemer

WMB On the Move

9

805.00

87

Susan Raymond

Mission Not Impossible

15

800.00

88

Jesse Bergen

The Real MCCO

13

800.00

89

Lora Woolner Schmidt

Team Schmidt

9

795.00

90

Dave Anderson

Glencairn Cyclepaths

15

790.00

91

Sue Koch

Saddle Bags

10

785.00

92

Cathy Abbott

WMB On the Move

11

775.00

93

Marika Galadza

Reception House Riders!

15

753.00

94

Rachel Farquhar

Wayne's Wheelers

10

750.00

95

Tim Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

2

750.00

96

Dan Martin

A4C

2

750.00

97

Mike Cybulski

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

7

750.00

98

Tino Fernandes

NCR APP

17

748.30

99

Francesca Zagarrio

ZigZag

12

745.00

100

Lydia Herrle

WMB On the Move

8

740.00

101

Melissa Moogk-Soulis

EmmanuWheels

10

730.00

102

Cath Woolner

The Real MCCO

15

730.00

103

Dan Baetz

Coastbusters

9

725.00

104

Tori Carney

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

7

700.00

105

Ashley Woolcott

Forest Glen Flyers

8

700.00

106

Sarah Elop

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

5

700.00

107

Zack Strike

Grebel Gearheads

5

700.00

108

Carissa Johnson

Ride 4 The Journey

9

675.00

109

David Urschel

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

11

665.00

110

Cathy Butcher

Mission Not Impossible

12

665.00

111

Kellea Corriveau

The Center – Cambodia

6

660.00

112

Nathan Audette

Millionaire Riders

26

658.50

113

Kelley Luk

A4C

12

655.00

114

Mark Ciesluk

The Accountabilibuddies

2

650.00

115

Rachel Watson

Elevation Elite

4

650.00

116

Dante Stolfi

Wheeling Waysiders

5

650.00

117

Mark House

WMB On the Move

11

650.00

118

Donalee Mc Intyre

MCRS Walkers

10

650.00

119

Lindsay Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

6

645.00

120

Craig McNiven

Team McLovin

11

645.00

121

Lily Hiebert Rempel

The Real MCCO

11

640.00

122

Justin Armitage

Traffic Stoppers

18

625.00

123

Louise Sims

Team GRU

7

605.00

124

Harry Whyte

Open Homes

2

600.00

125

victor rocha

Carizon Cruisers

4

600.00

126

Mark Hood

The Center – Cambodia

8

600.00

127

Dietmar Wennemer

Flying Sprockets

6

600.00

128

Robert Gowland

Phnominally Free

4

600.00

129

Graham Watson

Elevation Elite

7

600.00

130

Chris Johnson

Welcome Home KW

10

590.00

131

Kelly Walberg

Team Marillac

10

585.00

132

Wendy McMurray

Stratford House of Blessing

11

580.00

133

Andrew Kabbes

Ride 4 The Journey

6

575.00

134

Rachel Schultz

The Accountabilibuddies

10

570.00

135

Fran Olmstead

Reception House Riders!

7

565.00

136

Kathie Must

Reception House Riders!

13

565.00

137

Charlotte Vandebelt

A4C

13

560.00

138

Dan Berry

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

10

555.00

139

Ciaran Fast-Sittler

Hawkesville Huffers

2

554.04

140

Sherie Hood

The Center – Cambodia

8

551.00

141

Jon Hill

Hope Riders

4

550.00

142

Stephen Lauer

The Center – Cambodia

4

550.00

143

Kevin Herbert

DaisyChain

2

550.00

144

Alex Takamaki

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

2

550.00

145

Rachel Dyck

WMB On the Move

3

550.00

146

Julie Newman

Avery Avengers

5

550.00

147

Teresa Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

2

550.00

148

Jennifer Berry

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

10

550.00

149

Jacqueline Smith

Riders for Da Hub

9

545.00

150

Anita Fieguth

Cyclepaths

7

545.00

151

Ramanjit Gill

Carizon Road Rascals...

7

545.00

152

Medardo Canada

Country Hills Cyclists

20

540.00

153

Mike Zuccato

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

2

540.00

154

Jeremy Shuart

Country Hills Cyclists

4

525.00

155

Gord Martin

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

2

525.00

156

Adrianna McQuillin

The Wheely Cyclepaths

9

525.00

157

Liz Akeroyd

Wahl Builders

4

520.00

158

John Fishbein

WMB On the Move

7

520.00

159

Mika Takamaki

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

2

520.00

160

Finnegan Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

5

520.00

161

Mark Schmidt

Team Schmidt

2

520.00

162

Jennifer Gleva

The Peppermill Peddlers

7

510.00

163

Thomas Fast-Sittler

Hawkesville Huffers

2

510.00

164

Elizabeth Mace

Hearts of Gold

14

505.00

165

Ron Roth

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

6

500.01

166

Victoria Laidlaw

Hope Story Celebrated

2

500.00

167

Charlotte Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

7

500.00

168

James Edwardson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

5

500.00

169

Lynn Schellenberg

Good Ride Company

8

500.00

170

Miriam Hill

Team Marillac

15

500.00

171

Julia Maier

Reception House Riders!

5

500.00

172

Barry MacCormack

WMB On the Move

4

500.00

173

Doug Witmer

Witmer Wheelers

3

500.00

174

Wendy Takamaki

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

500.00

175

Reuben Brunsting

Ride 4 The Journey

4

500.00

176

Erik Takamaki

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

500.00

177

Henk & Anneke Pardys

Carmen Bajo Riders

1

500.00

178

Brandon Wagler

Welcome Home KW

4

500.00

179

Gael Gilbert

SHOW staff and students

1

500.00

180

Rod Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

1

500.00

181

Allison Leonard

Good Ride Company

8

500.00

182

Andy Baskerville

Cyclepaths

17

498.00

183

Julianne Plaum

Welcome Home KW

14

490.00

184

Mary Teri

Rabble Riders

15

485.00

185

Steve Rice

Elgin Missionary Church

9

480.00

186

Jamie Keyzer

Carter's Road Warriors

6

470.00

187

Theresa Karn

Cyclepaths

9

468.00

188

Deb Zettel-Schmitt

Mike's Marauders

10

450.00

189

Silas Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

2

450.00

190

Katherine Rodgers

Rodgers Family

7

450.00

191

Frank Hoekstra

Ride 4 The Journey

7

450.00

192

Jacquelyn Gerlach

Fab Five

8

450.00

193

Elijah Spee

Ride 4 The Journey

5

445.00

194

Benjamin Spee

Ride 4 The Journey

5

445.00

195

Sarah Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

10

435.00

196

Amanda Taylor

North Stars

4

430.00

197

Paul Latimer

Wheeling Waysiders

7

430.00

198

alun masterton

Team Marillac

10

425.00

199

Catalina Hernandez

North Stars

6

425.00

200

Harry Boere

Tim's Adds and Ends

4

425.00

201

Jackson Farquhar

Wayne's Wheelers

5

425.00

202

Steve Luk

PHC Ajax

11

420.00

203

John Thompson

The Center – Cambodia

6

420.00

204

Wendy Adema

Wheelin' Wannerites

9

420.00

205

Vicki Brown

WMB On the Move

13

415.00

206

Rachel Willms

SJMC Youth Riders

8

415.00

207

Malcolm Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

3

410.00

208

Ron Weber

Team CMF/Poovongs

14

410.00

209

Rylan Teskey

Forest Glen Flyers

7

402.00

210

Christie Arthurs

Saddle Bags

3

400.00

211

Isaiah Ritzmann

Open Homes

3

400.00

212

Kara Perez

Rockin' Riders

3

400.00

213

Matt Peters

Forest Glen Flyers

6

400.00

214

Hence Schaefer

Impacters

8

400.00

215

Avaleigh Hansen

WMB On the Move

8

400.00

216

Leanne Uttley

Parents on the Run

4

400.00

217

Kiley Moore

WMB On the Move

1

400.00

218

Taylor Martin

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

4

400.00

219

Rob Flatt (& family)

Elevation Elite

4

400.00

220

Rod Miller

Miller's Wheels

1

400.00

221

Owen Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

2

400.00

222

Carl Cadogan

Reception House Riders!

5

400.00

223

Sandy Dietrich-Bell

Ride for oneROOF

4

400.00

224

Kelly Peasgood

Flying Sprockets

9

395.00

225

Tammy Miller

Wayne's Wheelers

10

390.00

226

Brenda Halloran

Halloran’s Heroes for Housing

8

385.00

227

Katie McArthur

Kmac's Team

9

385.00

228

Lynn Schulze

Biking Vikings

7

380.00

229

Johnathan Copeland

Wayne's Wheelers

8

380.00

230

Sara Milks

Biking Vikings

5

375.00

231

Justin MacQueen

Forest Glen Flyers

6

375.00

232

Carol Burrows

Team GRU

11

370.00

233

Elizabeth Davis Lauer

The Center – Cambodia

6

370.00

234

Omer Samuk

Biking Vikings

21

368.05

235

Emilie Stanley

Stratford House of Blessing

6

360.00

236

Jennifer Moczulski

Ride 4 The Journey

4

350.00

237

Karl Reimer

The Real MCCO

7

350.00

238

Sharon Dam

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

2

350.00

239

Mike Ball

Flying Sprockets

4

350.00

240

Richard Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

350.00

241

Angelica DeVos

The Peppermill Peddlers

4

350.00

242

Carol Moogk-Soulis

EmmanuWheels

3

350.00

243

fred Redekop

The Real MCCO

3

350.00

244

Leslie Toews

Bamberg Barnraisers

3

350.00

245

Michelle Palmer

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

3

350.00

246

Brooklyn Laidlaw

Hope Story Celebrated

2

350.00

247

Brittany Kulchar

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

8

350.00

248

Burke Horst

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

2

350.00

249

Dave Skene

Global Riders

6

350.00

250

Alexandra Birch

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

11

342.03

251

Alannah Annable

The Peppermill Peddlers

8

340.00

252

Sara Brubacher

Open Homes

4

340.00

253

Pauline Weiland

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

13

340.00

254

Skylar Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

1

335.00

255

Emily Gray

Stealthy Sneakers

4

335.00

256

Michael Osiowy

Kmac's Team

10

335.00

257

Ali Khosrobadi

EPIC Riders

8

330.00

258

Erik Reed

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

3

330.00

259

Nicole Parkinson

Wahl Builders

4

330.00

260

Wes Reimer

Glencairn Cyclepaths

5

325.00

261

Steve D'Alimonte

Good Ride Company

5

325.00

262

Laura Fietje

Cambridge Crusiers

9

325.00

263

Emily Van Giessen

MCRS Walkers

7

325.00

264

Joanne Davies

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

6

325.00

265

Tanya Wright

Guelph Go-Getters

7

325.00

266

Lauren McDonald

Cyclepaths

8

325.00

267

Rod Friesen

The Real MCCO

6

325.00

268

Lisa Hinschberger

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

5

320.00

269

Hashim Hussein

Carizon Cruisers

8

320.00

270

Roland Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

5

320.00

271

Rebekah Maffett

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

10

315.00

272

Karen Watson

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

6

315.00

273

Barry Hinschberger

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

6

315.00

274

Carmen McQuillin

The Wheely Cyclepaths

7

310.00

275

Ester Mukareruma

Biking Vikings

18

306.10

276

Paul Van Houtven

Rocket Riders for PCL

15

305.00

277

Carmen Clubine

MCRS Walkers

7

305.00

278

Wesley Jones

CRforCanada

6

305.00

279

Darcy Mohr

Rocket Riders for PCL

6

305.00

280

Shoua Vang

The Vang Gang

7

300.00

281

Laura Kingston

Elevation Elite

4

300.00

282

Andrea Moore

WMB On the Move

2

300.00

283

Ray Brunsting

Ride 4 The Journey

4

300.00

284

Alyssa Neumann

Grant Thornton

3

300.00

285

Laura Latimer

Wheeling Waysiders

2

300.00

286

Julie Lebold

Elevation Elite

4

300.00

287

Kennidy Laidlaw

Hope Story Celebrated

2

300.00

288

Terence Ma

Team EMI (Waterloo Region)

7

300.00

289

Kevin Elop

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

2

300.00

290

Abhi Dewan

Good Ride Company

6

300.00

291

Tracey Hare Connell

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

2

300.00

292

Greg deGroot-Maggetti

COFfee Riders

2

300.00

293

Stefano Nicoli

Mike's Marauders

5

300.00

294

Carrie Johnson

Glencairn Cyclepaths

8

300.00

295

Steve Drudge

Steinmann Steamrollers

2

300.00

296

Nicole Chernukhin

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

7

300.00

297

Peter Holden

Cyclepaths

4

300.00

298

Mark Eamer

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

2

300.00

299

James Swaka

Reception House Riders!

2

300.00

300

Katherine Laycock

Fab Five

3

300.00

301

Clark Koch

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

300.00

302

Chantal Martel

SHOW staff and students

9

295.00

303

Debora Moslehi

COFfee Riders

4

295.00

304

Timothy Tedford

Team EMI (Waterloo Region)

7

295.00

305

Michele Cadotte

Cyclepaths

5

290.00

306

Caleb Conley

Elevation Elite

9

290.00

307

Stephanie Schreuders

Welcome Home KW

5

280.00

308

David Hannah

Water Cycle

2

280.00

309

Maggie Miller

Carizon Cruisers

5

280.00

310

Justin Staines

Guelph Go-Getters

10

277.40

311

Sue Gray

Impacters

5

275.00

312

Rebecca Sullivan

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

5

275.00

313

Brenda Van Houtven

Rocket Riders for PCL

9

275.00

314

Nicholas Jackson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

2

275.00

315

Lincoln Bolle

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

5

275.00

316

Melissa Jackson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

8

275.00

317

Annet Gray

Impacters

3

275.00

318

Scott Becks

Carizon Cruisers

5

275.00

319

Cabinet Effects Inc.

Cabinet Effects

4

275.00

320

Braelyn Franz

WMB On the Move

5

270.00

321

Neal Moogk-Soulis

EmmanuWheels

7

265.00

322

Katherine Loveys

CAP'N Kate

6

265.00

323

Laura Mainland-Bouma

Elevation Elite

7

265.00

324

Arek Mazur

WMB On the Move

7

260.00

325

Katherine Borovilos

Forest Glen Flyers

4

260.00

326

Brian Hughes

Team Marillac

9

260.00

327

Anna Cosh

Cambridge Crusiers

5

260.00

328

Lisa Stanley

Stratford House of Blessing

10

255.00

329

Kevin Willms

Glencairn Cyclepaths

5

255.00

330

Debbie Thompson

The Center – Cambodia

4

251.00

331

Cassidy Avon

Grant Thornton

8

250.00

332

Elizabeth Kerr

LocalMotives

1

250.00

333

Matthew Rodgers

Rodgers Family

4

250.00

334

Derek Vollebregt

Team Vollebregt

3

250.00

335

Phil Jantzi

WMB On the Move

3

250.00

336

Gerald Ross

Gearheads of Grace

1

250.00

337

Julia Martin

The Young and the Rest of Us

4

250.00

338

Darryl Cowan

Country Hills Cyclists

1

250.00

339

Jason Martin

Team CMF/Poovongs

7

250.00

340

Deanne Gladding

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

5

250.00

341

Tiffany Irwin

the B.O.S.S.

4

250.00

342

Caleb Horst

Elevation Elite

1

250.00

343

Samantha Longhini

Grant Thornton

4

250.00

344

Nicole Langlois

Team GRU

1

250.00

345

April Blaylock

Flying Sprockets

3

250.00

346

Kim Lewis

The Center – Cambodia

1

250.00

347

Janet Zettel

Mike's Marauders

3

250.00

348

SRINATH SANJEEV

NCR APP

6

250.00

349

Lois Schaefer

Impacters

8

250.00

350

Tracy McLennan

Tim's Adds and Ends

1

250.00

351

Craig Baila

Reception House Riders!

2

250.00

352

Darrell Martin

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

250.00

353

Abdul Majid Abdulmajid

Riders for Da Hub

1

250.00

354

Steve Newman

WMB On the Move

5

250.00

355

Julia Horst

Elevation Elite

1

250.00

356

Nick Dingle

Parents on the Run

5

245.00

357

Danielle Mazur

WMB On the Move

6

245.00

358

Grace Niezen

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

7

245.00

359

Donna Johnson

HOPE'S HEROES

6

245.00

360

Aracy Selvakumar

Reception House Riders!

12

245.00

361

Rick Jones

CRforCanada

5

245.00

362

Richard Martens

Glencairn Cyclepaths

6

244.00

363

Kathy Muratis

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

7

242.00

364

Jill Harris

Wheeling Waysiders

3

240.00

365

Rita Khan

Fab Five

5

240.00

366

Sue Vrooman

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

4

235.00

367

Trevor Kleinikkink

ET riders

4

230.00

368

Lisa Zanella

Rocket Riders for PCL

7

230.00

369

Ethan Kleinikkink

ET riders

4

230.00

370

Leah Morrison

WMB On the Move

7

229.00

371

Jessika Mak-Wan

For Mi-Rha

2

227.00

372

Miriam Gray

Impacters

4

225.00

373

Laura Stevenson

the B.O.S.S.

3

225.00

374

Tannis MacDermid

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

2

225.00

375

Jeremy Burke

Elevation Elite

3

225.00

376

Grant Birks

Team PWS&D

3

225.00

377

Evan Boere

Tim's Adds and Ends

2

225.00

378

Gord Alton

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

4

225.00

379

Jill Martin

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

4

225.00

380

Corinne Shuh

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

6

225.00

381

Susie Gamble

WMB On the Move

5

225.00

382

Melissa Schiedel

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

5

225.00

383

Barb Laidlaw

Hope Story Celebrated

4

225.00

384

Flora Livingston

Forest Glen Flyers

8

225.00

385

Daniel Peters

Wheelin' Wannerites

5

225.00

386

Sidra Ismail

Biking Vikings

20

222.20

387

Sonya Petrella

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

3

220.00

388

Katie Reed

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

9

220.00

389

Ann Holden

Katy's team

4

220.00

390

Ruth vanLoon

Kmac's Team

6

220.00

391

Josslyn Cowan

Country Hills Cyclists

2

220.00

392

Cassandra Bangay

Reception House Riders!

5

220.00

393

Micah Maffett

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

2

220.00

394

Ben Carter

LMC Peace Pedalers

4

215.00

395

Alan Miller

Good Ride Company

7

215.00

396

Steve Vrooman

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

5

215.00

397

Wesley Shuart

Country Hills Cyclists

4

215.00

398

Ralph Findling

The Peppermill Peddlers

4

210.00

399

Viola Rodgers

Rodgers Family

2

210.00

400

Tyler Sawatzky

Forest Glen Flyers

8

210.00

401

Marg Strom

Wheelin' Wannerites

5

210.00

402

Amber Alexander

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

6

210.00

403

Ryan Mann

Open Homes

5

210.00

404

Jenna Schmidt

Speed River Flyers

3

203.00

405

Graham Schmidt

Speed River Flyers

3

203.00

406

Kim Young

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

1

200.00

407

Jenni Garvie

Cyclepaths

3

200.00

408

Rajat Rai

NCR APP

1

200.00

409

Jim Van Elswyk

The Peppermill Peddlers

1

200.00

410

Mark Crowell

SHOW - The Crowellin' Crew

1

200.00

411

Erin Must

Reception House Riders!

5

200.00

412

Liana Gray

Impacters

3

200.00

413

Alyssa Berbecaru

Global Garden

5

200.00

414

Tim Laidlaw

Hope Story Celebrated

2

200.00

415

Glenn Smith

Hope Story Celebrated

2

200.00

416

Emebet Burke

Elevation Elite

2

200.00

417

Cheryl Belch

WMB On the Move

5

200.00

418

John VanBruwaene

SHOW - VanBruwaene's Team

2

200.00

419

Craig Brown

WMB On the Move

1

200.00

420

Carolyn Beukeboom

Reception House Riders!

3

200.00

421

Emily Shuh

Open Homes

2

200.00

422

Arianne Folkema

Ride 4 The Journey

3

200.00

423

Katy Biersteker

Katy's team

1

200.00

424

frank folkema

Ride 4 The Journey

5

200.00

425

Bernard Porlier

Cyclepaths

1

200.00

426

Glenn Shuh

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

3

200.00

427

Kristen House

WMB On the Move

7

200.00

428

David Hillis

Hillis Riders

1

200.00

429

Sarah Willms

Glencairn Cyclepaths

3

200.00

430

Neil Arya

Reception House Riders!

2

200.00

431

Adam Neufeld

Grebel Gearheads

6

200.00

432

Shengyu Gao

Biking Vikings

1

200.00

433

Kim Kabbes

Ride 4 The Journey

2

200.00

434

Melissa Strachan

Carter's Road Warriors

1

200.00

435

Julie Friesen

Reception House Riders!

1

200.00

436

Norma Flatt

Country Hills Cyclists

1

200.00

437

Rod Bauman

The Young and the Rest of Us

1

200.00

438

Deanna Mann

Open Homes

2

200.00

439

Stuart Connell

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

3

200.00

440

Tobin Braun

Ride 4 The Journey

5

200.00

441

Marian Wiens

Elevation Elite

1

200.00

442

Scott Ruppert

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

2

200.00

443

Shirley Wesselson

Hope Riders

2

200.00

444

Sam Yoo

Good Ride Company

1

200.00

445

Wendy Lebold

Steinmann Steamrollers

3

200.00

446

Dennis Cok

WMB On the Move

1

200.00

447

Ken Baxter

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

2

200.00

448

Elizabeth Motz

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

449

Marlene Hoekstra

Ride 4 The Journey

2

200.00

450

mohammad alzouabi

Biking Vikings

7

200.00

451

Duncan Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

452

Dillon Browne

MCRS Walkers

2

200.00

453

Ray Martin

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

2

200.00

454

Jacqueline Chin

WMB On the Move

1

200.00

455

Chris Fedy

Grant Thornton

3

200.00

456

Jenn Schuit

Country Hills Cyclists

1

200.00

457

Marianne Haffner McNiven

Team McLovin

1

200.00

458

Laura Gwen VanBruwaene

SHOW - VanBruwaene's Team

4

200.00

459

Peggy Snyder

The Real MCCO

1

200.00

460

Shannon Harder

WMB On the Move

7

192.66

461

Graham Parkinson

Wahl Builders

4

190.00

462

Stephen Belyea

Ride 4 The Journey

5

190.00

463

Scilla Owusu-Amoah

Riders for Da Hub

7

190.00

464

brenda folkema

Ride 4 The Journey

3

190.00

465

Roy Davey

CRforCanada

5

190.00

466

OLIVER BRUINSMA

Forest Glen Flyers

7

190.00

467

Melissa Otter

Guelph Go-Getters

12

187.00

468

Kimberlee Walker

COFfee Riders

4

185.00

469

Georgina Green

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

8

185.00

470

Keia Johnson

A4C

6

185.00

471

Judy Jewett

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

12

185.00

472

Clifford Mathew

NCR APP

7

182.00

473

Kornel Szrejber

Flying Sprockets

3

180.00

474

Shona Ferreira

Grant Thornton

6

180.00

475

Zac Rendell

Coastbusters

8

180.00

476

Jamie Ridgeway

Guelph Go-Getters

2

180.00

477

Lucia Hackett

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

9

180.00

478

Ben Wahl

Biking Vikings

4

180.00

479

Richard Hesch

Forest Glen Flyers

1

175.00

480

Mayank Seth

NCR APP

6

175.00

481

Mathieu Cain

Gearheads of Grace

1

175.00

482

John Snider

Wheelin' Wannerites

4

175.00

483

Anne Waithaka

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

4

175.00

484

Claire Brisland

Wheeling Waysiders

2

175.00

485

Laura Watson

The Peppermill Peddlers

3

175.00

486

Melanie Lee

Hope Riders

2

175.00

487

Jana Van Rooyen

Elgin Missionary Church

5

175.00

488

Nicholas Must

Reception House Riders!

4

170.00

489

Zack Dorsch

Glencairn Cyclepaths

3

170.00

490

Sydney Baer

The Wheely Cyclepaths

2

170.00

491

Lisa Woolcott

Forest Glen Flyers

3

170.00

492

Patrick Erb

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

5

165.00

493

Laura Enns

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

8

165.00

494

Taylor erb

Forest Glen Flyers

2

165.00

495

Mehmet Haspolat

Biking Vikings

17

164.25

496

Katia Myers

Biking Vikings

7

164.10

497

Bilal Ozdemir

Biking Vikings

11

162.00

498

Matt Acheson

SMH Eagles

5

161.35

499

Chris Knight

Forest Glen Flyers

3

160.00

500

Dwayne Wagler

The Young and the Rest of Us

2

160.00

501

Joshua Enns

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

6

160.00

502

David Clayworth

WMB On the Move

4

160.00

503

Byron Bright

Hope Story Celebrated

4

160.00

504

Nikhil Halwasia

NCR APP

4

160.00

505

Jiahe Wen

Biking Vikings

21

158.40

506

Katie Weir

Guelph Go-Getters

4

155.00

507

Carolyn Wagler

The Young and the Rest of Us

4

155.00

508

Juan Pereira

The Real MCCO

3

155.00

509

Pamela Hillis

Hillis Riders

1

150.00

510

Brenda Prins

Elevation Elite

1

150.00

511

Phyllis Bishop

Glencairn Cyclepaths

1

150.00

512

Shawna Druif

great grapes

2

150.00

513

Dawn Mills

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

3

150.00

514

Nathan Dorsch

Glencairn Cyclepaths

2

150.00

515

Hannah Jantzi

WMB On the Move

2

150.00

516

Gretta Unger-Peters

Wheelin' Wannerites

1

150.00

517

Debbie Griffiths-Loewen

Kicking Asphalt

1

150.00

518

Stefanie MacGregor

WMB On the Move

3

150.00

519

Heather Ho

Welcome Home KW

4

150.00

520

Sarah Zamora

Operation Education

4

150.00

521

Peter Engel

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

2

150.00

522

Sueda Erdita Copur

Biking Vikings

1

150.00

523

Joy Wishart

LocalMotives

5

150.00

524

Brad Shantz

Impacters

1

150.00

525

Dorothea Hill

Hope Riders

1

150.00

526

Levi Bender

SJMC Youth Riders

2

150.00

527

Heather Newman

WMB On the Move

2

150.00

528

Cristian Cherler

Flying Sprockets

1

150.00

529

Sue Klopchic

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

1

150.00

530

Jennifer Nigh

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

3

150.00

531

Tyler Thornton

EPIC Riders

3

150.00

532

Felicity Banbury

Bamberg Barnraisers

2

150.00

533

Courtney Janssen-Grieve

Elevation Elite

1

150.00

534

Donny Insley

Cyco chain gang

2

150.00

535

Leo Petipas

Team GRU

1

150.00

536

Scott Wishart

LocalMotives

3

150.00

537

Shamima zaman

MCRS Walkers

5

150.00

538

Marilyn Steinmann

Steinmann Steamrollers

1

150.00

539

Sarah Cain

Gearheads of Grace

3

150.00

540

Jackie Jorgbo

Rocket Riders for PCL

2

150.00

541

Jonathan Spee

Ride 4 The Journey

2

150.00

542

Jodi Spunar

Carizon Road Rascals...

2

150.00

543

Ilona Gormley

EmmanuWheels

3

150.00

544

Tanya Hill

Hope Riders

1

150.00

545

Cael Wishart

LocalMotives

1

150.00

546

Bonnie Frey

The Young and the Rest of Us

1

150.00

547

Tom Hislop

LocalMotives

1

150.00

548

Rachel Dorsch

Glencairn Cyclepaths

2

150.00

549

Bob Emery

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

3

150.00

550

John-Eric Pardys

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

1

150.00

551

Nadia Atenea Lombardo Ordaz

Team Vollebregt

1

150.00

552

Annette Van Soelen

great grapes

1

150.00

553

Fern Tsai

EmmanuWheels

3

150.00

554

Rachel Kavanaugh

Country Hills Cyclists

4

150.00

555

Gideon Prins

Elevation Elite

1

150.00

556

Karl Griffiths-Fulton

Reception House Riders!

1

150.00

557

Sean Miller

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

4

150.00

558

Joelle Baetz

Coastbusters

5

150.00

559

Janine Bender

Biking Vikings

1

150.00

560

Evelyn Kamminga

great grapes

1

150.00

561

Kulvinder Singh

NCR APP

1

150.00

562

stewart turney

Heartwood Honey Badgers

1

150.00

563

Heather Cowan

Elevation Elite

1

150.00

564

Ruth Cain

Gearheads of Grace

5

150.00

565

Adrian Hastings-Fuhr

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

5

150.00

566

Glen Johannesson

Flying Sprockets

1

150.00

567

Zoey Kiff

Country Hills Cyclists

4

150.00

568

John Head

The Real MCCO

2

150.00

569

Tony Keber

A4C

1

150.00

570

Oliver Smith

Carizon Cruisers

4

150.00

571

Michel De Mey

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

150.00

572

Daniel Mills

Ride 4 The Journey

2

150.00

573

William Martin

Cyclepaths

2

150.00

574

Kate Raymond

Mission Not Impossible

3

150.00

575

Ayodeji Ige

Riders for Da Hub

7

150.00

576

Darren DeMelo

Open Homes

4

150.00

577

Paige Corriveau

The Center – Cambodia

4

150.00

578

Jonathan Coburn

Reception House Riders!

6

150.00

579

Paulina Wiersma

Guelph Go-Getters

3

150.00

580

Mark Wallace

Country Hills Cyclists

2

150.00

581

Amrita Chaulagain Shrestha

MCRS Walkers

4

150.00

582

Sarah Winter

Steinmann Steamrollers

1

150.00

583

Marvin Wideman

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

1

150.00

584

Elizabeth Fraser

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

1

150.00

585

Christine Franz

WMB On the Move

2

150.00

586

Renu Bhandari

Fab Five

3

150.00

587

Amanda Carter

The Guelphies

2

150.00

588

Arlin Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

1

150.00

589

Gary Martin

Elevation Elite

1

150.00

590

Kim Lester

The Real MCCO

1

150.00

591

Melanie Martin

Elevation Elite

1

150.00

592

John Siebert

Mission Not Impossible

2

150.00

593

Robert Schreuders

Welcome Home KW

4

150.00

594

Tracy Moxon

Reception House Riders!

3

150.00

595

Philip Kingston

Elevation Elite

4

150.00

596

Murray Bechtel

EmmanuWheels

1

150.00

597

Delaney Bechtel

Wheeling Waysiders

2

150.00

598

Patrick Cain

Gearheads of Grace

5

150.00

599

Daniela Prempeh

The Off-Roaders

4

145.00

600

Sebastian Zamora

Operation Education

7

145.00

601

Caellum Cowan

Elevation Elite

1

140.00

602

Josiah Stanley

Stratford House of Blessing

4

140.00

603

Brittany Hall

SHOW GIRLS (and guys)

2

140.00

604

Paul Chin

WMB On the Move

2

135.00

605

Kezea Shayne Gamboa

Biking Vikings

7

130.00

606

Camryn Boston

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

4

126.00

607

Betty druif

great grapes

1

125.00

608

Lauren Portengen

Wheelie Awesome

2

125.00

609

Aidan Morton-Ninomiya

SJMC Youth Riders

2

125.00

610

Andrew Portengen

Wheelie Awesome

2

125.00

611

Paul Seney

North Stars

1

125.00

612

Oliver Lee

Hope Riders

3

125.00

613

Archer Lee

Hope Riders

3

125.00

614

Joyce Richardson

Wheelin' Wannerites

2

125.00

615

Anne Moore

Millionaire Riders

2

125.00

616

Quinn Reimer

Glencairn Cyclepaths

3

125.00

617

Domingo Perez Bernal

Rockin' Riders

2

120.00

618

Naomi Gero

Guelph Go-Getters

3

120.00

619

Claudette Dwyer

Guelph Go-Getters

2

120.00

620

Prabhjot Gill

Carizon Road Rascals...

3

120.00

621

Dave Schmidt

Speed River Flyers

1

118.00

622

Jiayu Li

Biking Vikings

11

113.20

623

Berk Karaata

Biking Vikings

13

113.00

624

Parnia Rahimian Parvar

Biking Vikings

8

112.80

625

Mona Alatia

Biking Vikings

5

110.00

626

Nicole Pereira

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

3

110.00

627

Janette Braun

Mission Not Impossible

2

110.00

628

Kayla Smith

Forest Glen Flyers

4

105.00

629

Athena Xu

Biking Vikings

6

101.70

630

Matthew Anglo

Riders for Da Hub

1

100.00

631

Jennifer Jones

Cyclepaths

2

100.00

632

Kaylee Perez

The Real MCCO

2

100.00

633

Jonah Willms

SJMC Youth Riders

3

100.00

634

Brenda Albanese

Guelph Go-Getters

1

100.00

635

Isaac Hillis

1

100.00

636

Adam Nimer

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

100.00

637

Basil Ugochukwu

Good Ride Company

1

100.00

638

Teresa Tsuji

Yes We Wheel!

1

100.00

639

Megan Murray

2

100.00

640

stephen good

Welcome Home KW

2

100.00

641

Mary Anne Linka

CAP'N Kate

1

100.00

642

Halia Classen

Biking Vikings

4

100.00

643

Noah Nimer

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

100.00

644

Naomi Hastings-Fuhr

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

1

100.00

645

Alice Willms

SJMC Youth Riders

3

100.00

646

Maban Jabriel

Riders for Da Hub

1

100.00

647

Michael Thiessen

Wheelin' Wannerites

3

100.00

648

Shawna O'Hearn

Reception House Riders!

1

100.00

649

Daniel Ofwonya

Riders for Da Hub

1

100.00

650

Anna Kabbes

Ride 4 The Journey

3

100.00

651

Peter Taylor

1

100.00

652

Jenna Wideman

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

1

100.00

653

Matt Herrewynen

Cabinet Effects

1

100.00

654

Samantha St. Amand

Good Ride Company

1

100.00

655

Kate Schmitt

Mike's Marauders

1

100.00

656

Andrew Huang

Flying Sprockets

3

100.00

657

Manoj Mathew

Fab Five

1

100.00

658

Rachel Jackson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

5

95.00

659

Phylicia Morgan

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

3

95.00

660

Evan Davidson

Forest Glen Flyers

4

95.00

661

Olivia Jackson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

5

95.00

662

Eliana Wallace

Country Hills Cyclists

2

90.00

663

Paige Yoworski

Forest Glen Flyers

3

90.00

664

Alex Dorsch

Glencairn Cyclepaths

3

90.00

665

Khashaiar Jalili

Biking Vikings

2

85.00

666

Donovan Bowman

Riders for Da Hub

1

85.00

667

Lily Martin

Elevation Elite

3

85.00

668

Devin Bowman

Riders for Da Hub

1

85.00

669

Tessa Martin

Elevation Elite

3

85.00

670

Judson Martin

Elevation Elite

3

85.00

671

Aron Kahlmeier

Cabinet Effects

3

85.00

672

Erica van Velsen

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

3

85.00

673

Jason Martin

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

3

81.00

674

Juni Choi

Biking Vikings

7

80.15

675

Shayla Davey

CRforCanada

3

80.00

676

Lyndsay Dajka

Forest Glen Flyers

1

80.00

677

Jillian Greasley

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

2

80.00

678

Tarikua Burke

Elevation Elite

2

80.00

679

Keenan Gugeler

Biking Vikings

3

80.00

680

Casey Hill

Biking Vikings

3

80.00

681

John Adams

Biking Vikings

1

78.15

682

ssali ali

Biking Vikings

1

75.45

683

Harleen Mansahian

Biking Vikings

11

75.15

684

Noelle Taylor

Forest Glen Flyers

4

75.00

685

Cecilia Braga

Reception House Riders!

3

75.00

686

Ryan Hesch

Forest Glen Flyers

1

75.00

687

Chad Lebold

Elevation Elite

2

75.00

688

Eliana Beatty

Global Riders

2

75.00

689

Emily Rendell

Coastbusters

1

75.00

690

Hailey Armstrong

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

4

75.00

691

Ghil Sacla

Biking Vikings

4

75.00

692

Carter Newman

Avery Avengers

2

75.00

693

Owen Unrau

Forest Glen Flyers

1

75.00

694

Numan Metin

Biking Vikings

6

75.00

695

Jack Dietrich

Forest Glen Flyers

1

75.00

696

Fatima Alatia

Biking Vikings

6

75.00

697

naomi bruinsma

Forest Glen Flyers

1

75.00

698

Audrey Newman

Avery Avengers

2

75.00

699

Caleb Holley

The Guelphies

1

75.00

700

Ethan Wallace

Country Hills Cyclists

2

75.00

701

Danielle Raimbault

LMC Peace Pedalers

1

75.00

702

Andrea Vanderveen

great grapes

1

75.00

703

Westley Martin-Root

Speed River Flyers

2

75.00

704

Tia Bolding

Forest Glen Flyers

1

75.00

705

aron solomon

Biking Vikings

1

75.00

706

Joelle Martin-Root

Speed River Flyers

1

75.00

707

Chris Martin-Root

Speed River Flyers

1

75.00

708

john aleck dalope

Biking Vikings

1

75.00

709

Max Winter

Elevation Elite

3

75.00

710

Amnah Alobaidi

Biking Vikings

6

75.00

711

Ethan Martin-Root

Speed River Flyers

2

75.00

712

Ken Adams

Biking Vikings

1

75.00

713

Leah Unrau

Forest Glen Flyers

1

75.00

714

Chloe Winter

Elevation Elite

3

75.00

715

Adelle Kerr

LMC Peace Pedalers

1

75.00

716

Morgen Schmidt

Team Schmidt

3

75.00

717

Sonya Vanderheide

MCRS Walkers

2

75.00

718

Suri Schmidt

Team Schmidt

3

75.00

719

misk saab

Biking Vikings

6

74.00

720

Lynn Long

Camp Kahquah

2

70.00

721

Bradley Baetz

Coastbusters

3

70.00

722

Kris Braun

Ride 4 The Journey

2

70.00

723

Robert Gustavsson

Flying Sprockets

2

55.00

724

Rhys Johnson

Glencairn Cyclepaths

2

55.00

725

KAREN BRUINSMA

Forest Glen Flyers

1

50.00

726

Timothy Flannery

CAP'N Kate

1

50.00

727

Deb Devall

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

1

50.00

728

Tiffany Smith

1

50.00

729

Patricia Moscrop

Millionaire Riders

2

50.00

730

Chantal Amy Martel

SJ Cycles for SHOW

1

50.00

731

Mike Dietrich

Forest Glen Flyers

1

50.00

732

Nia Schmidt

Team Schmidt

2

50.00

733

Harry Must

Reception House Riders!

1

50.00

734

Anie Thao

Riders for Da Hub

1

50.00

735

Matt Johnson

Glencairn Cyclepaths

1

50.00

736

Cindy MacRae

COFfee Riders

1

50.00

737

DAN BRUINSMA

Forest Glen Flyers

1

50.00

738

Tim Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

1

50.00

739

Jennifer Feeney

Risen City Rockets

1

50.00

740

Samantha Kabbes

Ride 4 The Journey

2

50.00

741

Darryl Wolfe

Cyclepaths

1

50.00

742

Patrick Taylor

1

50.00

743

Erika Brandt

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

1

50.00

744

Theodore Fedy

Grant Thornton

1

50.00

745

Michael Klopchic

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

1

50.00

746

Zina Bartolotta

Kicking Asphalt

1

50.00

747

Mark Daugherty

2

50.00

748

Charlotte Leisegang

Elevation Elite

1

50.00

749

Eve Kabbes

Ride 4 The Journey

2

50.00

750

Axel Kabbes

Ride 4 The Journey

2

50.00

751

Richard Russek

Team GRU

1

40.00

752

Carlo Sgro

Kicking Asphalt

1

40.00

753

Chad Bouma

Elevation Elite

1

40.00

754

Jason Legge

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

1

40.00

755

Andrew Macpherson

SMH Eagles

2

40.00

756

Bruce Lumsden

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

1

40.00

757

Jonathan Bosman

Peanut Butter and JAM Canada

1

40.00

758

Jada Heibein

LMC Peace Pedalers

1

40.00

759

Ewan Morrison

WMB On the Move

1

40.00

760

Michelle Roberts

North Stars

1

40.00

761

Jiaying Cui

Biking Vikings

9

37.00

762

Joni Phillips

Coastbusters

2

35.00

763

Grace Prins

Elevation Elite

1

30.00

764

Benjamin Prins

Elevation Elite

1

30.00

765

Nakayo

Carizon Road Rascals...

1

25.00

766

Justin

Carizon Road Rascals...

1

25.00

767

Erv Wiens

The Real MCCO

1

25.00

768

Cherylanne Dodds

Millionaire Riders

1

25.00

769

Logan

Carizon Road Rascals...

1

25.00

770

Brandon Spunar

Carizon Road Rascals...

1

25.00

771

Benjamin House

WMB On the Move

1

25.00

772

Jackson House

WMB On the Move

1

25.00

773

Misha Sgro

Kicking Asphalt

1

25.00

774

Jonah Lebold

Elevation Elite

1

25.00

775

Avery Lebold

Elevation Elite

1

25.00

776

Alisa Perez

Rockin' Riders

1

25.00

777

Sienna Lebold

Elevation Elite

1

25.00

778

Jaden Perez

Rockin' Riders

1

25.00

779

Nathaniel Snethlage

Hope Riders

1

25.00

780

Benjamin Perez

Rockin' Riders

1

25.00

781

Cayden House

WMB On the Move

1

25.00

782

Steven Curliss

WMB On the Move

1

20.00

783

Shamel Russell

Welcome Home KW

1

20.00

784

Yaw Owusu-Ansah

Riders for Da Hub

1

20.00

785

Andrea McKenzie

Welcome Home KW

1

20.00

786

Natalia Lesser

LMC Peace Pedalers

1

20.00

787

Jeff Kinart

Peanut Butter and JAM Canada

1

20.00

788

Lizzie Kahlmeier

Cabinet Effects

1

10.00

789

Joanne Regan

SMH Eagles

1

10.00

790

Mandee Curran

Risen City Rockets

1

10.00

791

Aubrey Winter

Steinmann Steamrollers

792

Emma Winter

Steinmann Steamrollers

793

Corrie Snow

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

794

Jonathan Irwin

the B.O.S.S.

795

Owen Armitage

Traffic Stoppers

796

Isaac Horst

Elevation Elite

797

Lenard Bakelaar

Cambridge Crusiers

798

Alex Dorsch

799

Norma Laskey

The Center – Cambodia

800

Dick Degraaf

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

801

Eliza Hesselink

Cambridge Crusiers

802

Miles Sadhra-Corks

Global Riders

803

Rosalie Bouma

Elevation Elite

804

Helen Chimirri-Russell

805

Naif Datu Amado

Biking Vikings

806

Adelaide Kingston

Elevation Elite

807

Sipho Sithole

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

808

Linden Cowan

Elevation Elite

809

Hannah Irwin

the B.O.S.S.

810

Jaqua Taylor

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

811

Markus Schroeder Kipfer

SJMC Youth Riders

812

Daniel Cassin

Biking Vikings

813

Julis Schroeder Kipfer

SJMC Youth Riders

814

Malachi Kingston

Elevation Elite

815

Teresa Vandebelt

816

Daphne Kingston

Elevation Elite

817

Susan Fowler

SMH Eagles

818

Chris Hartwig

Cabinet Effects

819

Bennett Bouma

Elevation Elite

820

Everett Grieve

Elevation Elite

821

Tobin Grieve

Elevation Elite

822

Kim Walker

The Center – Cambodia

823

Claire Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

824

Julia Ferreira

Grant Thornton

825

Tracey Robertson

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

826

Hazel Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

827

Anika Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

828

Isla Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

829

Mark Allison

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

830

Dylan Moore

WMB On the Move

831

Allie Buhler

Risen City Rockets

832

Jaina Moore

WMB On the Move

833

Darren Conley

Elevation Elite

834

Thomas Prins

Elevation Elite

835

Manjinder Singh

Global Riders

836

Owen Sadhra-Corks

Global Riders

837

Mr. Bicycle

Impacters

838

Dave Newman

Avery Avengers

839

Jessica Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

840

Leah Buhler

Risen City Rockets

841

Touzer Vang

The Vang Gang

842

Renny Talianchich

Team GRU

843

Hoda Al-Obaidi

Biking Vikings

844

Norah Burke

Elevation Elite

845

Rebecca Sadhra-Corks

Global Riders

846

john dalope

Biking Vikings

847

Riley Turney

Heartwood Honey Badgers

848

Kennedy Boag

Cyclepaths

849

Larry Scanlon

850

Makayla Boag

Cyclepaths

851

Mubarack Mbulahinyindi

Welcome Home KW

852

Ellen Vollebregt

Team Vollebregt

853

Pam Brown

The Off-Roaders

854

Kobe Sadhra-Corks

Global Riders

855

Phyllis Martin

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

856

Michelle Turoczi

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

857

Zach Gyorffy

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

858

Aspen Curliss

WMB On the Move

859

Kelsey Curliss

WMB On the Move

860

Lucas Cesarini

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

861

Dana Fox

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

862

Heather Leisegang

Elevation Elite

863

Auvi Mouland

The Off-Roaders

864

Vanessa Talero

Welcome Home KW

865

Kadin Beatty

Global Riders

866

Jennifer Unrau

867

Brian Unrau

868

Cassidy Unrau

869

Maurice Martin

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

870

Kaleb Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

871

Dorothy Tymchyshyn

LMC Peace Pedalers

872

Simon Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

873

Sebastian Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

874

Carol Rice

Elgin Missionary Church

875

Julia Mallory

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

876

Carolee Fox

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

877

Darcy Martin

The Young and the Rest of Us

878

ZHAO YUFAN

Biking Vikings

879

Al Mills

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

880

Abigail Canada

Country Hills Cyclists

881

Mike Dreisinger

The Center – Cambodia

882

Juan Sanchez

North Stars

883

Neil Arya

Reception House Riders!

884

David Sanchez

North Stars

885

Daniel Sanchez

North Stars

886

Kylie McArthur

Kmac's Team

887

Brittany Wallace

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

888

Nevaeh Hackbart

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

889

Sara Baker

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

890

Rhyus McTaggart

The Off-Roaders

891

Owen MacGregor

WMB On the Move

892

ammar naanoua

Biking Vikings

893

Pelin Gundogdu

Biking Vikings

894

Rosalyn Canada

Country Hills Cyclists

895

Wayne Adair

LocalMotives

896

Zoe Canada

Country Hills Cyclists

897

Alfred Rempel

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

898

Kate Figueira

899

Justin Williams

900

Mustafa Sawafta

Biking Vikings

901

Julianne Dreisinger

The Center – Cambodia

902

Hiroshi Tsuji

Yes We Wheel!

903

alina Amrbruster

Biking Vikings

904

Helen Nosakhare

Fountain of Hope Freedom Team

905

Fran Hannah

Water Cycle

906

Janelle Weber

907

Iven Chung

Risen City Rockets

908

Stephanie Nauth

909

Liam Good

Liam's fun team!

910

Bob Wilson

Cyclepaths

911

Ahmed Ahmed

912

Ahmet Yildirim

Biking Vikings

913

Zhina Bevrani

Biking Vikings

914

Rachel Ill

915

Fernando Prado

Biking Vikings

916

Clare Kavanaugh

Country Hills Cyclists

917

Jonathan Kavanaugh

Country Hills Cyclists

918

Bernice Vollebregt

Team Vollebregt

919

Sargun Sargun

Biking Vikings

920

Emma Silcock

Biking Vikings

921

Eli Burke

Elevation Elite

922

Dan Vandebelt

923

Lori-Anne Huebner

WMB On the Move

924

Don R Steinmann

Steinmann Steamrollers

925

Ben Winter

Steinmann Steamrollers

926

Heather Waito

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

927

Mark Breathwaite

The Off-Roaders

928

Teodor Ursu

Biking Vikings

929

Abby Stephens

The Off-Roaders

930

Reza Nabizadeh

Biking Vikings

931

Ben Marshall

932

Ssali Ali Nelly

933

Rosalyn Martin

Christian horizons

934

David Lewis

The Center – Cambodia

935

Suzanne Guest

936

Josh Weir

937

Rachel de Boer

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

938

Sharon leage

Global Riders

939

Nathaniel Khaleel

Cyclepaths

940

Abigail Johnson

HOPE'S HEROES

941

Marion Killey

Stealthy Sneakers

942

Leah Wolfe

Cyclepaths

943

ZiYang Jia

The Peppermill Peddlers

944

Vedang Bhattacharya

Biking Vikings

945

Justin Kabwali

Biking Vikings

946

Marvin Martin

The Young and the Rest of Us

947

Christena Downey

Grant Thornton

948

Michelle Metzger

SJ Cycles for SHOW

949

Timothy Wood

Millionaire Riders

950

EVELYN SAWATZKY

Hope Story Celebrated

951

Antoinette Pompeo

The Accountabilibuddies

952

Brooklyn Feeney

Risen City Rockets

953

Trevor Feeney

Risen City Rockets

954

Susan Moyer

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

#

Charity

Teams

Participants

Raised Here

1

Carizon

19

148

60,400.00

2

Welcome Home Refugee House

15

111

33,006.57

3

WMB Church

1

50

29,027.91

4

Mennonite Central Committee Ontario

12

124

24,750.70

5

Elevation

1

62

24,525.00

6

Supportive Housing of Waterloo (SHOW)

14

47

19,785.00

7

Christian Horizons

6

78

16,848.63

8

Reception House Waterloo Region

3

37

11,598.00

9

Celebrate Recovery

3

11

10,619.61

10

Serving South Sudan

4

18

9,350.00

11

Adventure4Change

3

19

8,595.00

12

Listen to Learn International

1

7

8,215.00

13

MCRS (Mennonite Coalition for Refugee...

4

14

7,880.04

14

Threefold Ministries

1

7

7,800.00

15

Impact Ecuador

2

10

7,680.01

16

The Journey Church

1

23

7,065.00

17

Holy Cross Lutheran

1

12

6,815.00

18

Parents for Community Living

3

14

6,315.00

19

The Center - Cambodia

1

19

6,242.00

20

Rising Above

2

16

6,195.00

21

Waterloo Wayside

2

13

5,305.00

22

Hope Story

2

12

4,540.00

23

Ratanak International

1

6

4,065.00

24

UNHCR

1

8

3,650.80

25

Mennonite Church Canada

3

15

3,640.00

26

Heartwood Place

3

11

3,455.00

27

Kuwasha

1

2

3,310.00

28

Impact Bridges Group

3

10

3,200.00

29

Stratford House of Blessing

3

14

2,870.00

30

Marillac Place

1

9

2,115.00

31

nightlight Cambridge

2

7

1,735.00

32

Africa Inland Mission (AIM)

1

6

1,305.00

33

International Justice Mission

2

3

1,175.00

34

Global Youth Volunteer Network

2

10

775.00

35

Friendship Ministries

1

5

650.00

36

Open Doors Canada

1

7

645.00

37

Engineering Ministries International

1

2

595.00

38

Ride for Refuge

4

7

470.00

39

oneROOF Youth Services

1

2

410.00

40

Inner Hope Youth Ministries

1

2

225.00

41

Camp Kahquah

1

1

70.00

42

JAM Canada

1

2

60.00

43

Fountain of Hope Ministries

1

1

Top
Photos
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Event Day Details

Save the date - RIDE Day is September 29, 2018!

Ride or walk with us at the Waterloo Region Ride for Refuge on September 29, 2018!


StartGoogle Map

Koinonia Christian Fellowship

850 Sawmill Road

Bloomingdale, Ontario

N0B 1K0


NOTICE - if coming from Waterloo / Elmira etc please note that the bridge on Sawmill Road coming south through Conestoga is closed.


Times

Here's the schedule for the RIDE:

  • 8am - Registration opens
  • 8:45am - Opening Ceremonies
  • 9am - SEND-OFF (all distances)
  • 10am - Registration closes
  • 10am - Lunch service begins
  • 2pm - Lunch service ends
  • 2pm - Route closes

Yummy Food


  • There will be snacks at rest stops, and lunch will be available for participants when they return from their ride or walk.

  • We are not able to accommodate for food sensitivities/allergies. If you have a dietary restriction, bring along some extra food/snacks.


Registration

CHECK-IN:


  • All riders, walkers, and volunteers must:
  • check in
  • wear their event wristband once registered

  • Participants aged 17 and under must have a parent or guardian sign their waiver or bring in a pre-signed waiver form. Download waiver form under the "Tools" section of our website.

REGISTRATION


  • Children 10 and under: Free
  • Youth 11-17: Fundraise minimum $75 (and earn the RIDE t-shirt) or pay reg fee
  • Adults 18+: Fundraise minimum $150 (and earn the RIDE t-shirt) or pay reg fee
  • The average online donation for the RIDE is $68, so it's a reachable goal!
  • RIDE T-shirts are available on event day while supplies last and are available in sizes youth S to adult 3XL.

For those who choose to pay the non-refundable registration fee, the early bird cost of $25 applies until Monday, Sep 24th when it bumps to $40.



MONEY & CHEQUES:


  • Log into your personal fundraising page and post all cash and cheque donations online.

  • Bring all cash/cheques to check-in on event day.

  • Print off the MY RESULTS FORM to bring with you.

  • If you haven't posted your cash & cheque donations online please ensure that you've carefully and neatly written in all your donor information onto a paper Donation Form to ensure proper receipting and partner allocation. Find these on our "Tools" page. Full donor names and mailing addresses are needed to issue charitable tax receipts.

  • Please ensure all cheques are signed, made payable to Ride for Refuge and are current dated.

HAVE QUESTIONS?


  • Visit our FAQ section!


Route Details

Route Options Include


  • 10 km RIDE
  • 25 km RIDE
  • 50 km RIDE
  • 5 km WALK

Scroll down to view or print route maps!


  • Rest stops will be available on all distances.

  • All riders 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.

  • Joggers are permitted on the walk route but must head to the front of the group.


What to Bring

  • a passion for the charity you're riding or walking for
  • a helmet (mandatory for all riders)
  • your bike (or walking shoes)
  • warm layers with moisture repelling clothing if cold or windy
  • water bottle - filled with icy cold water
  • your My Results Form - downloaded from the fundraising portal
  • a signed copy of your Waiver Form for those 17 or under with parent/guardian signature
  • any cash or cheques (made out to "Ride for Refuge")
  • a cell phone for emergencies - recommended but not required
  • extra food or snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities


Late September can be cool, with rain and wind. The weather might also be gorgeous and sunny. Be sure to keep your eye on the forecast.

Top
Photos
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Community Sponsors

Waterloo Region is super grateful for our fantastic 2018 sponsors!

Frey Building Contractors
Supporting Sponsor
WAYNE CHENG Sales Rep.
Meal Sponsor
Stephen Marles, Hollis Wealth
Rest Stop Sponsor
Systematix
Rest Stop Sponsor
Leroy's Auto Care
Rest Stop Sponsor
Big Picture Imaging
Rest Stop Sponsor
Cabinet Effects
Rest Stop Sponsor
Toyota Motor Manufacturing
Distance Sponsor
FaithLife Financial
Distance Sponsor
ESM Farm Equipment
Distance Sponsor
Martin's Small Engines
Distance Sponsor
Piller's Fine Foods
Goods & Services
Martin's Family Fruit Farm
Goods & Services
Koinonia Christian Fellowship
Goods & Services
Eby Manor Golden Guernsey
Goods & Services
Top
Photos
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Waterloo Region Maps

All routes are generously marked with bright RIDE signage, staffed by friendly volunteers, and include rest stops with snacks along the way.

5kmView + print!

5km walk route

10kmView + print!

10km bike route

25kmView + print!

25km bike route

50kmView + print!

50km bike route

Got questions about The Ride for Refuge?
info@rideforrefuge.org / 1.877.743.3413