Raised:
$179,776
51%Goal:
$350,000

Waterloo Region

752Participants133Teams42Charities78Volunteers7Days Left
Address: Koinonia Christian Fellowship, 850 Sawmill Road, Bloomingdale, Ontario, N0B 1K0, , NOTICE - if coming from... Map >Start time: Full Schedule >
Top
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Contact Us


Waterloo Region

Kyla Arsenault
toll free 1.877.743.3413 / phone 519.603.2250
email waterlooregion@rideforrefuge.org

Top
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Waterloo Region Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Teams
Participants
Charities

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

WMB On the Move

Michelle & Adam Knowles

40

12,976.25

2

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

Tracy Elop

22

12,126.00

3

Wayne's Wheelers

Wayne Hancock

7

5,995.00

4

Reception House Riders!

Marika Galadza

23

5,335.00

5

Elevation Elite

Graham Watson

31

5,295.00

6

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

Brian Carney

6

4,770.00

7

CAP'N Kate

Katherine Loveys

4

3,710.00

8

Cyclepaths

Elysia Tiegs

13

3,615.00

9

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

Mika Takamaki

7

3,550.00

10

Phnominally Free

Michelle Gowland

4

3,155.00

11

Open Homes

Isaiah Ritzmann

11

3,115.00

12

Carizon Road Rascals...

Leanne Brown

9

3,110.00

13

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

Anita Syens

11

2,945.00

14

NCR APP

Tino Fernandes

8

2,830.30

15

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

Sarah Marr

7

2,785.01

16

Rabble Riders

Deb Dearden

2

2,775.00

17

Bamberg Barnraisers

Holly Manning

11

2,605.00

18

Good Ride Company

Som Tsoi

10

2,605.00

19

the B.O.S.S.

Gordon Skopnik

7

2,445.00

20

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

Jennifer Berry

9

2,430.00

21

The Real MCCO

Ken Ogasawara

9

2,415.00

22

Mike's Marauders

Michael Schmitt

5

2,385.00

23

The Peppermill Peddlers

Peter Wyngaarden

10

2,375.00

24

Welcome Home KW

Sharon Schmidt

12

2,370.00

25

Tim's Adds and Ends

Tim Sothern

6

2,275.00

26

Saddle Bags

Kyla Arsenault

4

2,230.00

27

Grant Thornton

Samantha Longhini

5

2,190.00

28

Impacters

Terry Gray

8

1,945.00

29

Flying Sprockets

Mike Peasgood

7

1,790.00

30

LMC Peace Pedalers

Daniel Wideman

8

1,780.00

31

A4C

Jeremy Horne

5

1,745.00

32

The Center – Cambodia

Elizabeth Davis Lauer

12

1,700.00

33

Wahl Builders

Barb Wahl

5

1,675.00

34

Carizon Cruisers

Angela McNeill

7

1,650.00

35

CRforCanada

Deb Jones

4

1,650.00

36

Forest Glen Flyers

Matt Peters

20

1,585.00

37

MCRS Walkers

Anthony Van Giessen

8

1,575.00

38

EPIC Riders

Ben Looby

3

1,530.00

39

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

Debbie Engel

10

1,447.00

40

Cambridge Crusiers

Jeff Hesselink

4

1,435.00

41

Freedom Riders

Kathy Deane

2

1,300.00

42

Team Marillac

Kelly Walberg

8

1,290.00

43

Team Schmidt

Lora Woolner Schmidt

5

1,265.00

44

Guelph Go-Getters

Paulina Wiersma

9

1,259.00

45

The Young and the Rest of Us

Debbie Wagler

5

1,250.00

46

Ride 4 The Journey

Carissa Johnson

17

1,250.00

47

The Accountabilibuddies

Mark Ciesluk

3

1,220.00

48

Wheeling Waysiders

David Petro

6

1,175.00

49

Carmen Bajo Riders

Jeremy, Christy, Tyler and Kaiya MacDonald

2

1,150.00

50

Parents on the Run

Nicola Dingle

3

1,145.00

51

Glencairn Cyclepaths

Sandra Reimer

11

1,140.00

52

Hawkesville Huffers

Thomas Fast-Sittler

2

1,064.04

53

Stratford House of Blessing

Lisa Stanley

4

1,030.00

54

Hope Story Celebrated

Barb Laidlaw

7

1,025.00

55

Country Hills Cyclists

Jeremy Shuart

6

925.00

56

Speed River Flyers

Lesley Barraballl

8

842.00

57

Team GRU

Nicole Langlois

7

825.00

58

Kmac's Team

Katie McArthur

4

815.00

59

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

Pauline Weiland

5

805.00

60

Coastbusters

Joelle Baetz

3

760.00

61

Rodgers Family

Katherine Rodgers

3

740.00

62

Brian's SHOW Runners

Brian Paul

1

700.00

63

SHOW staff and students

Gael Gilbert

2

660.00

64

Hope Riders

Jon Hill

6

650.00

65

SHOW - The Crowellin' Crew

Mark Crowell

1

650.00

66

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

Michelle Norton

9

640.00

67

Rocket Riders for PCL

Brenda Van Houtven

5

630.00

68

EmmanuWheels

Neal Moogk-Soulis

2

615.00

69

Finding Home Riders

Shelley Campagnola

2

615.00

70

SJMC Youth Riders

Rachel Willms

4

585.00

71

Steinmann Steamrollers

Marilyn Steinmann

2

525.00

72

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

Rob Gast

4

525.00

73

Grebel Gearheads

Zack Strike

2

440.00

74

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

Sharon Skopnik

2

425.00

75

Wheelie Awesome

Lauren Portengen

2

420.00

76

Ride for oneROOF

Sandy Dietrich-Bell

4

410.00

77

Rockin' Riders

Kara Perez

7

395.00

78

Biking Vikings

Lynn Schulze

33

392.85

79

Gearheads of Grace

Gerald Ross

4

375.00

80

great grapes

Betty druif

4

375.00

81

Mission Not Impossible

Susan Raymond

2

370.00

82

Millionaire Riders

Nathan Audette

8

364.25

83

Cabinet Effects

Cabinet Effects Inc.

3

345.00

84

Wheelin' Wannerites

Wendy Adema

3

325.00

85

Elgin Missionary Church

Steve Rice

3

305.00

86

Heartwood Honey Badgers

Anna Turney

2

300.00

87

HOPE'S HEROES

Donna Johnson

2

295.00

88

Team EMI (Waterloo Region)

Timothy Tedford

2

290.00

89

Team McLovin

Craig McNiven

1

275.00

90

Team Vollebregt

Derek Vollebregt

3

270.00

91

Kicking Asphalt

Zina Bartolotta

4

265.00

92

Fab Five

Jacquelyn Gerlach

1

250.00

93

SJ Cycles for SHOW

Chantal Amy Martel

2

250.00

94

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

Ray Martin

4

250.00

95

SHOW GIRLS (and guys)

Brittany Hall

1

210.00

96

Carter's Road Warriors

Jamie Keyzer

1

210.00

97

Team CMF/Poovongs

Jason Martin

1

200.00

98

COFfee Riders

Debora Moslehi

5

200.00

99

SHOW - VanBruwaene's Team

John VanBruwaene

2

200.00

100

Hillis Riders

David Hillis

2

200.00

101

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

Adrian Hastings-Fuhr

4

200.00

102

Witmer Wheelers

Doug Witmer

1

200.00

103

Hearts of Gold

Elizabeth Mace

1

180.00

104

Traffic Stoppers

Justin Armitage

1

175.00

105

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

Nicole Pereira

6

165.00

106

LocalMotives

Scott Wishart

6

150.00

107

Global Garden

Alyssa Berbecaru

1

120.00

108

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

Amber Alexander

5

100.00

109

Halloran’s Heroes for Housing

Brenda Halloran

1

100.00

110

Cyco chain gang

Donny Insley

1

100.00

111

Yes We Wheel!

Teresa Tsuji

2

100.00

112

The Off-Roaders

Pam Brown

6

95.00

113

Global Riders

Dave Skene

9

50.00

114

The Wheely Cyclepaths

Adrianna McQuillin

2

50.00

115

Stealthy Sneakers

Emily Gray

2

35.00

116

Water Cycle

David Hannah

2

30.00

117

Avery Avengers

Julie Newman

1

30.00

118

Camp Kahquah

Lynn Long

1

20.00

119

The Vang Gang

Shoua Vang

1

10.00

120

Risen City Rockets

Allie Buhler

3

10.00

121

Liam's fun team!

Liam Good

1

122

Miller's Wheels

Rod Miller

1

123

Waterloo 5

Rachel de Boer

124

Fountain of Hope Freedom Team

Helen Nosakhare

1

125

ZigZag

Francesca Zagarrio

1

126

ET riders

Ethan Kleinikkink

2

127

The Spokebusters

Jason Schaefer

128

The Guelphies

Amanda Carter

2

129

Peanut Butter and JAM Canada

Jonathan Bosman

2

130

Riders for Da Hub

Scilla Owusu-Amoah

2

131

Panthers

Yaw Owusu-Ansah

1

132

Katy's team

Katy Biersteker

1

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Tracy Elop

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

48

8,350.00

2

Bruce & Karen West

WMB On the Move

32

6,896.25

3

Wayne Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

17

2,950.00

4

Andrew Grieve

Elevation Elite

19

2,560.00

5

Deb Dearden

Rabble Riders

29

2,400.00

6

Leanne Brown

Carizon Road Rascals...

17

2,345.00

7

Brian Carney

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

14

2,150.00

8

Michael Schmitt

Mike's Marauders

27

1,850.00

9

Michelle Gowland

Phnominally Free

19

1,725.00

10

John Kavanagh

Reception House Riders!

13

1,330.00

11

Anita Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

12

1,330.00

12

Sharon Schmidt

Welcome Home KW

20

1,235.00

13

Josh Hill and Family

Open Homes

7

1,225.00

14

Bruce Lauckner

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

12

1,200.00

15

Som Tsoi

Good Ride Company

12

1,180.00

16

Barb Wahl

Wahl Builders

14

1,165.00

17

Jeremy, Christy, Tyler and Kaiya MacDonald

Carmen Bajo Riders

10

1,150.00

18

Helen Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

8

1,130.00

19

Raik Meissner

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

13

1,120.00

20

Ben Looby

EPIC Riders

8

1,100.00

21

Joe Graham

Freedom Riders

15

1,100.00

22

Dan Murray

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

9

1,100.00

23

Joel Arthurs

Saddle Bags

9

1,075.00

24

Clare Lebold

LMC Peace Pedalers

11

1,050.00

25

David DeFrancesco

the B.O.S.S.

2

1,000.00

26

Steven Luk

A4C

12

960.00

27

Claire Malhotra

WMB On the Move

13

935.00

28

Elysia Tiegs

Cyclepaths

10

925.00

29

Janet Noel-Annable

The Peppermill Peddlers

11

925.00

30

Terry Haalboom

NCR APP

8

900.00

31

Jeff Hesselink

Cambridge Crusiers

3

900.00

32

Chris Authier

Phnominally Free

11

830.00

33

Kyla Arsenault

Saddle Bags

5

820.00

34

Deb Jones

CRforCanada

4

820.00

35

Michelle & Adam Knowles

WMB On the Move

10

820.00

36

Tim Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

2

750.00

37

Mike Cybulski

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

7

750.00

38

Tino Fernandes

NCR APP

17

748.30

39

Lynne Griffiths-Fulton

Reception House Riders!

4

720.00

40

Rachel Farquhar

Wayne's Wheelers

9

700.00

41

Brian Paul

Brian's SHOW Runners

10

700.00

42

Nicola Dingle

Parents on the Run

13

700.00

43

Shannon Nicholson

Cyclepaths

10

655.00

44

Ashley Woolcott

Forest Glen Flyers

7

650.00

45

Paul Atkinson

WMB On the Move

4

650.00

46

Victoria Laidlaw

Hope Story Celebrated

2

650.00

47

Mark Ciesluk

The Accountabilibuddies

2

650.00

48

Sue Winter

Elevation Elite

8

625.00

49

Anthony Van Giessen

MCRS Walkers

7

625.00

50

Lindsay Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

5

625.00

51

Jeremy Shuart

Country Hills Cyclists

4

625.00

52

Marika Galadza

Reception House Riders!

13

620.00

53

Dan Baetz

Coastbusters

7

600.00

54

Lora Woolner Schmidt

Team Schmidt

7

595.00

55

Adam Faber

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

10

585.00

56

Daniel Wideman

LMC Peace Pedalers

7

580.00

57

Sarah Elop

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

3

575.00

58

Terry Gray

Impacters

8

575.00

59

Anne Liesemer

WMB On the Move

4

575.00

60

Rachel Schultz

The Accountabilibuddies

10

570.00

61

Kathie Must

Reception House Riders!

13

565.00

62

Charlotte Vandebelt

13

560.00

63

Ciaran Fast-Sittler

Hawkesville Huffers

2

554.04

64

Mark House

WMB On the Move

9

550.00

65

Teresa Sothern

Tim's Adds and Ends

2

550.00

66

Stephen Lauer

The Center – Cambodia

4

550.00

67

Jon Hill

Hope Riders

4

550.00

68

Jim MacMillan

WMB On the Move

9

550.00

69

Debbie Wagler

The Young and the Rest of Us

8

550.00

70

Ken Ogasawara

The Real MCCO

10

550.00

71

Chris Detzler

Carizon Cruisers

8

545.00

72

Anita Fieguth

Cyclepaths

7

545.00

73

Ramanjit Gill

Carizon Road Rascals...

7

545.00

74

Kelley Luk

A4C

9

535.00

75

Angela McNeill

Carizon Cruisers

7

525.00

76

Melissa Moogk-Soulis

EmmanuWheels

2

525.00

77

Mark Schmidt

Team Schmidt

2

520.00

78

Jennifer Gleva

The Peppermill Peddlers

7

510.00

79

Thomas Fast-Sittler

Hawkesville Huffers

2

510.00

80

Dan Berry

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

9

505.00

81

Erik Takamaki

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

500.00

82

Tori Carney

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

5

500.00

83

Holly Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

3

500.00

84

Dante Stolfi

Wheeling Waysiders

1

500.00

85

Shelley Donald

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

1

500.00

86

Mika Takamaki

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

500.00

87

Alex Takamaki

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

500.00

88

Art Winter

Elevation Elite

9

500.00

89

Harry Whyte

Open Homes

1

500.00

90

Wendy Takamaki

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

500.00

91

Donalee Mc Intyre

MCRS Walkers

5

500.00

92

Jennifer Berry

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

9

500.00

93

Gael Gilbert

SHOW staff and students

1

500.00

94

Shelley Campagnola

Finding Home Riders

2

500.00

95

Sylvia Carney

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

5

500.00

96

Cath Woolner

The Real MCCO

8

495.00

97

Jesse Bergen

The Real MCCO

8

490.00

98

Rob Gast

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

4

475.00

99

Wendy McMurray

Stratford House of Blessing

7

475.00

100

Dave Anderson

Glencairn Cyclepaths

7

450.00

101

Peter Wyngaarden

The Peppermill Peddlers

4

450.00

102

Scott Silveira

EPIC Riders

7

430.00

103

Sharon Skopnik

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

7

425.00

104

Nora DeMelo

Open Homes

9

425.00

105

Jackson Farquhar

Wayne's Wheelers

5

425.00

106

Gordon Skopnik

the B.O.S.S.

5

425.00

107

Lisa Hinschberger

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

6

420.00

108

Michelle Norton

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

10

415.00

109

Ron Roth

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

5

400.01

110

alun masterton

Team Marillac

9

400.00

111

Carissa Johnson

Ride 4 The Journey

5

400.00

112

Reuben Brunsting

Ride 4 The Journey

3

400.00

113

Allison Leonard

Good Ride Company

7

400.00

114

Sandy Dietrich-Bell

Ride for oneROOF

4

400.00

115

Carl Cadogan

Reception House Riders!

5

400.00

116

Kelly Walberg

Team Marillac

7

385.00

117

Katie McArthur

Kmac's Team

9

385.00

118

Helen Gallinger

Phnominally Free

6

375.00

119

Kelly Peasgood

Flying Sprockets

8

370.00

120

Emilie Stanley

Stratford House of Blessing

6

360.00

121

Miriam Hill

Team Marillac

10

355.00

122

Zack Strike

Grebel Gearheads

3

350.00

123

James Edwardson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

4

350.00

124

Harry Boere

Tim's Adds and Ends

3

350.00

125

Richard Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

350.00

126

Debbie Engel

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

6

350.00

127

fred Redekop

The Real MCCO

3

350.00

128

Mike Peasgood

Flying Sprockets

5

345.00

129

Femmy Birks

Team PWS&D

5

345.00

130

Cathy Butcher

Mission Not Impossible

6

345.00

131

Theresa Karn

Cyclepaths

5

345.00

132

Katherine Rodgers

Rodgers Family

5

340.00

133

Nathan Audette

Millionaire Riders

21

339.25

134

Sarah Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

9

335.00

135

Skylar Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

1

335.00

136

Lisa Shuh

Open Homes

6

325.00

137

Garry Boland

CAP'N Kate

4

320.00

138

Hence Schaefer

Impacters

5

320.00

139

Liz Akeroyd

Wahl Builders

3

320.00

140

Tammy Miller

Wayne's Wheelers

9

315.00

141

Louise Sims

Team GRU

5

305.00

142

Steve Rice

Elgin Missionary Church

7

305.00

143

David Urschel

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

4

300.00

144

Steve Luk

PHC Ajax

7

300.00

145

Catalina Hernandez

North Stars

3

300.00

146

Dietmar Wennemer

Flying Sprockets

3

300.00

147

Sarah Marr

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

3

300.00

148

Fran Olmstead

Reception House Riders!

3

300.00

149

Mary Teri

Rabble Riders

7

300.00

150

Mark Eamer

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

2

300.00

151

Lesley Barraballl

Speed River Flyers

4

288.00

152

Maggie Miller

Carizon Cruisers

5

280.00

153

Stephanie Schreuders

Welcome Home KW

5

280.00

154

Justin Staines

Guelph Go-Getters

9

277.30

155

Laura Fietje

Cambridge Crusiers

8

275.00

156

Craig McNiven

Team McLovin

2

275.00

157

Cabinet Effects Inc.

Cabinet Effects

4

275.00

158

Lauren McDonald

Cyclepaths

7

275.00

159

Terence Ma

Team EMI (Waterloo Region)

6

275.00

160

Rod Friesen

The Real MCCO

5

275.00

161

Julie Lebold

Elevation Elite

3

275.00

162

Karen Watson

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

4

270.00

163

Michael Osiowy

Kmac's Team

8

260.00

164

Fernando Harder

WMB On the Move

7

250.00

165

Matt Peters

Forest Glen Flyers

3

250.00

166

Barry MacCormack

WMB On the Move

3

250.00

167

Lois Schaefer

Impacters

8

250.00

168

Craig Baila

Reception House Riders!

2

250.00

169

Nicole Langlois

Team GRU

1

250.00

170

Gerald Ross

Gearheads of Grace

1

250.00

171

Sue Gray

Impacters

4

250.00

172

Kellea Corriveau

The Center – Cambodia

1

250.00

173

Lily Hiebert Rempel

4

250.00

174

Jacquelyn Gerlach

Fab Five

5

250.00

175

Paul Latimer

Wheeling Waysiders

4

250.00

176

Nick Dingle

Parents on the Run

5

245.00

177

Alannah Annable

The Peppermill Peddlers

6

240.00

178

Julianne Plaum

Welcome Home KW

7

235.00

179

Deb Zettel-Schmitt

Mike's Marauders

6

235.00

180

Tanya Wright

Guelph Go-Getters

4

230.00

181

Cassidy Avon

Grant Thornton

6

230.00

182

Tannis MacDermid

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

2

225.00

183

Grant Birks

Team PWS&D

3

225.00

184

Brittany Kulchar

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

4

225.00

185

Emily Van Giessen

MCRS Walkers

4

225.00

186

Corinne Shuh

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

6

225.00

187

Sonya Petrella

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

3

220.00

188

Carol Burrows

Team GRU

7

220.00

189

Pauline Weiland

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

7

215.00

190

Jamie Keyzer

Carter's Road Warriors

3

210.00

191

Lisa Zanella

Rocket Riders for PCL

6

205.00

192

Julie Friesen

Reception House Riders!

1

200.00

193

Mark Crowell

SHOW - The Crowellin' Crew

1

200.00

194

Mark Hood

The Center – Cambodia

2

200.00

195

Robert Gowland

Phnominally Free

2

200.00

196

Matthew Rodgers

Rodgers Family

3

200.00

197

Jenn Schuit

Country Hills Cyclists

1

200.00

198

Mike Ball

Flying Sprockets

3

200.00

199

Tim Laidlaw

Hope Story Celebrated

2

200.00

200

Laura Latimer

Wheeling Waysiders

1

200.00

201

Rod Bauman

The Young and the Rest of Us

1

200.00

202

Alyssa Neumann

Grant Thornton

2

200.00

203

Jacqueline Chin

WMB On the Move

1

200.00

204

Steve D'Alimonte

Good Ride Company

3

200.00

205

Melissa Schiedel

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

4

200.00

206

Chris Johnson

Welcome Home KW

3

200.00

207

Leanne Uttley

Parents on the Run

2

200.00

208

David Hillis

Hillis Riders

1

200.00

209

Abhi Dewan

Good Ride Company

5

200.00

210

Kathy Deane

Freedom Riders

2

200.00

211

Lynn Schellenberg

Good Ride Company

3

200.00

212

Silas Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

213

Lydia Herrle

WMB On the Move

3

200.00

214

Finnegan Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

215

Bernard Porlier

Cyclepaths

1

200.00

216

Greg deGroot-Maggetti

COFfee Riders

1

200.00

217

Owen Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

218

Marlene Atkinson

WMB On the Move

1

200.00

219

Doug Witmer

Witmer Wheelers

1

200.00

220

Charlotte Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

221

Kevin Elop

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

1

200.00

222

Stuart Connell

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

3

200.00

223

Duncan Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

224

Deanna Mann

Open Homes

2

200.00

225

Kim Young

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

1

200.00

226

Elizabeth Motz

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

227

Malcolm Manning

Bamberg Barnraisers

1

200.00

228

Cassandra Bangay

Reception House Riders!

4

195.00

229

Donna Johnson

HOPE'S HEROES

5

195.00

230

Katherine Loveys

CAP'N Kate

4

190.00

231

Brenda Van Houtven

Rocket Riders for PCL

5

190.00

232

Wesley Jones

CRforCanada

4

185.00

233

Sue Koch

Saddle Bags

4

185.00

234

Clifford Mathew

NCR APP

7

182.00

235

Elizabeth Mace

Hearts of Gold

5

180.00

236

Lucia Hackett

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

9

180.00

237

Jenna Schmidt

Speed River Flyers

2

178.00

238

Graham Schmidt

Speed River Flyers

2

178.00

239

Mayank Seth

NCR APP

6

175.00

240

SRINATH SANJEEV

NCR APP

4

175.00

241

Barb Laidlaw

Hope Story Celebrated

3

175.00

242

Peter Holden

Cyclepaths

2

175.00

243

Glenn Shuh

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

2

175.00

244

Justin Armitage

Traffic Stoppers

3

175.00

245

Darcy Mohr

Rocket Riders for PCL

4

175.00

246

Kathy Muratis

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

5

172.00

247

Ruth vanLoon

Kmac's Team

5

170.00

248

Michele Cadotte

Cyclepaths

2

170.00

249

Zack Dorsch

Glencairn Cyclepaths

3

170.00

250

Erin Must

Reception House Riders!

4

165.00

251

Joshua Enns

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

6

160.00

252

Laura Enns

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

8

160.00

253

Juan Pereira

The Real MCCO

3

155.00

254

Annette Van Soelen

great grapes

1

150.00

255

Miriam Gray

Impacters

2

150.00

256

Cheryl Belch

WMB On the Move

4

150.00

257

Viola Rodgers

Rodgers Family

1

150.00

258

Debbie Griffiths-Loewen

Kicking Asphalt

1

150.00

259

Kulvinder Singh

NCR APP

1

150.00

260

Wendy Adema

Wheelin' Wannerites

3

150.00

261

Christie Arthurs

Saddle Bags

1

150.00

262

Roland Syens

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

2

150.00

263

stewart turney

Heartwood Honey Badgers

1

150.00

264

Tony Keber

A4C

1

150.00

265

Scott Ruppert

Rising Above in Waterloo Region

1

150.00

266

Arlin Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

1

150.00

267

Liana Gray

Impacters

1

150.00

268

Carolyn Beukeboom

Reception House Riders!

2

150.00

269

Rylan Teskey

Forest Glen Flyers

3

150.00

270

Robert Schreuders

Welcome Home KW

4

150.00

271

Annet Gray

Impacters

1

150.00

272

Cristian Cherler

Flying Sprockets

1

150.00

273

William Martin

Cyclepaths

2

150.00

274

Kara Perez

Rockin' Riders

2

150.00

275

Marvin Wideman

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

1

150.00

276

Samantha Longhini

Grant Thornton

3

150.00

277

Ken Baxter

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

1

150.00

278

Derek Vollebregt

Team Vollebregt

2

150.00

279

Stefano Nicoli

Mike's Marauders

3

150.00

280

Anna Turney

Heartwood Honey Badgers

1

150.00

281

Tracey Hare Connell

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

1

150.00

282

Evelyn Kamminga

great grapes

1

150.00

283

Steve Vrooman

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

3

150.00

284

Rachel Watson

Elevation Elite

3

150.00

285

Sherie Hood

The Center – Cambodia

2

150.00

286

Sarah Willms

Glencairn Cyclepaths

2

150.00

287

Alan Miller

Good Ride Company

5

145.00

288

Rick Jones

CRforCanada

3

145.00

289

Mehmet Haspolat

Biking Vikings

16

144.25

290

Melissa Otter

Guelph Go-Getters

10

141.00

291

Ryan Mann

Open Homes

3

140.00

292

Brittany Hall

SHOW GIRLS (and guys)

2

140.00

293

Paul Chin

WMB On the Move

2

135.00

294

David Clayworth

WMB On the Move

3

135.00

295

David Petro

Wheeling Waysiders

7

125.00

296

Oliver Smith

Carizon Cruisers

3

125.00

297

Lauren Portengen

Wheelie Awesome

2

125.00

298

Scott Becks

Carizon Cruisers

3

125.00

299

Flora Livingston

Forest Glen Flyers

4

125.00

300

John Thompson

The Center – Cambodia

2

125.00

301

Andrew Portengen

Wheelie Awesome

2

125.00

302

Amrita Chaulagain Shrestha

MCRS Walkers

3

125.00

303

Naomi Gero

Guelph Go-Getters

3

120.00

304

Domingo Perez Bernal

Rockin' Riders

2

120.00

305

Alyssa Berbecaru

Global Garden

3

120.00

306

Lisa Stanley

Stratford House of Blessing

3

120.00

307

Prabhjot Gill

Carizon Road Rascals...

3

120.00

308

Dave Schmidt

Speed River Flyers

1

118.00

309

Maria Geleynse

Finding Home Riders

3

115.00

310

Katie Reed

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

6

110.00

311

Shona Ferreira

Grant Thornton

4

110.00

312

Katie Weir

Guelph Go-Getters

2

110.00

313

Joelle Baetz

Coastbusters

4

110.00

314

Tyler Sawatzky

Forest Glen Flyers

4

110.00

315

Anna Cosh

Cambridge Crusiers

3

110.00

316

Medardo Canada

Country Hills Cyclists

3

100.00

317

Kaylee Perez

The Real MCCO

2

100.00

318

stephen good

Welcome Home KW

2

100.00

319

April Blaylock

Flying Sprockets

2

100.00

320

Stefanie MacGregor

WMB On the Move

1

100.00

321

Joy Wishart

LocalMotives

3

100.00

322

Laura Gwen VanBruwaene

SHOW - VanBruwaene's Team

1

100.00

323

Donny Insley

Cyco chain gang

1

100.00

324

Samantha St. Amand

Good Ride Company

1

100.00

325

Teresa Tsuji

Yes We Wheel!

1

100.00

326

Peter Engel

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

1

100.00

327

Brenda Halloran

Halloran’s Heroes for Housing

1

100.00

328

Brenda Albanese

Guelph Go-Getters

1

100.00

329

Sandra Reimer

Glencairn Cyclepaths

1

100.00

330

Isaiah Ritzmann

Open Homes

1

100.00

331

Rob Flatt (& family)

Elevation Elite

1

100.00

332

Isaac Hillis

1

100.00

333

Chris Fedy

Grant Thornton

2

100.00

334

Claudette Dwyer

Guelph Go-Getters

1

100.00

335

Amber Alexander

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

1

100.00

336

Eric Dettweiler

Open Homes

1

100.00

337

Basil Ugochukwu

Good Ride Company

1

100.00

338

Nicole Parkinson

Wahl Builders

1

100.00

339

Julia Maier

Reception House Riders!

1

100.00

340

Darren DeMelo

Open Homes

3

100.00

341

Keia Johnson

A4C

3

100.00

342

Jenna Wideman

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

1

100.00

343

Mary Anne Linka

CAP'N Kate

1

100.00

344

Georgina Green

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

4

100.00

345

Megan Murray

2

100.00

346

Marg Strom

Wheelin' Wannerites

2

100.00

347

Johnathan Copeland

Wayne's Wheelers

1

100.00

348

Andrea Moore

WMB On the Move

1

100.00

349

Nikhil Halwasia

NCR APP

1

100.00

350

Brandon Wagler

Welcome Home KW

1

100.00

351

John VanBruwaene

SHOW - VanBruwaene's Team

1

100.00

352

Sean Miller

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

2

100.00

353

Jenni Garvie

Cyclepaths

1

100.00

354

Dillon Browne

MCRS Walkers

1

100.00

355

Jodi Spunar

Carizon Road Rascals...

1

100.00

356

Kate Schmitt

Mike's Marauders

1

100.00

357

Katia Myers

Biking Vikings

4

99.10

358

Adam Neufeld

Grebel Gearheads

3

90.00

359

OLIVER BRUINSMA

Forest Glen Flyers

3

90.00

360

Barry Hinschberger

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

2

90.00

361

Neal Moogk-Soulis

EmmanuWheels

4

90.00

362

Jonah Willms

SJMC Youth Riders

2

80.00

363

Alice Willms

SJMC Youth Riders

2

80.00

364

Max Winter

Elevation Elite

3

75.00

365

Debbie Thompson

The Center – Cambodia

1

75.00

366

Owen Unrau

Forest Glen Flyers

1

75.00

367

Chloe Winter

Elevation Elite

3

75.00

368

Michael Thiessen

Wheelin' Wannerites

2

75.00

369

Shawna Druif

great grapes

1

75.00

370

Josiah Stanley

Stratford House of Blessing

2

75.00

371

Cathy Abbott

WMB On the Move

2

75.00

372

Andy Baskerville

Cyclepaths

1

75.00

373

Cecilia Braga

Reception House Riders!

3

75.00

374

Leah Unrau

Forest Glen Flyers

1

75.00

375

Nicholas Must

Reception House Riders!

1

75.00

376

Heather Ho

Welcome Home KW

2

70.00

377

Alex Dorsch

Glencairn Cyclepaths

2

70.00

378

Jonathan Coburn

Reception House Riders!

2

70.00

379

Arek Mazur

WMB On the Move

3

70.00

380

Rebekah Maffett

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

3

65.00

381

Aron Kahlmeier

Cabinet Effects

2

60.00

382

Aracy Selvakumar

Reception House Riders!

2

60.00

383

Chantal Martel

SHOW staff and students

2

60.00

384

Paul Van Houtven

Rocket Riders for PCL

3

60.00

385

Kayla Smith

Forest Glen Flyers

2

60.00

386

Paulina Wiersma

Guelph Go-Getters

2

55.00

387

Keenan Gugeler

Biking Vikings

2

55.00

388

Dawn Mills

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

1

55.00

389

Scott Wishart

LocalMotives

1

50.00

390

Matt Johnson

Glencairn Cyclepaths

1

50.00

391

Ralph Findling

The Peppermill Peddlers

1

50.00

392

Elijah Spee

Ride 4 The Journey

1

50.00

393

Tracy Moxon

Reception House Riders!

1

50.00

394

Nathan Dorsch

Glencairn Cyclepaths

1

50.00

395

Rachel Dorsch

Glencairn Cyclepaths

1

50.00

396

Graham Watson

Elevation Elite

1

50.00

397

Benjamin Spee

Ride 4 The Journey

1

50.00

398

Frank Hoekstra

Ride 4 The Journey

1

50.00

399

Adrianna McQuillin

The Wheely Cyclepaths

1

50.00

400

Zina Bartolotta

Kicking Asphalt

1

50.00

401

Amanda Taylor

North Stars

1

50.00

402

Jonathan Spee

Ride 4 The Journey

1

50.00

403

Arianne Folkema

Ride 4 The Journey

1

50.00

404

Anne Waithaka

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

1

50.00

405

Patrick Erb

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

2

50.00

406

Erica van Velsen

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

1

50.00

407

Sue Vrooman

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

1

50.00

408

Westley Martin-Root

Speed River Flyers

1

50.00

409

Oliver Lee

Hope Riders

1

50.00

410

Bradley Baetz

Coastbusters

2

50.00

411

Chantal Amy Martel

SJ Cycles for SHOW

1

50.00

412

Chad Lebold

Elevation Elite

1

50.00

413

Suri Schmidt

Team Schmidt

2

50.00

414

Archer Lee

Hope Riders

1

50.00

415

Morgen Schmidt

Team Schmidt

2

50.00

416

Eliana Beatty

Global Riders

1

50.00

417

Nia Schmidt

Team Schmidt

2

50.00

418

Bob Emery

Carmen Bajo Cyclers

1

50.00

419

Janet Zettel

Mike's Marauders

1

50.00

420

Ruth Cain

Gearheads of Grace

2

45.00

421

Daniela Prempeh

The Off-Roaders

2

45.00

422

Patrick Cain

Gearheads of Grace

2

45.00

423

Graham Parkinson

Wahl Builders

2

40.00

424

Carlo Sgro

Kicking Asphalt

1

40.00

425

Laura Mainland-Bouma

Elevation Elite

1

40.00

426

Mike Zuccato

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

1

40.00

427

Danielle Mazur

WMB On the Move

2

40.00

428

Hailey Armstrong

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

2

36.00

429

Emily Gray

Stealthy Sneakers

1

35.00

430

Berk Karaata

Biking Vikings

3

33.00

431

Julie Newman

Avery Avengers

1

30.00

432

Ethan Martin-Root

Speed River Flyers

1

30.00

433

Kevin Willms

Glencairn Cyclepaths

1

30.00

434

Erik Reed

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

2

30.00

435

David Hannah

Water Cycle

1

30.00

436

Juni Choi

Biking Vikings

2

26.15

437

Jaden Perez

Rockin' Riders

1

25.00

438

Jason Martin

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

1

25.00

439

Benjamin Perez

Rockin' Riders

1

25.00

440

Misha Sgro

Kicking Asphalt

1

25.00

441

Shannon Harder

WMB On the Move

1

25.00

442

Claire Brisland

Wheeling Waysiders

1

25.00

443

Alisa Perez

Rockin' Riders

1

25.00

444

Sienna Lebold

Elevation Elite

1

25.00

445

Andrew Huang

Flying Sprockets

1

25.00

446

Hashim Hussein

Carizon Cruisers

1

25.00

447

Patricia Moscrop

Millionaire Riders

1

25.00

448

Avery Lebold

Elevation Elite

1

25.00

449

Jonah Lebold

Elevation Elite

1

25.00

450

Rebecca Sullivan

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

1

25.00

451

Brian Hughes

Team Marillac

1

25.00

452

Lincoln Bolle

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

1

25.00

453

Philip Kingston

Elevation Elite

1

25.00

454

Laura Kingston

Elevation Elite

1

25.00

455

Leah Morrison

WMB On the Move

1

25.00

456

victor rocha

Carizon Cruisers

1

25.00

457

Athena Xu

Biking Vikings

2

21.00

458

Lynn Long

Camp Kahquah

1

20.00

459

Tiffany Irwin

the B.O.S.S.

1

20.00

460

Melissa Jackson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

1

20.00

461

Richard Martens

Glencairn Cyclepaths

1

20.00

462

Kristen House

WMB On the Move

1

20.00

463

Timothy Tedford

Team EMI (Waterloo Region)

1

15.00

464

Jiahe Wen

Biking Vikings

6

14.35

465

Shoua Vang

The Vang Gang

1

10.00

466

Olivia Jackson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

1

10.00

467

Mandee Curran

Risen City Rockets

1

10.00

468

Lizzie Kahlmeier

Cabinet Effects

1

10.00

469

Rachel Jackson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

1

10.00

470

Casey Hill

Biking Vikings

471

Laura Stevenson

the B.O.S.S.

472

Trevor Kleinikkink

ET riders

473

Justin Williams

474

Lyndsay Dajka

Forest Glen Flyers

475

Darcy Martin

The Young and the Rest of Us

476

James Swaka

Reception House Riders!

477

Julianne Dreisinger

The Center – Cambodia

478

Sharon leage

Global Riders

479

Zoe Canada

Country Hills Cyclists

480

Heather Leisegang

Elevation Elite

481

Sarah Zamora

Operation Education

482

Brian Unrau

483

Rhyus McTaggart

The Off-Roaders

484

Auvi Mouland

The Off-Roaders

485

Vanessa Talero

Welcome Home KW

486

Ethan Kleinikkink

ET riders

487

Nicole Chernukhin

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

488

Sebastian Zamora

Operation Education

489

Kate Figueira

490

frank folkema

Ride 4 The Journey

491

Cayden House

WMB On the Move

492

Benjamin House

WMB On the Move

493

Neil Arya

Reception House Riders!

494

Kim Lewis

The Center – Cambodia

495

David Lewis

The Center – Cambodia

496

Rosalyn Martin

Christian horizons

497

Nathaniel Snethlage

Hope Riders

498

Mike Dreisinger

The Center – Cambodia

499

Owen MacGregor

WMB On the Move

500

Roy Davey

CRforCanada

501

Ester Mukareruma

Biking Vikings

502

Wayne Adair

LocalMotives

503

David Sanchez

North Stars

504

Neil Arya

Reception House Riders!

505

Juan Sanchez

North Stars

506

Sara Baker

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

507

Jackson House

WMB On the Move

508

Cassidy Unrau

509

Nevaeh Hackbart

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

510

Ben Carter

LMC Peace Pedalers

511

Bilal Ozdemir

Biking Vikings

512

brenda folkema

Ride 4 The Journey

513

Daniel Sanchez

North Stars

514

Josh Brown

Riders for Da Hub

515

Dorothea Hill

Hope Riders

516

Charlotte Leisegang

Elevation Elite

517

Dana Fox

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

518

Leo Petipas

Team GRU

519

Aspen Curliss

WMB On the Move

520

Kelsey Curliss

WMB On the Move

521

Abigail Canada

Country Hills Cyclists

522

Steven Curliss

WMB On the Move

523

Rosalyn Canada

Country Hills Cyclists

524

Alfred Rempel

Waterloo=Kitchener UM Church - Team Kim/P

525

Pamela Hillis

Hillis Riders

526

Shamima zaman

MCRS Walkers

527

Rod Miller

Miller's Wheels

528

Lisa Woolcott

Forest Glen Flyers

529

Tom Hislop

LocalMotives

530

Chris Knight

Forest Glen Flyers

531

Andrea McKenzie

Welcome Home KW

532

Micah Maffett

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

533

Marilyn Steinmann

Steinmann Steamrollers

534

Kadin Beatty

Global Riders

535

Levi Bender

SJMC Youth Riders

536

Brandon Spunar

Carizon Road Rascals...

537

Felicity Banbury

Bamberg Barnraisers

538

Karl Griffiths-Fulton

Reception House Riders!

539

Emily Shuh

Open Homes

540

Leslie Toews

Bamberg Barnraisers

541

Mark Daugherty

542

Shamel Russell

Welcome Home KW

543

Michelle Turoczi

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

544

ZHAO YUFAN

Biking Vikings

545

Logan

Carizon Road Rascals...

546

Sueda Erdita Copur

Biking Vikings

547

Rachel Dyck

WMB On the Move

548

Ewan Morrison

WMB On the Move

549

Daniel Cassin

Biking Vikings

550

Wendy Lebold

Steinmann Steamrollers

551

Jiayu Li

Biking Vikings

552

Jana Van Rooyen

Elgin Missionary Church

553

Kylie McArthur

Kmac's Team

554

Brittany Wallace

Wonderful Walkers of PCL

555

Nadia Atenea Lombardo Ordaz

Team Vollebregt

556

Jennifer Unrau

557

ammar naanoua

Biking Vikings

558

Pelin Gundogdu

559

Jill Harris

Wheeling Waysiders

560

Shengyu Gao

Biking Vikings

561

Mustafa Sawafta

Biking Vikings

562

Cael Wishart

LocalMotives

563

Nakayo

Carizon Road Rascals...

564

Julia Mallory

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

565

alina Amrbruster

Biking Vikings

566

Justin

Carizon Road Rascals...

567

Jeff Kinart

Peanut Butter and JAM Canada

568

aron solomon

Biking Vikings

569

Kezea Shayne Gamboa

Biking Vikings

570

Halia Classen

Biking Vikings

571

Burke Horst

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

572

Miles Sadhra-Corks

Global Riders

573

Amanda Carter

The Guelphies

574

Byron Bright

Hope Story Celebrated

575

Caleb Holley

The Guelphies

576

Yaw Owusu-Ansah

Panthers

577

Harry Must

Reception House Riders!

578

Rajat Rai

NCR APP

579

Danielle Raimbault

LMC Peace Pedalers

580

Rachel Willms

SJMC Youth Riders

581

Judy Jewett

South Sudan Walkie Talkies

582

Audrey Macleod

Welcome Home KW

583

Deb Devall

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

584

Elizabeth Davis Lauer

The Center – Cambodia

585

Jessika Mak-Wan

For Mi-Rha

586

Cindy MacRae

COFfee Riders

587

Rachel Ill

Ride for oneROOF

588

Ahmed Ahmed

Ride for oneROOF

589

Stephanie Nauth

Ride for oneROOF

590

Jonathan Bosman

Peanut Butter and JAM Canada

591

Glenn Smith

Hope Story Celebrated

592

Jim Van Elswyk

The Peppermill Peddlers

593

Alex Dorsch

594

Henk & Anneke Pardys

Carmen Bajo Riders

595

Joanne Davies

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

596

Dick Degraaf

Creekside Riders for Welcome Home

597

Rebecca Sadhra-Corks

Global Riders

598

Manjinder Singh

Global Riders

599

Owen Sadhra-Corks

Global Riders

600

Kobe Sadhra-Corks

Global Riders

601

Ray Brunsting

Ride 4 The Journey

602

Lenard Bakelaar

Cambridge Crusiers

603

Terry Rothwell

MCRS Walkers

604

Dave Skene

Global Riders

605

Allie Buhler

Risen City Rockets

606

Mr. Bicycle

Impacters

607

Kimberlee Walker

COFfee Riders

608

Norma Laskey

The Center – Cambodia

609

Jeremy Horne

A4C

610

Lucas Gladding

Listen to Learn Waterloo Team

611

Suzanne Guest

612

Alexandra Birch

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

613

Abby Stephens

The Off-Roaders

614

Anne Moore

Millionaire Riders

615

Timothy Wood

Millionaire Riders

616

Cherylanne Dodds

Millionaire Riders

617

Antoinette Pompeo

The Accountabilibuddies

618

Francesca Zagarrio

ZigZag

619

Karl Reimer

The Real MCCO

620

Rod Hancock

Wayne's Wheelers

621

Liam Good

Liam's fun team!

622

Janelle Weber

623

Corrie Snow

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

624

Jane Schlumberger

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

625

Adrian Miedema

The Peppermill Peddlers

626

Jason Legge

Carizon Persistent Peddlers

627

Debora Moslehi

COFfee Riders

628

Pam Brown

The Off-Roaders

629

Fran Hannah

Water Cycle

630

Bernice Vollebregt

Team Vollebregt

631

Betty druif

great grapes

632

Katy Biersteker

Katy's team

633

Zach Gyorffy

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

634

Carolee Fox

Carizon Cranks and Cassettes

635

Susan Raymond

Mission Not Impossible

636

Jamie Ridgeway

Guelph Go-Getters

637

Abigail Johnson

HOPE'S HEROES

638

Nathaniel Khaleel

Cyclepaths

639

Rachel de Boer

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

640

Angelica DeVos

The Peppermill Peddlers

641

Lucas Cesarini

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

642

Nicole Pereira

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

643

Jennifer Nigh

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

644

Hiroshi Tsuji

Yes We Wheel!

645

Elizabeth Kerr

LocalMotives

646

Carol Rice

Elgin Missionary Church

647

Helen Nosakhare

Fountain of Hope Freedom Team

648

Al Mills

West Side Wheelers and Walkers

649

Jenni Wagler

The Young and the Rest of Us

650

Courtney Janssen-Grieve

Elevation Elite

651

Jason Martin

Team CMF/Poovongs

652

Lynn Schulze

Biking Vikings

653

Ssali Ali Nelly

654

Chris Martin-Root

Speed River Flyers

655

Jillian Greasley

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

656

Jennifer Moczulski

Ride 4 The Journey

657

Michelle Palmer

Holy Cross Lutheran Riders

658

Teodor Ursu

Biking Vikings

659

Gord Alton

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

660

Noelle Taylor

Forest Glen Flyers

661

Barney Strassburger

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

662

Joelle Martin-Root

Speed River Flyers

663

Heather Waito

Nicole's Fam - SHOW

664

Sargun Sargun

Biking Vikings

665

Sidra Ismail

Biking Vikings

666

Emebet Burke

Elevation Elite

667

Tarikua Burke

Elevation Elite

668

Eli Burke

Elevation Elite

669

Jeremy Burke

Elevation Elite

670

Patrick Taylor

671

Richard Russek

Team GRU

672

Erv Wiens

The Real MCCO

673

Bob Wilson

Cyclepaths

674

Melanie Lee

Hope Riders

675

Kris Braun

Ride 4 The Journey

676

Tobin Braun

Ride 4 The Journey

677

Erika Brandt

678

Numan Metin

Biking Vikings

679

Stephen Belyea

Ride 4 The Journey

680

Marion Killey

Stealthy Sneakers

681

Ben Marshall

682

Tim Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

683

DAN BRUINSMA

Forest Glen Flyers

684

omer samuk

Biking Vikings

685

Ahmet Yildirim

Biking Vikings

686

Craig Brown

WMB On the Move

687

Vicki Brown

WMB On the Move

688

Marvin Martin

The Young and the Rest of Us

689

Michelle Metzger

SJ Cycles for SHOW

690

naomi bruinsma

Forest Glen Flyers

691

KAREN BRUINSMA

Forest Glen Flyers

692

Fatima Alatia

Biking Vikings

693

Elizabeth Fraser

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

694

Katie Taylor

COFfee Riders

695

Carrie Johnson

Glencairn Cyclepaths

696

Sonya Vanderheide

MCRS Walkers

697

Camryn Boston

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

698

Nicholas Jackson

Carizon Spoke and Mirrors

699

Mathieu Cain

Gearheads of Grace

700

Marlene Hoekstra

Ride 4 The Journey

701

Kiley Moore

WMB On the Move

702

Tyler Thornton

EPIC Riders

703

Jackie Jorgbo

Rocket Riders for PCL

704

Peter Irwin

the B.O.S.S.

705

Hannah Irwin

the B.O.S.S.

706

Jonathan Irwin

the B.O.S.S.

707

Michelle Roberts

North Stars

708

Ray Martin

Mar-co Rising Above Riders

709

Paul Seney

North Stars

710

Leah Buhler

Risen City Rockets

711

Janine Bender

Biking Vikings

712

Jaina Moore

WMB On the Move

713

Dylan Moore

WMB On the Move

714

Evan Boere

Tim's Adds and Ends

715

Tracy McLennan

Tim's Adds and Ends

716

Timothy Flannery

CAP'N Kate

717

Sara Milks

Biking Vikings

718

Larry Scanlon

719

Hoda Al-Obaidi

Biking Vikings

720

Renny Talianchich

Team GRU

721

Scilla Owusu-Amoah

Riders for Da Hub

722

Jessica Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

723

Claire Martin

LMC Peace Pedalers

724

Adrian Hastings-Fuhr

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

725

Naomi Hastings-Fuhr

Mannheim Mennonite Cruisers

726

Sydney Baer

The Wheely Cyclepaths

727

Christine Franz

WMB On the Move

728

Braelyn Franz

WMB On the Move

729

Isla Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

730

Anika Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

731

Hazel Van Kruistum

Elevation Elite

732

Andrew Kabbes

Ride 4 The Journey

#

Charity

Teams

Participants

Raised Here

1

Carizon

19

118

33,385.00

2

Welcome Home Refugee House

14

85

14,255.00

3

WMB Church

1

40

12,976.25

4

Supportive Housing of Waterloo (SHOW)

14

43

12,205.00

5

Mennonite Central Committee Ontario

12

80

9,042.85

6

Christian Horizons

6

50

7,343.25

7

Reception House Waterloo Region

3

31

6,410.00

8

Celebrate Recovery

3

10

6,105.00

9

Threefold Ministries

1

7

5,995.00

10

Elevation

1

31

5,295.00

11

Listen to Learn International

1

6

4,770.00

12

Parents for Community Living

3

14

4,440.00

13

Impact Ecuador

2

9

3,935.01

14

Rising Above

2

11

3,800.00

15

MCRS (Mennonite Coalition for Refugee...

4

14

3,454.04

16

Serving South Sudan

4

15

3,165.00

17

Holy Cross Lutheran

1

11

2,945.00

18

UNHCR

1

8

2,830.30

19

Kuwasha

1

2

2,775.00

20

Impact Bridges Group

3

9

2,045.00

21

Waterloo Wayside

2

8

1,790.00

22

Adventure4Change

3

8

1,745.00

23

The Center - Cambodia

1

12

1,700.00

24

nightlight Cambridge

2

6

1,535.00

25

Ratanak International

1

3

1,530.00

26

Stratford House of Blessing

3

13

1,485.00

27

Marillac Place

1

8

1,290.00

28

The Journey Church

1

17

1,250.00

29

Mennonite Church Canada

3

10

1,205.00

30

Hope Story

1

7

1,025.00

31

Heartwood Place

3

5

850.00

32

Africa Inland Mission (AIM)

1

3

760.00

33

oneROOF Youth Services

1

4

410.00

34

Open Doors Canada

1

7

395.00

35

Friendship Ministries

1

4

375.00

36

Ride for Refuge

4

5

345.00

37

Engineering Ministries International

1

2

290.00

38

International Justice Mission

1

1

175.00

39

Global Youth Volunteer Network

2

10

170.00

40

Camp Kahquah

1

1

20.00

41

Fountain of Hope Ministries

1

1

42

Inner Hope Youth Ministries

1

2

43

JAM Canada

1

2

Top
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Event Day Details

Save the date - RIDE Day is September 29, 2018!

Ride or walk with us at the Waterloo Region Ride for Refuge on September 29, 2018!


StartGoogle Map

Koinonia Christian Fellowship

850 Sawmill Road

Bloomingdale, Ontario

N0B 1K0


NOTICE - if coming from Waterloo / Elmira etc please note that the bridge on Sawmill Road coming south through Conestoga is closed.


Times

Here's the schedule for the RIDE:

  • 8am - Registration opens
  • 8:45am - Opening Ceremonies
  • 9am - SEND-OFF (all distances)
  • 10am - Registration closes
  • 10am - Lunch service begins
  • 2pm - Lunch service ends
  • 2pm - Route closes

Yummy Food


  • There will be snacks at rest stops, and lunch will be available for participants when they return from their ride or walk.

  • We are not able to accommodate for food sensitivities/allergies. If you have a dietary restriction, bring along some extra food/snacks.


Registration

CHECK-IN:


  • All riders, walkers, and volunteers must:
  • check in
  • wear their event wristband once registered

  • Participants aged 17 and under must have a parent or guardian sign their waiver or bring in a pre-signed waiver form. Download waiver form under the "Tools" section of our website.

REGISTRATION


  • Children 10 and under: Free
  • Youth 11-17: Fundraise minimum $75 (and earn the RIDE t-shirt) or pay reg fee
  • Adults 18+: Fundraise minimum $150 (and earn the RIDE t-shirt) or pay reg fee
  • The average online donation for the RIDE is $68, so it's a reachable goal!
  • RIDE T-shirts are available on event day while supplies last and are available in sizes youth S to adult 3XL.

For those who choose to pay the non-refundable registration fee, the early bird cost of $25 applies until Monday, Sep 24th when it bumps to $40.



MONEY & CHEQUES:


  • Log into your personal fundraising page and post all cash and cheque donations online.

  • Bring all cash/cheques to check-in on event day.

  • Print off the MY RESULTS FORM to bring with you.

  • If you haven't posted your cash & cheque donations online please ensure that you've carefully and neatly written in all your donor information onto a paper Donation Form to ensure proper receipting and partner allocation. Find these on our "Tools" page. Full donor names and mailing addresses are needed to issue charitable tax receipts.

  • Please ensure all cheques are signed, made payable to Ride for Refuge and are current dated.

HAVE QUESTIONS?


  • Visit our FAQ section!


Route Details

Route Options Include


  • 10 km RIDE
  • 25 km RIDE
  • 50 km RIDE
  • 5 km WALK

Scroll down to view or print route maps!


  • Rest stops will be available on all distances.

  • All riders 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.

  • Joggers are permitted on the walk route but must head to the front of the group.


What to Bring

  • a passion for the charity you're riding or walking for
  • a helmet (mandatory for all riders)
  • your bike (or walking shoes)
  • warm layers with moisture repelling clothing if cold or windy
  • water bottle - filled with icy cold water
  • your My Results Form - downloaded from the fundraising portal
  • a signed copy of your Waiver Form for those 17 or under with parent/guardian signature
  • any cash or cheques (made out to "Ride for Refuge")
  • a cell phone for emergencies - recommended but not required
  • extra food or snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities


Late September can be cool, with rain and wind. The weather might also be gorgeous and sunny. Be sure to keep your eye on the forecast.

Top
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Community Sponsors

Waterloo Region is super grateful for our fantastic 2018 sponsors!

Frey Building Contractors
Supporting Sponsor
WAYNE CHENG Sales Rep.
Meal Sponsor
Systematix
Rest Stop Sponsor
Big Picture Imaging
Rest Stop Sponsor
Cabinet Effects
Rest Stop Sponsor
Leroy's Auto Care
Rest Stop Sponsor
Stephen Marles, Hollis Wealth
Rest Stop Sponsor
ESM Farm Equipment
Distance Sponsor
FaithLife Financial
Distance Sponsor
Toyota Motor Manufacturing
Distance Sponsor
Martin's Small Engines
Distance Sponsor
Koinonia Christian Fellowship
Goods & Services
Martin's Family Fruit Farm
Goods & Services
Nestle
Goods & Services
Top
Contact
Scoreboard
Event Day
Sponsors
Maps

Waterloo Region Maps

All routes are generously marked with bright RIDE signage, staffed by friendly volunteers, and include rest stops with snacks along the way.

5kmView + print!

5km walk route

10kmView + print!

10km bike route

25kmView + print!

25km bike route

50kmView + print!

50km bike route

Got questions about The Ride for Refuge?
info@rideforrefuge.org / 1.877.743.3413