Raised:
$415,388
106%Goal:
$390,000

Vancouver

Hosted by Journey Home Community

1.039Participants131Teams26Charities101Volunteers15°C

What moves you? Join us on October 5, 2019 for the Ride for Refuge, a family-friendly cycling and walking fundraiser that supports charities who provide refuge and hope for displaced, vulnerable and exploited people everywhere.

2019 RIDE Photos

Photo Credit: Larry Wiebe, Len Soet & Barry Kwok

About Journey Home Community

Journey Home Community exists to welcome newly arriving refugee claimant families in the Metro Vancouver area. Money raised from the RIDE will be allocated to providing housing, holistic settlement support and relational support for refugee families seeking protection. They have fled persecution and intent on making a new home in a safe place, utilizing their multiple skills and abilities to make Canada an even better place!


Join us in making the difference for these courageous families. RIDE or WALK with us on Oct 5th!


For more information contact Laura Brook at 604-612-6930 or email laura@journeyhomecommunity.ca

Community Sponsors

Vancouver is super grateful for our fantastic 2019 sponsors! View all sponsors >

Vancouver Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Participants
Charities

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Ratanak Open

Graeme Illman

12

15,002.00

2

Southside Psychlers

Phoebe Wong

43

12,460.01

3

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

Mark Ang

21

12,451.00

4

Fellowship of the Ride 6.0

Zsuzsi Gartner

7

10,511.00

5

Richmond Cares

Brenda Goossen

18

10,340.00

6

Team Tallbike

Sharalee Staunton

25

10,235.00

7

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

Laura Brook

17

9,386.06

8

First for Kinbrace

John Tsang

16

8,410.00

9

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

Sophie Kowalenko

31

8,352.50

10

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

Miriam Soet

10

8,248.37

11

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

Rosemary Toye

13

7,538.33

12

The Stashers

David Schein

5

7,420.00

13

New Hope Faithful

Jack Taylor

10

7,412.00

14

Team PWRDF Vancouver

Peter Goodwin

8

7,057.50

15

Hillsiders & Friends

Dan Schmidt

13

7,050.00

16

Journey Homeward Bound

James Grunau

6

7,023.68

17

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

Christina Lam

21

6,858.21

18

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

Drew Kowalenko

24

6,580.00

19

Guate Education Riders

Antonio Sanz

6

6,550.00

20

Kinbrace Cavalcade

Anika Barlow

12

6,301.00

21

The Compassionate Riders

Justin Karasick

11

6,215.00

22

The Wee Dander Group for Journey Home

Seyon Kim

3

6,005.00

23

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

Dana Mccartney

8

5,663.00

24

Funsies in Onesies

Brad Bates

10

5,380.00

25

Supporting Diversity

Aida Sanjush

9

5,095.00

26

Pedal to the Metal

Christian Playfoot

14

4,935.00

27

Bike for LIFE

Nicole Claassen

19

4,546.00

28

Himalayan Life North Shore

Heather Pasman

8

4,445.00

29

Olivet

Indulis Vanags

13

4,345.00

30

juanitos riders

John Dyck

7

4,305.00

31

Reality Riders

Moses Li

11

4,275.00

32

WaKaru

Kim Whaley

12

4,070.00

33

Wheelies for Refugees

Doug Peat

3

4,000.00

34

MAX POWER (over 9000)

timothy oh

4

3,848.51

35

ECC Riders

Ken Pierce

9

3,595.00

36

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

David Innes

7

3,540.50

37

Francis Fulton

Francis Fulton

2

3,430.00

38

Kinbrace Walking Team

Adriana Zepeda Miranda

11

3,360.00

39

Elevation Cruisers

Chris Hege

5

3,357.96

40

Inner Hope 2 C

Chi Kin Ho

10

3,340.00

41

Resonance Church

Hana Caulfield

15

3,245.00

42

Himalayan Life VanTeam

Marlene Perrett

8

3,113.00

43

Journey Home Walkers

Brad Kinnie

1

3,100.00

44

READY Riders

Fran Gallo

5

3,070.00

45

Granville Chapel riders

Barbara Schmidt

1

2,995.00

46

The Clementines

Catherine Barski

16

2,885.00

47

Kinbrace Striders

Emily Volkenant

6

2,825.00

48

The Boss Brigade

Diana Squires

8

2,823.38

49

Vancouver Generous Space

Beth Carlson-Malena

3

2,800.00

50

Cycling for Ratanak

Deborah Low

5

2,800.00

51

Wiens and friends

Bert Wiens

6

2,600.00

52

The Inner Winners

Jenny Shantz

4

2,595.00

53

GO BRUINS

Ashki Shkur

19

2,535.00

54

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

David Pel

16

2,445.00

55

Team BPGC

Patricia Lim

8

2,445.00

56

The Rolling Stones

Louisa He

2

2,390.00

57

Team Green

Katie Brook

6

2,385.00

58

Willingdon ILM

Derek Tak Meng Lei

8

2,312.77

59

Hope on Wheels

Ryan Reid

3

2,276.20

60

Homegrown Heroes

Nicole Brindle

7

2,275.00

61

Nepali Spin Society

Allison Stevens

4

2,250.00

62

ENV

David Marchioro

16

2,191.00

63

New Hope Wheelers

Justin Vaughan

3

2,150.00

64

Peacemakers

Chris Kibble

2

2,150.00

65

Racer's Edge

Jessica Thompson

3

2,145.00

66

Tap Team for Youth Unlimited

Tullia Toto Mak

8

2,125.69

67

WVBC Riders and Striders

Russ Fox

3

2,075.00

68

St Johns Richmond Ratanak Riders

Louise McConaghy

2

1,975.00

69

Still Stepping

Sandra Kar

9

1,965.00

70

HimalayanLife - Team Karina

Karina Burgi

2

1,945.00

71

City Life Vancouver

Todd Lueck

4

1,900.00

72

Kickin' it for Kinbrace

Valerie Reynolds

7

1,894.98

73

Slow but Steady

Aaron Shortt

10

1,840.00

74

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

Heidi Epp

11

1,795.00

75

MVPs (Most Valuable Potatoes)

Julia Hunter

6

1,794.70

76

RPC Holy Rollers

Graeme Stager

3

1,730.00

77

Awesome Pants

Jason Truell

9

1,725.00

78

Street Life Outreach

Leia Newland

7

1,725.00

79

Riders for Kinbrace

Raymond Fung

6

1,715.00

80

Families That Care

Laura Wallis-Wood

6

1,715.00

81

Hashtag Blessed

Jessica Dailly

6

1,675.00

82

Inner Hope's Post Secondary Power

Samantha Gardham-Hers

6

1,585.00

83

BCMBS Happy Feet

Rhonda Kelman

4

1,540.00

84

Riding the Journey Home

Jorge Canedo Estrada

8

1,505.00

85

Edelmann & Co & friends

Christine Edelmann

9

1,500.00

86

Beautiful Shalom

Derek Chu

3

1,495.00

87

Wheelie Tired

Andrew Baylis

7

1,480.00

88

Let's do it!!

Marleni Curi

12

1,475.00

89

Riders for Rights

Jodi Spargur

6

1,425.00

90

Mountainview Christian supports Inner Hope

Ian Prinsloo

8

1,425.00

91

Fung Family

Kevin Fung

2

1,400.85

92

A team

Artem Khamzin

3

1,305.00

93

St. Pete's Kinbrace Crew

Jake Elliot

3

1,260.00

94

Ride for Rights!

Laura Lee

14

1,245.00

95

Model Behavior

Khanh Nguyen

3

1,236.00

96

Fighting

Andrea Lau

6

1,155.88

97

Taylor's Team

Carol Taylor

1

1,115.00

98

Krazy Krenzlers

Michelle Krenzler

5

1,100.00

99

New Hope Riders

Ann Barnard Ball

2

1,100.00

100

#beentheredundas

Zoe Ducklow

9

1,080.00

101

GO JHC

Vanessa Roth

5

995.00

102

VCBC for Kinbrace

Jackson Leung

5

905.00

103

Bear Creek Trekkers

Ron Hammell

3

900.00

104

Team Ever(b)est

Lisa Perrett

10

895.00

105

Grace Vancouver Church

Joyce Jopio

2

860.00

106

Royal Riders

Andrew Berghuis

2

750.00

107

Team 611

William Hui

3

750.00

108

Ecclesiastical Insurance

Cory Li

8

700.00

109

Cariboo Road Riders

Lillian Wong

2

700.00

110

Walk with Hope

Ruben Heyn

3

680.00

111

The Chasing Cheetas

Derek Yeung

7

610.00

112

Van City Rollers

Tara King

1

600.00

113

Best Riders

John Best

5

600.00

114

VELOciraptors

Haley Cohrs

4

585.00

115

wusc ubc/sfu

Alakiir Akoi

8

487.55

116

Green Timbers Rocks

Aaron Peat

1

470.00

117

Social Justice Vancouver

Benjamin Lush

1

450.00

118

First Church Riders for Ratanak

Rick Roorda

2

430.00

119

Darth Taters

Taryn Herriot

4

430.00

120

KLCC Cycles

Joshua Buys

4

420.00

121

Inner Hope Victorious Volunteers

Abigail Kelly

2

390.00

122

NewWestRoadies

Martin Kastelein

1

220.00

123

Forever Young

Jennie Liu

3

200.00

124

FS Chipmunks

Carey Davis

2

200.00

125

CYA LATER

Ethan Kinnie

3

200.00

126

Vancity Burnabees

Jennifer Dalziel

8

160.00

127

She Rises for Ratanak

Michelle Torres

1

150.00

128

Team Ferg

Patrick Fergusson

5

150.00

129

Chain Breakers

Rose Jackie Nakinyweza

2

100.00

130

jackamo-tion

Jack Larson

131

Team Anniversary

Dave Leung

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Brenda Goossen

Richmond Cares

15

6,935.00

2

Laura Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

31

5,055.00

3

Micah Staunton

Team Tallbike

23

5,035.00

4

Zsuzsi Gartner

Fellowship of the Ride 6.0

70

4,906.00

5

James Grunau

Journey Homeward Bound

28

4,399.25

6

Kelvin Van Eyk

Ratanak Open

29

4,200.00

7

Jason Attew

The Stashers

19

4,075.00

8

Jack Taylor

New Hope Faithful

30

4,000.00

9

Len Soet

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

32

3,898.33

10

John Dyck

juanitos riders

23

3,490.00

11

Francis Fulton

Francis Fulton

34

3,430.00

12

John Dippong

Fellowship of the Ride 6.0

32

3,250.00

13

John Wong

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

28

3,151.00

14

John Tsang

First for Kinbrace

26

3,045.00

15

Brad Kinnie

Journey Home Walkers

21

3,000.00

16

Barbara Schmidt

Granville Chapel riders

11

2,995.00

17

Seyon Kim

The Wee Dander Group for Journey Home

23

2,880.00

18

Richard Knowler

Ratanak Open

28

2,670.00

19

Justin Karasick

The Compassionate Riders

48

2,640.00

20

Heather Pasman

Himalayan Life North Shore

5

2,550.00

21

Louisa He

The Rolling Stones

29

2,390.00

22

Richard Morley

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

5

2,350.00

23

Brett Marchant

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

28

2,340.00

24

Miriam Soet

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

37

2,286.66

25

Antonio Sanz

Guate Education Riders

15

2,275.00

26

timothy oh

MAX POWER (over 9000)

36

2,275.00

27

Doug Peat

Wheelies for Refugees

13

2,275.00

28

Chris Hege

Elevation Cruisers

20

2,256.48

29

Aida Sanjush

Supporting Diversity

12

2,255.00

30

EAT FTK

Funsies in Onesies

18

2,234.28

31

Fran Gallo

READY Riders

12

2,135.00

32

Brody Loewen

Funsies in Onesies

6

1,950.00

33

Arthur Klassen

Hillsiders & Friends

10

1,940.00

34

Anika Barlow

Kinbrace Cavalcade

15

1,935.00

35

Verena Sanz

Guate Education Riders

9

1,925.00

36

Louise McConaghy

St Johns Richmond Ratanak Riders

11

1,900.00

37

Ken Pierce

ECC Riders

14

1,850.00

38

Angel Huang

Kinbrace Cavalcade

21

1,846.00

39

josephine jung

The Compassionate Riders

39

1,745.00

40

Carrie Kwok

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

20

1,725.00

41

Justin Vaughan

New Hope Wheelers

8

1,700.00

42

Beth Carlson-Malena

Vancouver Generous Space

18

1,675.00

43

Liz Macdonald

Team PWRDF Vancouver

38

1,650.00

44

Bert Wiens

Wiens and friends

8

1,650.00

45

Naung Zaw

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

5

1,650.00

46

Dan Schmidt

Hillsiders & Friends

8

1,560.00

47

David Schein

The Stashers

6

1,530.00

48

Jane Dittrich

Team PWRDF Vancouver

26

1,500.00

49

Rosemary Toye

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

8

1,500.00

50

Keziah Klauke

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

18

1,475.00

51

Ryan Reid

Hope on Wheels

8

1,450.00

52

Chris Kibble

Peacemakers

12

1,450.00

53

Margaret Buschman

Ratanak Open

24

1,450.00

54

Tyson Schoeber

Cycling for Ratanak

21

1,440.00

55

Joshua Chan

Reality Riders

23

1,415.00

56

Amos Chow

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

14

1,355.00

57

Ayden Tuyisenge-Peat

Wheelies for Refugees

11

1,330.00

58

Edward Li

Willingdon ILM

18

1,285.00

59

Jenny Shantz

The Inner Winners

7

1,275.00

60

Karina Burgi

HimalayanLife - Team Karina

15

1,250.00

61

Diana Yoon

The Wee Dander Group for Journey Home

4

1,225.00

62

Jaime Tobias

Pedal to the Metal

17

1,220.00

63

Sophie Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

5

1,210.00

64

Susan Ohannesian

Team PWRDF Vancouver

24

1,200.00

65

Gilbert Klauke

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

10

1,200.00

66

Bradley Chiang

The Clementines

25

1,140.00

67

Amelia Boname

Ratanak Open

18

1,116.00

68

Elise Boname

Ratanak Open

18

1,116.00

69

Carol Taylor

Taylor's Team

14

1,115.00

70

Susan Trapp

Ratanak Open

17

1,114.00

71

Linda Tyler

Guate Education Riders

16

1,100.00

72

Christina Lam

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

16

1,100.00

73

David Innes

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

13

1,095.00

74

Amos Kuo

Ratanak Open

14

1,085.00

75

Derek Chu

Beautiful Shalom

8

1,075.00

76

Indulis Vanags

Olivet

10

1,075.00

77

Mika Fung

Fung Family

26

1,050.00

78

byron jung

The Compassionate Riders

17

1,050.00

79

toutou bully

The Wee Dander Group for Journey Home

2

1,050.00

80

Steve Jin

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

13

1,045.00

81

Phoebe Wong

Southside Psychlers

15

1,026.00

82

Laura Wallis-Wood

Families That Care

13

1,020.00

83

Charles Boname

Ratanak Open

18

1,011.00

84

Rob Killawee

Olivet

12

1,000.00

85

Jessica Thompson

Racer's Edge

15

1,000.00

86

Maximus Volkenant

Kinbrace Striders

1

1,000.00

87

Alex Henseleit

Southside Psychlers

5

1,000.00

88

Ann Barnard Ball

New Hope Riders

5

950.00

89

Bonnie Nipp

First for Kinbrace

15

945.00

90

Joel Stephanson

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

7

930.00

91

Carla Morgan

Southside Psychlers

12

930.00

92

Emily Volkenant

Kinbrace Striders

7

925.00

93

Andrea Krause

Richmond Cares

3

900.00

94

Andre Wiens

Reality Riders

9

900.00

95

The Rev. Margaret Marquardt

Team PWRDF Vancouver

13

900.00

96

Wayne Fung

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

11

890.50

97

Brook Perkins

Team Green

20

855.00

98

Valerie Reynolds

Kickin' it for Kinbrace

15

849.98

99

Douglas Symons

Team PWRDF Vancouver

7

825.00

100

David Pel

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

6

825.00

101

Sandra Rose

Kickin' it for Kinbrace

8

825.00

102

Ashki Shkur

GO BRUINS

10

815.00

103

Dave Leung

Tap Team for Youth Unlimited

16

810.14

104

Francesca Turner

Himalayan Life VanTeam

8

800.00

105

Gayle Taylor

New Hope Faithful

5

800.00

106

Jessica Dailly

Hashtag Blessed

13

790.00

107

Karen Anderson

New Hope Faithful

5

780.00

108

Sebastian Barski

The Clementines

14

775.00

109

Derek Tak Meng Lei

Willingdon ILM

7

752.77

110

Tessia Ho

Inner Hope 2 C

26

745.00

111

Vicente Beltran

RPC Holy Rollers

11

745.00

112

Sarah Look

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

14

743.21

113

Andrea Lau

Fighting

22

740.88

114

Elizabeth Schellenberg

Bike for LIFE

6

725.00

115

Megan Lawrance

Himalayan Life VanTeam

16

725.00

116

David Stevens

Nepali Spin Society

9

725.00

117

Albert Low

Cycling for Ratanak

7

710.00

118

Artem Khamzin

A team

6

710.00

119

Erin Goheen

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

10

700.00

120

Bill Schulz

Cariboo Road Riders

7

700.00

121

Julia Hunter

MVPs (Most Valuable Potatoes)

10

695.00

122

Ayodeji Ige

A4C Riders

20

685.10

123

Rhonda Kelman

BCMBS Happy Feet

6

685.00

124

Ruben Heyn

Walk with Hope

13

680.00

125

Victor Schellenberg

Bike for LIFE

4

680.00

126

Jane Henry

Fellowship of the Ride 6.0

9

675.00

127

Lesley Chung

First for Kinbrace

11

675.00

128

Diana Squires

The Boss Brigade

9

675.00

129

David Ducklow

The Boss Brigade

7

655.00

130

Richard Powell

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

13

655.00

131

Michelle Jin

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

8

650.00

132

Esther Leung

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

10

650.00

133

Mary Wu

Hope on Wheels

5

650.00

134

Allison Stevens

Nepali Spin Society

4

650.00

135

Deborah Low

Cycling for Ratanak

10

650.00

136

Charlie Buhler

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

16

645.00

137

Quinn Campbell

Street Life Outreach

9

630.00

138

Gillian Palejko

WVBC Riders and Striders

9

625.00

139

Mark Cawker

Team Tallbike

7

605.00

140

Chi Kin Ho

Inner Hope 2 C

9

605.00

141

Sandra Kar

Still Stepping

7

600.00

142

Laura Lee

Ride for Rights!

8

600.00

143

John Best

Best Riders

6

600.00

144

Tara King

Van City Rollers

6

600.00

145

Dilys Chiew

Grace Vancouver Church

10

600.00

146

Leia Newland

Street Life Outreach

4

600.00

147

Drew Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

10

600.00

148

Rebecca Eastman

Nepali Spin Society

7

600.00

149

Graeme Illman

Ratanak Open

8

595.00

150

Yulia Khamzina

A team

5

595.00

151

Sandra Klassen

Hillsiders & Friends

8

595.00

152

Dana Mccartney

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

7

595.00

153

Reyla Lopez

Riders for Kinbrace

14

595.00

154

Andrea Gutierrez

MVPs (Most Valuable Potatoes)

10

585.00

155

Tim Epp

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

3

580.00

156

Jodi Spargur

Riders for Rights

8

575.00

157

Sarah Froese

Hillsiders & Friends

7

575.00

158

Vanessa Roth

GO JHC

6

570.00

159

Raymond Fung

Riders for Kinbrace

11

570.00

160

Grand Yeh

Resonance Church

9

570.00

161

Adriana Zepeda Miranda

Kinbrace Walking Team

4

565.00

162

Joy Kwa

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

10

555.00

163

Elaine Lum

WaKaru

7

550.00

164

Jennifer Lam

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

9

550.00

165

Kory Jacobs

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

8

550.00

166

Sandy Galpin

The Boss Brigade

2

550.00

167

Jonathan Hsieh

Journey Homeward Bound

6

550.00

168

Tim Klauke

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

7

540.00

169

Dara Barbour

The Inner Winners

13

535.00

170

Wayne Wong

Southside Psychlers

8

530.00

171

Cornelis Carl Bylenga

Journey Homeward Bound

6

529.43

172

Katie Brook

Team Green

8

525.00

173

Maeve Lawlor

Pedal to the Metal

8

525.00

174

Mike Scott

Pedal to the Metal

6

525.00

175

Aaron Froese

Hillsiders & Friends

4

525.00

176

Hudhaifah Zahid

Supporting Diversity

2

525.00

177

Nicole Brindle

Homegrown Heroes

2

520.00

178

Ada Baylis

Wheelie Tired

2

520.00

179

Yolanda Russell

New Hope Faithful

10

517.00

180

Jenny Toews

#beentheredundas

7

515.00

181

Shawn Kliewer

MAX POWER (over 9000)

7

511.00

182

Joanna Scheffler

Himalayan Life North Shore

7

510.00

183

Peter Goodwin

Team PWRDF Vancouver

7

510.00

184

Michael Keffer

WaKaru

10

505.00

185

Matthew Wood

Families That Care

19

505.00

186

Noah Tsang

First for Kinbrace

9

500.00

187

Patricia Jakoy

Kinbrace Cavalcade

5

500.00

188

Clare S

Pedal to the Metal

1

500.00

189

Jeffrey Yeung

Tap Team for Youth Unlimited

8

500.00

190

Sasha Ubhi

Supporting Diversity

1

500.00

191

M.L. Gallo

READY Riders

1

500.00

192

Kimberly Ang

Awesome Pants

8

500.00

193

Eric Lam

Resonance Church

1

500.00

194

Emma Papworth

Team Tallbike

8

500.00

195

Julia Giuriato

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

1

500.00

196

Jasmine Seo

Journey Homeward Bound

5

500.00

197

L Adams

First for Kinbrace

8

500.00

198

Ron Hammell

Bear Creek Trekkers

3

500.00

199

Danny Peart

Fellowship of the Ride 6.0

7

495.00

200

Robert Platsko

HimalayanLife - Team Karina

7

495.00

201

Jeff Svanhill

Journey Homeward Bound

6

490.00

202

Klaudia Jurkemik

WaKaru

13

480.00

203

Louise Sourisseau

Wheelie Tired

9

475.00

204

Jillian Newman

Kinbrace Cavalcade

6

475.00

205

Marcey Norman

Reality Riders

7

470.00

206

Simeon Faehndrich

Elevation Cruisers

8

466.48

207

Ann-Marie Heino

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

10

461.06

208

Tullia Toto Mak

Tap Team for Youth Unlimited

14

460.00

209

Jake Elliot

St. Pete's Kinbrace Crew

6

450.00

210

Dylan Jenkinson

ENV

14

450.00

211

Cathy-Jo Shortt

Slow but Steady

4

450.00

212

Norma Cody

Guate Education Riders

5

450.00

213

Lise Malta

GO BRUINS

2

450.00

214

Benjamin Lush

Social Justice Vancouver

3

450.00

215

Ebenezer Joshua

GO BRUINS

2

450.00

216

Sharalee Staunton

Team Tallbike

7

445.00

217

Edwin Palsma

Team Green

7

440.00

218

Patricia Lim

Team BPGC

11

440.00

219

Cheyenne Stonechild

Ride for Rights!

12

435.00

220

Amanda Chow

Richmond Cares

8

435.00

221

Chip Cyr-Darton

Inner Hope's Post Secondary Power

5

435.00

222

Shirley Pearson

Still Stepping

7

435.00

223

Shawn Yu

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

8

430.00

224

Khim Thanasack

Team Mansell (Sonya & Hudi)

15

430.00

225

Michael Budzik

Olivet

9

425.00

226

Mitzi Chen

Journey Homeward Bound

8

425.00

227

Marlene Perrett

Himalayan Life VanTeam

5

425.00

228

Graeme Collins

Kinbrace Cavalcade

7

420.00

229

Frances Hawes

Hillsiders & Friends

5

415.00

230

Brad Bates

Funsies in Onesies

7

415.00

231

Shannon Daly

St. Pete's Kinbrace Crew

8

410.00

232

Christian Yeh

Resonance Church

12

410.00

233

Jackie Ip

Inner Hope 2 C

11

410.00

234

Levi Yeh

Resonance Church

12

410.00

235

Tristan Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

5

410.00

236

Peter Lawrance

Himalayan Life VanTeam

1

400.00

237

Kristen Chung

Inner Hope 2 C

17

400.00

238

Walter Polzen

First for Kinbrace

4

400.00

239

Heidi Epp

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

3

400.00

240

Junko Redekop

Hillsiders & Friends

2

400.00

241

Jouren Wong

Southside Psychlers

5

400.00

242

Lisa Zhang

Southside Psychlers

8

400.00

243

Debra Taron

Riding the Journey Home

2

400.00

244

Rhys Volkenant

Kinbrace Striders

6

400.00

245

Emily Greenman

St. Pete's Kinbrace Crew

4

400.00

246

Tim Roulson

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

6

400.00

247

Maggie Kum

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

3

400.00

248

Wendy Amy

Olivet

5

400.00

249

Mariam Sanjush

Supporting Diversity

9

390.00

250

Georgia Omwa

Homegrown Heroes

4

390.00

251

Moses Li

Reality Riders

8

385.00

252

Lewin Glanville

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

4

383.33

253

Noah Schellenberg

Bike for LIFE

3

380.00

254

Tracy Brown

Racer's Edge

10

380.00

255

Jesse Schellenberg

Bike for LIFE

3

380.00

256

Martin Lum

WaKaru

7

375.00

257

Ben Barbour

The Inner Winners

7

375.00

258

Mitchell Claassen

Bike for LIFE

3

375.00

259

Mark Savard

Racer's Edge

7

375.00

260

Joyce Ip

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

7

375.00

261

Raelle Shinkawa

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

8

370.00

262

Sheri Papworth

Team Tallbike

8

370.00

263

Howie Delorme

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

8

370.00

264

Bre McDaniel

The Boss Brigade

6

360.00

265

Jesse Chan

Team BPGC

5

355.00

266

Keith Williams

WaKaru

5

355.00

267

Joshua Kim

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

355.00

268

Kevin Fung

Fung Family

4

350.85

269

Michael Hewitt

ECC Riders

6

350.00

270

Don Furseth

Novacom Tornados

4

350.00

271

Audry Waines

Guate Education Riders

5

350.00

272

Sandee Volkenant

Kinbrace Striders

4

350.00

273

Robert Ogilvie

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

2

350.00

274

Steve Mathiesen

Himalayan Life VanTeam

2

350.00

275

John Klippenstein

Ride With Joy

3

350.00

276

Andrew Berghuis

Royal Riders

3

350.00

277

Taryn Herriot

Darth Taters

5

350.00

278

Sadiq Mohibi

Kinbrace Cavalcade

3

350.00

279

S Ahn

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

5

350.00

280

Brianna Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

350.00

281

Ernesto Luna

Riders for Kinbrace

7

350.00

282

David Waines

Guate Education Riders

5

350.00

283

Tara Young

SpineWorks Dream Team

4

350.00

284

Joette Heuft

Southside Psychlers

6

345.00

285

Cora O'Donnell

Pedal to the Metal

8

340.00

286

Dana Anderson

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

8

340.00

287

Ashley Duret

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

6

335.00

288

Leslie Palleson

Fellowship of the Ride 6.0

7

335.00

289

Seraj Aldin Abo Sabbah

Supporting Diversity

6

332.00

290

Angus Wong

Funsies in Onesies

2

330.00

291

Aamna Afsar

Edelmann & Co & friends

7

330.00

292

Kim Yeung

Still Stepping

12

330.00

293

Jasmine Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

9

330.00

294

Matthew Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

4

330.00

295

Jayden Woo

8

330.00

296

Allison Williams

WaKaru

5

330.00

297

liz b

Southside Psychlers

7

325.00

298

J Ahn

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

4

325.00

299

Chris Lee

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

5

325.00

300

Linda Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

5

325.00

301

Jennifer, Jeffrey, Sebastian and Emmet Sneller

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

5

325.00

302

Benjamin Jung

The Compassionate Riders

6

325.00

303

catie jin

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

6

325.00

304

Christian Suh

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

4

325.00

305

Russ Fox

WVBC Riders and Striders

3

325.00

306

Erin MacMillan

Richmond Cares

4

325.00

307

Jan-Lourens van der Merwe

ENV

3

321.00

308

Darious Jackson

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

6

320.00

309

Joshua Buys

KLCC Cycles

5

320.00

310

Christian Playfoot

Pedal to the Metal

5

320.00

311

Camille Karlicki

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

7

310.00

312

Marissa Peat

The Inner Winners

6

310.00

313

Chad Rickaby

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

3

308.00

314

Lynn Newland

Street Life Outreach

7

305.00

315

Laurel Fahrni

Team PWRDF Vancouver

6

305.00

316

Sarah Kim

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

305.00

317

Matthew Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

6

300.50

318

Graciann Evangelista

Richmond Cares

8

300.00

319

Nina de Souza Jensen

Ecclesiastical Insurance

2

300.00

320

Khanh Nguyen

Model Behavior

9

300.00

321

Sayed Yahya

Kinbrace Walking Team

3

300.00

322

Cris Aviles Diaz

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

4

300.00

323

Jessie Murphy

GO BRUINS

1

300.00

324

Paul Papworth

Team Tallbike

6

300.00

325

Peter Van Ooyen

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

3

300.00

326

Jason Truell

Awesome Pants

3

300.00

327

Scott Anderson

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

5

300.00

328

Lawrence Jakoy

Vancouver Generous Space

4

300.00

329

James Baron

Homegrown Heroes

5

300.00

330

Sam Killawee

Olivet

8

300.00

331

Janette Lindley

Fellowship of the Ride 6.0

3

300.00

332

Walter (Todd) Wiebe

WaKaru

1

300.00

333

Dan Bowditch

Fellowship of the Ride 6.0

3

300.00

334

Rebecca Pousette

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

3

300.00

335

Beth Bosnick

Southside Psychlers

1

300.00

336

Kiran Sidhu

SpineWorks Dream Team

4

300.00

337

Angeline Teay

First for Kinbrace

7

300.00

338

Stephen Day

ECC Riders

3

300.00

339

Stuart Campbell

First for Kinbrace

2

300.00

340

Jennifer Martin

Ratanak Open

8

295.00

341

Galacia Tan

Team BPGC

8

295.00

342

Alexander Weber

The Stashers

8

290.00

343

Carolyn Hunt

Team Tallbike

6

290.00

344

Natalie Warkentin

Southside Psychlers

6

290.00

345

Haley Cohrs

VELOciraptors

7

285.00

346

Shayden Starblanket

Inner Hope's Post Secondary Power

5

285.00

347

Christine tam

Riders for Rights

5

280.00

348

Mark Ang

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

3

280.00

349

Margaret Lai

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

4

280.00

350

Marleni Curi

Let's do it!!

7

280.00

351

Winifred Blawah

Southside Psychlers

4

275.00

352

Stephen Tse

Willingdon ILM

5

275.00

353

Sophia Killawee

Olivet

6

275.00

354

Ian Prinsloo

Mountainview Christian supports Inner Hope

3

275.00

355

Bernard Lam

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

4

275.00

356

Jackson Leung

VCBC for Kinbrace

5

275.00

357

Carolina Ponte

Himalayan Life North Shore

4

275.00

358

Jeremiah Redekkopp

New Hope Faithful

3

275.00

359

Fatema M.

Kinbrace Walking Team

4

275.00

360

Melanie Pennington

Nepali Spin Society

7

275.00

361

Cameron Dailly

Hashtag Blessed

3

275.00

362

Ryan Caulfield

Resonance Church

4

270.00

363

Ben McDonald

Resonance Church

6

270.00

364

Nathan Look

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

8

270.00

365

Stephanie McDonald

Resonance Church

6

265.00

366

Kaleb Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

9

265.00

367

Nina Far

Himalayan Life North Shore

4

260.00

368

hanasa shkur

GO BRUINS

3

260.00

369

Timothy Au

Team BPGC

6

255.00

370

Rahim Virani

Southside Psychlers

4

255.00

371

Maan Cruz

ENV

4

255.00

372

T Kwon

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

5

255.00

373

Rob Sukhdeo

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

7

253.38

374

Daniel Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

4

250.00

375

Dominique Marren

Himalayan Life North Shore

3

250.00

376

Olivia Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

2

250.00

377

Kent Anderson

New Hope Faithful

3

250.00

378

Jorge Canedo Estrada

Riding the Journey Home

3

250.00

379

Alina Kim

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

2

250.00

380

Timothy Warkentin

Southside Psychlers

3

250.00

381

Wynanda Polman

Ratanak Open

1

250.00

382

Victor Kim

RPC Holy Rollers

4

250.00

383

Marian Danail

ENV

2

250.00

384

Blair Staples

1

250.00

385

Andrew Warkentin

Reality Riders

2

250.00

386

Michelle Krenzler

Krazy Krenzlers

2

250.00

387

Carrie Peters

Mountainview Christian supports Inner Hope

2

250.00

388

Adam Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

250.00

389

Yosef Mamouler

New Hope Faithful

4

250.00

390

Victoria Alcuaz

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

6

250.00

391

Laura Crowley

Southside Psychlers

2

250.00

392

Kim Whaley

WaKaru

2

250.00

393

Nathan Stedman

Pedal to the Metal

8

250.00

394

Matthew LeaKer

GO JHC

1

250.00

395

Morenda Baron

Inner Hope's Post Secondary Power

4

250.00

396

Jayden Chow

3

250.00

397

Jennifer Lee

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

6

250.00

398

Brenda Vaughan

New Hope Wheelers

1

250.00

399

Hisham Maarraoui

Supporting Diversity

1

250.00

400

Terry Crowley

Southside Psychlers

2

250.00

401

April Jordan

Freedom Riders

5

250.00

402

Soniya Mathew

First for Kinbrace

2

250.00

403

Rosemary Klippenstein

Ride With Joy

5

248.00

404

Joseph Leong

First for Kinbrace

6

245.00

405

Naz N

ECC Riders

7

245.00

406

Mark Buhler

New Hope Faithful

4

240.00

407

Michael Lam

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

4

240.00

408

Samantha Gardham-Hers

Inner Hope's Post Secondary Power

3

240.00

409

Kayla Smith

Elevation Cruisers

8

235.00

410

Joyce Jopio

Grace Vancouver Church

9

235.00

411

Graeme Stager

RPC Holy Rollers

4

235.00

412

Derek Yeung

The Chasing Cheetas

2

230.00

413

Andrew Baylis

Wheelie Tired

3

230.00

414

Rita Konesky

Let's do it!!

2

225.00

415

Asuman K.

Kinbrace Walking Team

4

225.00

416

Graeme Morey

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

3

225.00

417

Joshua Larsen

Kinbrace Walking Team

4

225.00

418

Sonya Taylor

Vancouver Generous Space

5

225.00

419

Justin Lapointe

Homegrown Heroes

4

225.00

420

Ken Bell

WaKaru

3

225.00

421

Alan Williams

WaKaru

3

225.00

422

Kiana Pattern

ECC Riders

4

225.00

423

Verena Jones

Bear Creek Trekkers

5

225.00

424

Ken Davis

WVBC Riders and Striders

2

225.00

425

Pax Frias

The Stashers

6

225.00

426

Henry Deamer

Team Tallbike

4

220.00

427

Colin Rachel

Pedal to the Metal

2

220.00

428

Siri Morey

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

3

220.00

429

Ellie Jin

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

5

220.00

430

Aaron Peat

Green Timbers Rocks

4

220.00

431

Fiona Chiu

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

3

220.00

432

Fiona Gold

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

5

220.00

433

Jacque Killawee

Olivet

5

220.00

434

Martin Kastelein

NewWestRoadies

2

220.00

435

Isaac Eitzen

Southside Psychlers

5

219.01

436

Trinity Lu

VCBC for Kinbrace

6

215.00

437

Benjamin Lim

Himalayan Life VanTeam

5

213.00

438

Joelle Hui

Team 611

6

210.00

439

Ian Staunton

Team Tallbike

5

210.00

440

Debra Colvin

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

5

210.00

441

Abigail Kelly

Inner Hope Victorious Volunteers

8

205.00

442

Nat Reventar

Reality Riders

4

205.00

443

Daniel Li

Team BPGC

4

205.00

444

Thomas van Veenendaal

Team Tallbike

3

200.00

445

April Klassen

New Hope Wheelers

4

200.00

446

Louisa Roorda

First Church Riders for Ratanak

4

200.00

447

rachel castelino

Kinbrace Cavalcade

1

200.00

448

Tristan Gibbs

Homegrown Heroes

4

200.00

449

Jeremy Leal

The Stashers

1

200.00

450

Bonnie Ogilvie

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

1

200.00

451

Kirsten Hannah

Himalayan Life North Shore

1

200.00

452

Pierson Lowe

Mountainview Christian supports Inner Hope

3

200.00

453

Norman Jekubik

Himalayan Life VanTeam

1

200.00

454

Walid M.

Kinbrace Walking Team

3

200.00

455

Brendan Morey

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

1

200.00

456

Kevin Wiens

Wiens and friends

3

200.00

457

Zoe Ducklow

#beentheredundas

4

200.00

458

Julie Morey

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

1

200.00

459

Anica Lee

Kinbrace Cavalcade

4

200.00

460

Alexander King

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

1

200.00

461

Asli K.

Kinbrace Walking Team

4

200.00

462

Dwayne Lavigne

Richmond Cares

1

200.00

463

Karsten Fast

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

3

200.00

464

John Churchill-Browne

Olivet

1

200.00

465

Jennie Liu

Forever Young

2

200.00

466

John Hadfield

Mountainview Christian supports Inner Hope

4

200.00

467

Robert Hannah

Himalayan Life North Shore

1

200.00

468

Tracy Park

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

1

200.00

469

Nabil Abdalla

ENV

1

200.00

470

Cohen deRegt

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

2

200.00

471

Norman Van Eeden Petersman

Riding the Journey Home

2

200.00

472

Aly Papworth

Team Tallbike

4

200.00

473

Leo Sammarelli

Reality Riders

3

200.00

474

Karen Chan

Inner Hope 2 C

4

200.00

475

Claudia Quintero

Reality Riders

3

200.00

476

P K Kwon

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

4

200.00

477

Thomas Wiens

Wiens and friends

3

200.00

478

Brandyn Ho

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

2

200.00

479

Erica Saunders

Inner Hope's Post Secondary Power

4

200.00

480

Joey Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

200.00

481

Bob Eilers

Wiens and friends

1

200.00

482

Hedy Eilers

Wiens and friends

1

200.00

483

Kyla Fraser

Riding the Journey Home

3

200.00

484

Marion Warkentin

Southside Psychlers

3

200.00

485

Mark Warkentin

Southside Psychlers

3

200.00

486

Art Forster

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

1

200.00

487

Angie Au

Team BPGC

7

200.00

488

Cleonice Scott

Still Stepping

1

200.00

489

Joelle Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

200.00

490

Julian Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

200.00

491

Evade Koo

Fighting

6

200.00

492

Alexandr Kim

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

1

200.00

493

Stefan Baer

Team Ever(b)est

1

200.00

494

Jennifer Wiebe

WaKaru

2

200.00

495

Kathie Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

1

200.00

496

Tony Vanags

Olivet

1

200.00

497

Robert Gill

Richmond Cares

1

200.00

498

Lawrence Kong

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

2

200.00

499

Tristan Steiger

Bike for LIFE

1

200.00

500

William Steiger

Bike for LIFE

1

200.00

501

Ethan Kinnie

CYA LATER

1

200.00

502

Moses lam

Tap Team for Youth Unlimited

4

200.00

503

Dave Durley

Southside Psychlers

5

200.00

504

Bich Huy Tran

Southside Psychlers

2

200.00

505

Charlotte Takasaki

Still Stepping

2

200.00

506

Sofie Withers

The GAiN'ers

8

200.00

507

Jonathan Russell

New Hope Faithful

2

200.00

508

Randall Cohn

Edelmann & Co & friends

2

200.00

509

Debra Shelley

Southside Psychlers

3

200.00

510

Neil Jongbloed

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

2

200.00

511

John Schaap

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

3

200.00

512

Mary Zhao

Ecclesiastical Insurance

3

200.00

513

Christine Edelmann

Edelmann & Co & friends

2

200.00

514

Anna Barnes

Himalayan Life North Shore

3

200.00

515

Paul Wicki

Bike for LIFE

2

200.00

516

Rosa Warkentin

Southside Psychlers

4

200.00

517

Kraig Tait

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

8

200.00

518

Maryam Alyamani

Supporting Diversity

1

200.00

519

Tessa Bartholomeusz

Mountainview Christian supports Inner Hope

3

200.00

520

Grace Lu

VCBC for Kinbrace

5

200.00

521

Dave Verner

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

1

200.00

522

Agnes Schellenberg

Bike for LIFE

1

200.00

523

Bethany Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

7

197.00

524

Emma Milley

The Clementines

5

195.00

525

Nicole Claassen

Bike for LIFE

3

190.00

526

Jonathan Yee

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

4

190.00

527

Juhee Kim

Team Ever(b)est

4

185.00

528

Clarissa Lawson

Riding the Journey Home

6

185.00

529

Valerie Fodor

Southside Psychlers

3

185.00

530

Lucie Kwok

Inner Hope 2 C

10

180.00

531

Joel Agreda Curi

Let's do it!!

4

180.00

532

Rick Roorda

First Church Riders for Ratanak

5

180.00

533

peter ahn

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

3

180.00

534

Lukas Kwok

Inner Hope 2 C

10

180.00

535

Hannah Wicki

Bike for LIFE

5

180.00

536

Jacob Strauss

Hope on Wheels

6

176.20

537

Cherylin Pattern

ECC Riders

4

175.00

538

Esther Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

3

175.00

539

Aaron Dalby

Team Tallbike

3

175.00

540

Zoe Ozirney

Riders for Rights

3

175.00

541

Doug Wiebe

Hashtag Blessed

3

175.00

542

Uriel Tan

Team BPGC

3

175.00

543

Peter Edelmann

Edelmann & Co & friends

2

175.00

544

Esther Barber

Hashtag Blessed

6

175.00

545

Rebel Arrance

Inner Hope's Post Secondary Power

3

175.00

546

Sharisse Dalby

Team Tallbike

3

175.00

547

Teri Potma

Hillsiders & Friends

2

170.00

548

Elizabeth Cedillo

Riding the Journey Home

4

170.00

549

May Mah

Southside Psychlers

4

170.00

550

Boey Fong

Team BPGC

3

170.00

551

Stan Potma

Hillsiders & Friends

2

170.00

552

Eliot Chung

Inner Hope 2 C

6

170.00

553

Sam Wicki

Bike for LIFE

5

166.00

554

Peter Lu

VCBC for Kinbrace

4

165.00

555

Tatjana Orcic

Richmond Cares

8

160.00

556

Kyle Jacob

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

4

160.00

557

Phillip Orcic

Richmond Cares

5

160.00

558

Brendyn McKillop

Inner Hope Victorious Volunteers

4

160.00

559

Carrie Baker

Dragons on Fire for Kinbrace

4

155.00

560

Benjamin Bosnick

Southside Psychlers

5

155.00

561

Justin Bosnick

Southside Psychlers

5

155.00

562

Alexander Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

5

155.00

563

Joel Galpin

The Boss Brigade

2

153.38

564

XAVIER JUNOD

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

2

150.00

565

Kristian Martens

Reality Riders

1

150.00

566

Brian Francescini

Let's do it!!

1

150.00

567

Patrick Fergusson

Team Ferg

1

150.00

568

Caleb De Souza Jensen

Ecclesiastical Insurance

1

150.00

569

Elianna Chin

Awesome Pants

2

150.00

570

Jason Rempel

Bike for LIFE

1

150.00

571

Lars Wall

1

150.00

572

jeff clarke

The Boss Brigade

3

150.00

573

Stephen Hardy

Feed 1000

1

150.00

574

Melinda Ratzlaff

Bike for LIFE

1

150.00

575

Fred Michael

Southside Psychlers

1

150.00

576

Ray Kawazoe

Southside Psychlers

2

150.00

577

Zameena Dadani

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

1

150.00

578

David Eaton

Southside Psychlers

1

150.00

579

Lynn Falconer

VELOciraptors

1

150.00

580

Sidney Pankratz

City Life Vancouver

4

150.00

581

Rachel Lam

Resonance Church

1

150.00

582

Roselinde Larson

First for Kinbrace

2

150.00

583

Gertjan Hers

ECC Riders

1

150.00

584

Gord Ratzlaff

Bike for LIFE

1

150.00

585

Tysen Derksen

Southside Psychlers

2

150.00

586

Taylor Lavigne

Richmond Cares

1

150.00

587

Juli Kusmanto

Southside Psychlers

1

150.00

588

reylenard isao

The Chasing Cheetas

1

150.00

589

Jordan Heyde

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

3

150.00

590

Stephanie Yun

Inner Hope 2 C

5

150.00

591

Vincent Kwok

Inner Hope 2 C

5

150.00

592

Jack Larson

First for Kinbrace

2

150.00

593

David Kwan

First for Kinbrace

1

150.00

594

Matthew Staunton

Team Tallbike

2

150.00

595

Jathniel Jao

Model Behavior

3

150.00

596

Maddie Carmichael

MVPs (Most Valuable Potatoes)

2

150.00

597

Lister Chen

2

150.00

598

Thomas Chimick

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

1

150.00

599

Sofia Paco Zepeda

Kinbrace Walking Team

2

150.00

600

Caleb Caulfield

Resonance Church

1

150.00

601

Osmond Tsang

Resonance Church

1

150.00

602

Priscilla Nerling

City Life Vancouver

1

150.00

603

Laurie Cavan

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

1

150.00

604

Ken Volkenant

Kinbrace Striders

1

150.00

605

Walter Brynjolfson

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

2

150.00

606

Carolin Tessaro

The Clementines

1

150.00

607

Elysha VanderVeer

Team Ever(b)est

3

150.00

608

Elena Hasiuk

Let's do it!!

1

150.00

609

Jonathan Han

Southside Psychlers

3

150.00

610

Francis Awando

Homegrown Heroes

5

150.00

611

Fiona Lee

Kinbrace Cavalcade

2

150.00

612

Jeanie deRegt

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

2

150.00

613

Kelsey Baker

Wheelie Tired

1

150.00

614

Naomi Schmidt

Hillsiders & Friends

1

150.00

615

Craig Bosnick

Southside Psychlers

1

150.00

616

Tiara Flores

Edelmann & Co & friends

2

150.00

617

Leslie Zenger

Journey Home Pedal Pushers

3

150.00

618

Aaron Shortt

Slow but Steady

2

150.00

619

Nina Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

4

150.00

620

Kingsley Fong

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

1

150.00

621

Erik Benton

Pedal to the Metal

1

150.00

622

(David) Andrew Lew

Kickin' it for Kinbrace

3

150.00

623

Arthur Stedman

Pedal to the Metal

1

150.00

624

Bruce McCaughey

ECC Riders

1

150.00

625

C Ahn

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

2

150.00

626

Ved Vora

Beautiful Shalom

2

150.00

627

Kittie Fong

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

1

150.00

628

Chris Casey

Still Stepping

1

150.00

629

Eli The Tallbike Guy

Team Tallbike

1

150.00

630

Lisa Perrett

Team Ever(b)est

3

150.00

631

Li Song Zhou

1

150.00

632

John Downing

Mountainview Christian supports Inner Hope

1

150.00

633

Leoni Anderson

New Hope Riders

1

150.00

634

Jeanette Moss

#beentheredundas

3

150.00

635

Tami Copland

Hillsiders & Friends

1

150.00

636

Christopher Perez

Hillsiders & Friends

5

150.00

637

Michael Copland

Hillsiders & Friends

1

150.00

638

Douglas Shortt

Slow but Steady

2

150.00

639

Mark Pattern

ECC Riders

2

150.00

640

Vernon Lee

Team Ever(b)est

1

150.00

641

Joe Cohrs

VELOciraptors

1

150.00

642

Karen Prinsloo

Mountainview Christian supports Inner Hope

2

150.00

643

Liam Mitten

Pedal to the Metal

2

150.00

644

Sandra Chan

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

2

150.00

645

Juliana Hui

Team 611

3

150.00

646

Teena Shinkawa

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

4

150.00

647

Kayla Clarke

The Boss Brigade

2

150.00

648

Robert Patterson

Southside Psychlers

4

150.00

649

William Hui

Team 611

3

150.00

650

Jillian Shortt

Slow but Steady

3

150.00

651

Sandra Eilers

Wiens and friends

1

150.00

652

Robyn Rapske

Riders for Rights

4

150.00

653

Colton Lee

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

4

145.00

654

Riley Dalby

Team Tallbike

6

145.00

655

Bronwyn Lee

Hope City Ride for Ratanak

4

145.00

656

Asher Ozirney

Riders for Rights

4

145.00

657

Matteo Dalby

Team Tallbike

6

145.00

658

Taylor Dalby

Team Tallbike

6

145.00

659

Iziah Delorme

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

3

140.00

660

Riley Baron

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

4

140.00

661

Sean Marr

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

4

140.00

662

Rohaan Edelmann

Edelmann & Co & friends

4

135.00

663

Rumi Edelmann

Edelmann & Co & friends

4

135.00

664

Natalie deRegt

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

130.00

665

Carson Palsma

Team Green

3

130.00

666

Zarif Akbarian

Let's do it!!

2

125.00

667

Brennen Karasick

The Compassionate Riders

3

125.00

668

Iris Cheng

Kinbrace Cavalcade

2

125.00

669

Elle Karasick

The Compassionate Riders

3

125.00

670

Gurpreet Sandhu

Kinbrace Walking Team

4

120.00

671

Alexa Palsma

Team Green

3

120.00

672

edris arib

Supporting Diversity

2

115.00

673

Sarah Barber

Hashtag Blessed

5

115.00

674

Marilyn Edgar

Street Life Outreach

3

115.00

675

Kristina Wiebe

Hashtag Blessed

3

115.00

676

Ellia Staunton

Team Tallbike

1

110.00

677

Caleb Phommaviset

Midnight Howls

3

105.00

678

Mary Roujouleh

wusc ubc/sfu

2

105.00

679

Lauren Paige Chiang

The Clementines

1

100.00

680

Nathan Pillay

The Chasing Cheetas

1

100.00

681

Natalia Kim

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

1

100.00

682

Rui Niimi

Southside Psychlers

2

100.00

683

Alistair Johnson-Mohammed

The Compassionate Riders

1

100.00

684

Jessica Kawazoe

Southside Psychlers

3

100.00

685

Sarah Kawazoe

Southside Psychlers

3

100.00

686

Leah Galpin

The Boss Brigade

1

100.00

687

Noah Mathew

Ride for Rights!

2

100.00

688

Azariel Higgins

Edelmann & Co & friends

1

100.00

689

Elaina Buenaventura

Kinbrace Walking Team

4

100.00

690

Niall Feeney

Richmond Cares

1

100.00

691

Liesel Gilson

Richmond Cares

1

100.00

692

Donny Melanson

Homegrown Heroes

1

100.00

693

Chad Gawne

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

2

100.00

694

Thomas Gaster

Riders for Rights

2

100.00

695

Melody Crowley

Southside Psychlers

4

100.00

696

Lewis Crowley

Southside Psychlers

4

100.00

697

Logan Suh

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

2

100.00

698

john elliott

First for Kinbrace

1

100.00

699

Kayanne Crowley

Southside Psychlers

4

100.00

700

Claudia Cruz

Riders for Kinbrace

2

100.00

701

Andrew Kim

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

1

100.00

702

Candis Keirn (Brosinski)

Team Tallbike

3

100.00

703

Madeline Brosinski

Team Tallbike

4

100.00

704

Peyton Brosinski

Team Tallbike

4

100.00

705

Norbert Brosinski

Team Tallbike

2

100.00

706

Nancy Loucks

Wheelies for Refugees

1

100.00

707

Lydia Shortt

Slow but Steady

3

100.00

708

Angel Chan

Beautiful Shalom

1

100.00

709

Linda Deamer

Team Tallbike

2

100.00

710

Joshua Tucker

Slow but Steady

1

100.00

711

Jonathan Tucker

Slow but Steady

1

100.00

712

Carey Davis

FS Chipmunks

1

100.00

713

Nicolas Castaneda

Riders for Kinbrace

2

100.00

714

Eliot Jakoy

Kinbrace Cavalcade

1

100.00

715

Mira Shortt

Slow but Steady

3

100.00

716

Melanie Vegt

Bike for LIFE

2

100.00

717

Myah Reimer

juanitos riders

2

100.00

718

Bjorn Cruz

Richmond Cares

3

100.00

719

Mojeeb Akbarian

Let's do it!!

3

95.00

720

Naomi Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

95.00

721

Sadie Wood

Families That Care

4

95.00

722

Oscar Wood

Families That Care

4

95.00

723

Darrin Lam

2

90.00

724

Chloe Thompson

Pedal to the Metal

2

90.00

725

Janine Magaw

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

3

85.00

726

Caleb Magaw

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

3

80.00

727

Carolyn Wolfram

2

80.00

728

Emma Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

2

80.00

729

Adrian Zhou

1

75.00

730

Philippa Tessaro

The Clementines

1

75.00

731

Nevada Mohammed

The Compassionate Riders

1

75.00

732

Yasira Vawda

Richmond Cares

3

75.00

733

Angela Williams

WaKaru

1

75.00

734

Erika Ng

City Life Vancouver

2

75.00

735

Emilyn Lai

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

75.00

736

Audrey Tessaro

The Clementines

1

75.00

737

Dale Alary

Street Life Outreach

2

75.00

738

Kaysha Palsma

Team Green

1

75.00

739

Simone Marchioro

ENV

2

75.00

740

Micah Marchioro

ENV

2

75.00

741

Chantal Limvalencia

Funsies in Onesies

2

75.00

742

Emily Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

3

75.00

743

Zachary Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

4

75.00

744

Grant Moss

#beentheredundas

2

75.00

745

Diane Arsenault

GO JHC

1

75.00

746

Jaelyn Marchioro

ENV

2

75.00

747

Everett Moss

#beentheredundas

2

75.00

748

Jennifer Dalziel

Vancity Burnabees

2

75.00

749

Mila Chow

2

75.00

750

Daniella Magaw

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

3

75.00

751

Don Moore

Bear Creek Trekkers

1

75.00

752

Emanuel Lai

LHF Bad Boys for Life Jr.

3

75.00

753

Wilson Limvalencia

Funsies in Onesies

3

70.00

754

Jessica Steele

Team PWRDF Vancouver

2

67.50

755

Lawrence Kwok

Fighting

3

65.00

756

Sophia Underhill

Wheelie Tired

2

65.00

757

Morsal Akbarian

Let's do it!!

3

65.00

758

Stephen Hunt

Team Tallbike

2

65.00

759

Barry Ip

3

60.00

760

Maria Herriot

Darth Taters

2

60.00

761

Mahsah Akbarian

Let's do it!!

2

55.00

762

Nima Akbarian

Let's do it!!

2

55.00

763

Mike Magaw

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

2

55.00

764

Hovy Qiu

Model Behavior

2

51.00

765

Cindy Leong

First for Kinbrace

1

50.00

766

Belinda Dykstra

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

1

50.00

767

Catherine Barski

The Clementines

1

50.00

768

Iris Mawunganidze

Still Stepping

1

50.00

769

Vivian Churchill-Browne

Olivet

1

50.00

770

Kristie Truell

Awesome Pants

1

50.00

771

Jonathan Lam

Inner Hope Boundless Bikers

1

50.00

772

Stephanie Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

1

50.00

773

Lisa Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

1

50.00

774

Jebbin Mathew

Ride for Rights!

1

50.00

775

Ricky Lee

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

1

50.00

776

Debbie Lum

First for Kinbrace

1

50.00

777

Evan Wang

Funsies in Onesies

1

50.00

778

Angela Tseng

Ecclesiastical Insurance

1

50.00

779

Alfred Lu

VCBC for Kinbrace

1

50.00

780

Rose Jackie Nakinyweza

Chain Breakers

2

50.00

781

Matt Barski

The Clementines

1

50.00

782

Alex Dykstra

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

1

50.00

783

Camille Savalli

juanitos riders

1

50.00

784

Jacqueline Lence

MVPs (Most Valuable Potatoes)

1

50.00

785

Zohrah Rajabi

Let's do it!!

2

45.00

786

Thai Truong

Team Mansell (Sonya & Hudi)

1

40.00

787

Jamie Turner

Wheelie Tired

1

40.00

788

Berna Faye De Asis

ENV

1

40.00

789

Dustan Tucker

Slow but Steady

1

40.00

790

Khai Truong

GO BRUINS

1

35.00

791

Jonathan Chawla

Team Ever(b)est

1

30.00

792

Albert Suh

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

1

25.00

793

Abram Truell

Awesome Pants

1

25.00

794

Gabby Truell

Awesome Pants

1

25.00

795

Todd Lueck

City Life Vancouver

1

25.00

796

John Truell

Awesome Pants

1

25.00

797

Jenn Cline

#beentheredundas

1

25.00

798

Sophia Kong

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

1

25.00

799

Zechariah Kong

Kids Matter at Vancouver Urban Ministries

1

25.00

800

Pilar Quinche

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

1

25.00

801

Jadon Lee

Ride for Rights!

1

20.00

802

Ezra Lee

Ride for Rights!

1

20.00

803

Zachary Lee

Ride for Rights!

1

20.00

804

Matt Insley

MAX POWER (over 9000)

1

20.00

805

Peter Milner

#beentheredundas

1

20.00

806

Jennifer Burry

#beentheredundas

1

20.00

807

Ryan Ip

1

20.00

808

Angie Ip

1

20.00

809

Mattias Rempel

Bike for LIFE

1

20.00

810

Florie Kim

LHF Bad Boys for Life Sr.

1

20.00

811

Pauline Wong

MAX POWER (over 9000)

1

20.00

812

Louise Rimanic

Cycling for Ratanak

813

Angelo Vergara

814

Pinco Balatbat

815

Marcus Lee

GO JHC

816

George Agreda

Let's do it!!

817

Danielle Wiebe

Krazy Krenzlers

818

Harold Yuen

Forever Young

819

Jennifer Tucker

Slow but Steady

820

Colin To

Fighting

821

Drew Pilling

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

822

Becca Pilling

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

823

Jaydon MacLeod

juanitos riders

824

Caroline Lucas

The Chasing Cheetas

825

Bea Tan

ENV

826

Ivy Lin

Ecclesiastical Insurance

827

Peterson Vegt

Bike for LIFE

828

Farhia Abdullahi

wusc ubc/sfu

829

Jayden Woo

830

Cailyn Kinnie

CYA LATER

831

adam Liao

CYA LATER

832

Asha Cooper

wusc ubc/sfu

833

Geri Pearson-Murray

Team G-force

834

Kenneth Lavezares

835

Jennifer Browning

Team Mansell (Sonya & Hudi)

836

Ryan Hubines

Funsies in Onesies

837

Maya Dhaliwal

Vancity Burnabees

838

Stefan Brunhoff

Wheelie Tired

839

Ron Trainor

FS Chipmunks

840

Jessica Mamouler

New Hope Faithful

841

Cory Li

Ecclesiastical Insurance

842

Faye Brownlie

843

rommel faustino

Richmond Cares

844

Christy Krauter

ENV

845

Haad Bhutta

GO BRUINS

846

Adwoa Yirenkyi

wusc ubc/sfu

847

Madelina Liesbet van Arkel

Olivet

848

Liedewij Marianne van Arkel

Olivet

849

Tim Burch

850

Anneke Jantine van Arkel

Olivet

851

Gwen Mwashusha

Richmond Cares

852

Kuda Mwash

Richmond Cares

853

Sharon Taylor

GO JHC

854

Danielle Ennis

Happy Feets

855

Nathan Caulfield

Resonance Church

856

Rick colhoun

Himalayan Life VanTeam

857

Kaiyan Dhaliwal

Vancity Burnabees

858

Hana Caulfield

Resonance Church

859

Farzana Attaullah

Iris's NESP

860

Joginder Dhaliwal

Vancity Burnabees

861

Adam Roper

Kinbrace Cavalcade

862

David Li

Ecclesiastical Insurance

863

Catherine Torres

864

Lucas Front

MVPs (Most Valuable Potatoes)

865

Nupur Vijh

866

Rachel Burch

867

Paul Reilly

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

868

Shirley Huang

869

David Marchioro

ENV

870

John Harden

Street Life Outreach

871

clare Briffett

Street Life Outreach

872

Michael Duret

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

873

Joyce Wong

874

Osmar Wong

875

Osanna Wong

876

Ostin Wong

877

Cames Castaneda

Riders for Kinbrace

878

Jim Herriot

Darth Taters

879

Lisa Lam

880

chloe cheung

881

Shaza Alshamsi

Lakehead University WUSC

882

Charlene Jesse

Willingdon ILM

883

Jared Knott

Team Burma ( Myanmar )

884

Jessica Rosenfeld

885

Pouya Alagheband

886

Aisha Hudson

Team Ever(b)est

887

Natalie Yip

888

Owen Yip

889

Bianca cheung

890

Molly Joeck

Edelmann & Co & friends

891

liam cheung

892

Peter Lee

Ride for Rights!

893

Grayson Bain

Nelson Avenue Rollers & Strollers

894

Dawson Friesen

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

895

Bonnie Friesen

Fraser Valley Life Givers (for Nepal!)

896

Angelina Wikkerink

Flying Dutchmen

897

Rees Savidis

898

Saya Soma

wusc ubc/sfu

899

Tara Doyle

The Compassionate Riders

900

Ahmad Alchaher

wusc ubc/sfu

901

Sara Fisher

READY Riders

902

Dan Fisher

READY Riders

903

Emily Palmer

READY Riders

904

Jeriah Mathew

Ride for Rights!

905

shanga rashid

GO BRUINS

906

Yuki Iwata

Kickin' it for Kinbrace

907

Isabelle Wong

Ride for Rights!

908

Matthew Wong

Ride for Rights!

909

Joshua Wong

Ride for Rights!

910

Francis Wong

Ride for Rights!

911

Dorothy Wong

Ride for Rights!

912

ralph legay

913

keith MacDonald

914

Christy Best

Best Riders

915

Alexander Best

Best Riders

916

Joshua Best

Best Riders

917

Hannah Best

Best Riders

918

Hugh Fraser

Riding the Journey Home

919

Frieda Mestisnek

GO BRUINS

920

Richard Ah King

921

Herson Santos

Chain Breakers

922

Tina Kiing

923

ALISHA MARFORI

Vancity Burnabees

924

Annie Becker

Journey Home Bright Colors Team Orange

925

Mark Krenzler

Krazy Krenzlers

926

Boaler Lau

Fighting

927

vivian gu

Team Ever(b)est

928

Marilyn Limvalencia

Funsies in Onesies

929

Corrie Marchioro

ENV

930

Robert Howard

931

Hans Fast

Elevation Cruisers

932

Andreas Brade

Tap Team for Youth Unlimited

933

Amanda Fergusson

Team Ferg

934

Brent Davidson

#beentheredundas

935

Michelle Torres

She Rises for Ratanak

936

Caitlin McBride

937

BRENT WIEBE

Krazy Krenzlers

938

Viviann Daza

ENV

939

Ambrose Leung

Tap Team for Youth Unlimited

940

Jonathan Vegt

Bike for LIFE

941

Marnie Flores

Kickin' it for Kinbrace

942

Finlay Fergusson

Team Ferg

943

Poppy Fergusson

Team Ferg

944

Dee Leathley

Team Ferg

945

Andrea Ocio

ENV

946

Phoenix Abbey

GO BRUINS

947

Rajani Ghamal

Still Stepping

948

Laurie McAnerin

All4One

949

Xola Milley

The Clementines

950

Layla Milley

The Clementines

951

Moses Milley

The Clementines

952

Tyler Milley

The Clementines

953

Eleanor Lee

Kickin' it for Kinbrace

954

Anna Zhang

955

Christopher Go

Willingdon ILM

956

Kajal Dhaliwal

Vancity Burnabees

957

Leena Fan

GO BRUINS

958

Francisco Bautista

The Chasing Cheetas

959

Jennifer Martin

960

Linda Hollyer

Krazy Krenzlers

961

Cynthia Perez

Willingdon ILM

962

Janet Chiang

The Clementines

963

BLAKE CHIANG

The Clementines

964

Susie McLenaghan

VELOciraptors

965

Woody Chiang

The Clementines

966

Alakiir Akoi

wusc ubc/sfu

967

Vanja Terzic

Resonance Church

968

Ed Ferreira

The Chasing Cheetas

969

Kamal Ghamal

The Chasing Cheetas

970

Victoria Caros

Resonance Church

971

Sarah Mak

Vancity Burnabees

#

Charity

Teams

Participants

Raised Here

1

Journey Home Community

43

348

134,711.23

2

Kinbrace

21

157

68,485.02

3

Ratanak International

11

85

42,405.21

4

Inner Hope Youth Ministries

12

90

36,754.38

5

Himalayan Life Canada

9

78

23,644.00

6

Southside Community Church

1

43

12,460.01

7

New Hope Community Services

3

15

10,662.00

8

Food Stash Foundation

4

17

9,844.70

9

Greater Vancouver Youth Unlimited

5

22

9,598.65

10

Covenant House Vancouver

2

17

7,080.00

11

Primate's World Relief & Dev...

1

8

7,057.50

12

Global Shore Opportunities

1

6

6,550.00

13

Building Assets

1

8

5,663.00

14

Global Aid Network (GAIN)

2

19

3,665.00

15

Vancouver Urban Ministries

1

7

3,540.50

16

UNHCR

1

2

3,430.00

17

Generous Space Ministries

1

3

2,800.00

18

Richmond Baptist Church

3

18

2,675.00

19

BC Mission Boat Society

1

4

1,540.00

20

Healing at the Wounding Place

1

6

1,425.00

21

IICRD

1

14

1,245.00

22

Ride for Refuge

2

6

1,155.88

23

WUSC/EUMC

1

8

487.55

24

Mercy Canada

1

1

450.00

25

Stand as One Ministry

1

1

220.00

26

Great Commission Media Ministries

1

3

200.00

Vancouver Maps

All routes are generously marked with bright RIDE signage, staffed by friendly volunteers, and include rest stops with snacks along the way.

Event Day Details

Save the date - RIDE Day is October 5, 2019!

A big thanks to the 132 team captains, 950+ participants, 26 charities and 100+ volunteers coming this Saturday - looking forward to seeing you all there!


StartGoogle Map

Richmond Christian School

5240 Woodwards Road

Richmond, BC

V7E 6H9


Times

Here's the schedule for the RIDE:

  • 7:00 am - Registration opens
  • 8:00 am - 50 km riders
  • 9:00 am - 25 km riders
  • 9:30 am - 10 km riders
  • 10:00 am - 5 km walkers
  • 10:30 am Registration closes
  • 10:30 am - Yummy food begins
  • 12:00 pm - Route closes

Yummy Food


  • There will be snacks at rest stops, and lunch will be available for participants when they return from their ride (or walk).

  • We are not able to accommodate for food sensitivities/allergies. If you have a dietary restriction, bring along some extra food/snacks.


Registration

All riders, walkers, and volunteers must:

  • Check in
  • Wear their event wristband once registered
  • Participants 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.

Fundraising Minimums + Registration Fees:

  • Children 0-10: Free to participate (but you’ll have to fundraise $75 to earn a t-shirt)
  • Youth 11-17: Fundraise $75 or more to earn your RIDE t-shirt or pay the $25 registration fee
  • Adults 18+: Fundraise $150 or more to earn the RIDE t-shirt or pay the $25 registration fee
  • Note: The registration fee increases to $40 on Monday, September 30th.


Have questions? Visit our FAQ section!


RIDE T-Shirts

RIDE T-shirts are available on event day (while supplies last) and are available in sizes Youth S to Adult 3XL.


Route Details

Biking: 10 km, 25km, 50km | Walking: 5km

  • We'll publish route maps above once they're ready.
  • Rest stops are available on all routes.
  • Route marshals, rest stop attendants and sweep vehicle drivers will provide support along the route.
  • All participants 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.
  • Joggers are permitted on the walking route, but must head to the front of the group.


What to Bring

  • Cheques made out to Ride for Refuge and cash donations
  • A completed Pledge Form or My Results Form if you’re bringing cash or cheques
  • You're 17 years and under, or
  • You didn’t sign up online before event day
  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • A helmet is mandatory for all riders
  • Extra food or snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your bike or walking shoes
  • Your own water bottle, filled with icy cold water
  • A passion for the charity you're riding or walking for
  • Warm layers with moisture-repelling clothing in case it's cold or windy. Early October will be cool, with a chance of rain and wind. The weather might also be gorgeous and sunny. Be sure to keep your eye on the forecast!

Contact Us


Vancouver

Carol Taylor Event Director
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 6047543716
Email carol@journeyhomecommunity.ca

Got questions about the Ride for Refuge?
info@rideforrefuge.org | 1.877.743.3413