Raised:
$128,179
116%Goal:
$110,000

Journey Home Community

267Participants39Teams1Locations

With Teams in: Vancouver

The RIDE will happen as scheduled on Saturday, October 3, 2020! However, Covid-related health risks and operational challenges won't permit us to assemble in large groups. So instead, we'll gather virtually, self-organizing in smaller, covid-friendly teams or groups as permitted.

Let's keep our RIDE location communities going! Register for the same RIDE location as last year - or, if you are new, register in a location you're within an hour of.

About Journey Home Community

Journey Home Community exists to welcome newly arriving refugee claimant families into the Metro Vancouver area.


Our Mission: Inspired by God’s love, we are creating caring communities that offer refugee claimants housing, settlement support, and opportunities for connection.


Our Vision We envision a society where all refugees experience hope and belonging as they engage in meaningful participation in their community and flourish in all aspects of life.


Families arrive after fleeing persecution, seeking a new home in a safe place. After settling they are ready to utilize their multiple skills and abilities to make Canada an even better place!


Join us in making the difference for these courageous families. RIDE or WALK or "FREESTYLE" with us on October 3rd.


For more information contact Doug Peat at 778-242-1227 or email doug@journeyhomecommunity.ca


Link Name

Journey Home Community Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Participants

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Dan Schmidt

17

9,900.00

2

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Peter Van Ooyen

34

9,770.00

3

Soet's Pedal Pushers

Miriam Soet

7

8,224.66

4

Journey Homeward Bound

James Grunau

2

7,385.00

5

Richmond Cares

Brenda Goossen

15

7,151.00

6

Journey Home Bright Colors

Laura Brook

21

7,030.00

7

fun freestyle for refugees

Doug Peat

6

6,270.00

8

juanito's riders

John Dyck

3

5,615.00

9

Kingsway Foursquare Church

Carie-Ann Lau

5

4,765.00

10

Olivet

Wendy Amy

10

4,585.00

11

Riding for Journey Home Community

Angie (and Simon) Au

11

3,912.00

12

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Steve Jin

17

3,900.00

13

Active for Refuge

Rachel Chin

5

3,645.00

14

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Drew Kowalenko

14

3,220.00

15

Home First

Jonathan Baylis

9

3,132.00

16

NB Team

Brad Bates

6

2,975.00

17

Home for Good | JHC

Seyon Kim

1

2,600.00

18

Better Together

Michelle Krenzler

2

2,550.00

19

Give me 30 for JHC

Brad Kinnie

4

2,510.00

20

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Langley

peter ahn

5

2,500.00

21

ENV

Dylan Jenkinson

13

2,430.00

22

Milk and Honey

Fiona Wu

2

2,380.00

23

Wiens and friends

Bert Wiens

8

2,300.00

24

LimvaRide

Wilson Limvalencia

1

2,175.00

25

ECC Riders (and friends)

Ken Pierce

6

2,000.00

26

We Like It Outside

Vanessa Roth

2

2,000.00

27

Hope City Church

Andrew Syyong

1

2,000.00

28

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Jeanie deRegt

8

1,900.00

29

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Joanne Tishenko

10

1,791.00

30

Slow and Steady

Cathy-Jo Shortt

5

1,700.00

31

WVBC Read-a-thoners

Russ Fox

1

1,100.00

32

ALLTrailsBC

Yulia Khamzina

4

1,050.00

33

Bear Creek Trekkers

Ron Hammell

2

1,025.00

34

Kimchi Power!

Jeff Svanhill

5

950.00

35

Best Riders

John Best

2

854.00

36

New Beginnings

Ruben Heyn

1

675.00

37

Hashtag Blessed

Jessica Dailly

1

110.00

38

LET'S DO IT!!!

Marleni Curi

1

100.00

#

Name

Team Name

Activity

Raised

1

James Grunau

Journey Homeward Bound

Walk 5km

6,000.00

2

John Dyck

juanito's riders

Fitness

4,850.00

3

Len Soet

Soet's Pedal Pushers

Ride 50km

4,245.00

4

David Pel

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

3,400.00

5

Laura Brook

Journey Home Bright Colors

Celebration

3,200.00

6

Brenda Goossen

Richmond Cares

Ride 25km

3,145.00

7

Miriam Soet

Soet's Pedal Pushers

Ride 50km

2,749.66

8

Seyon Kim

Home for Good | JHC

Outdoors

2,600.00

9

Brad Kinnie

Give me 30 for JHC

Fitness

2,310.00

10

Dan Schmidt

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 50km

2,271.00

11

Fiona Wu

Milk and Honey

Words

2,060.00

12

Michelle Krenzler

Better Together

Outdoors

2,050.00

13

Vanessa Roth

We Like It Outside

Outdoors

1,950.00

14

Sandra Klassen

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 50km

1,830.00

15

Wilson Limvalencia

LimvaRide

Fitness

1,825.00

16

Rachel Chin

Active for Refuge

Ride 50km

1,673.00

17

Ayden Peat

fun freestyle for refugees

Challenge

1,510.00

18

Durwin Gray

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 25km

1,499.00

19

Brenda Hefford

fun freestyle for refugees

Ride 25km

1,405.00

20

Doug Peat

fun freestyle for refugees

Ride 25km

1,400.00

21

Ken Pierce

ECC Riders (and friends)

Ride 50km

1,350.00

22

Arthur Klassen

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 50km

1,340.00

23

Carie-Ann Lau

Kingsway Foursquare Church

Ride 25km

1,310.00

24

Judy Chi

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

1,270.00

25

Nicole Yang

NB Team

Ride 25km

1,250.00

26

Beth Peters

Kingsway Foursquare Church

Fitness

1,215.00

27

Carol Taylor

fun freestyle for refugees

Challenge

1,210.00

28

Yujin Lim

Olivet

Walk 5km

1,125.00

29

Alvin Lau

Kingsway Foursquare Church

Challenge

1,120.00

30

Drew Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 25km

1,030.00

31

peter ahn

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Langley

Walk 5km

1,025.00

32

Ken Pepin

Home First

Ride 50km

955.00

33

Wendy Amy

Olivet

Ride 25km

950.00

34

Jeff Lang

Active for Refuge

Ride 50km

942.00

35

Andrea Krause

Richmond Cares

Ride 25km

900.00

36

Bert Wiens

Wiens and friends

Ride 25km

900.00

37

Brad Bates

NB Team

Ride 25km

875.00

38

Darlene De Julius

Journey Homeward Bound

Walk 5km

775.00

39

John Best

Best Riders

Ride 10km

754.00

40

Amrish Joshi

Richmond Cares

Ride 50km

750.00

41

Andrea Lau

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 50km

730.00

42

Justin Karasick

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

730.00

43

Sebastian Barski

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

700.00

44

Jennifer Hong

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Langley

Walk 5km

700.00

45

Sandra Rose

Olivet

Ride 25km

664.00

46

Freeman Lam

Riding for Journey Home Community

Arts and Crafts

645.00

47

Ruben Heyn

New Beginnings

Outdoors

625.00

48

Zulfekar Kanani

NB Team

Ride 25km

600.00

49

Monica Lee

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

600.00

50

Cathy-Jo Shortt

Slow and Steady

Ride 10km

580.00

51

Galacia Tan

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 25km

565.00

52

Uriel Tan

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 25km

545.00

53

Steve Jin

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 10km

525.00

54

Melissa Withers

Slow and Steady

Ride 10km

520.00

55

Ken Pudlas

juanito's riders

Walk 5km

515.00

56

Brent Wiebe

Better Together

Ride 10km

500.00

57

Art Forster

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

500.00

58

Paul Reilly

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

500.00

59

Christina Page

fun freestyle for refugees

Fitness

500.00

60

Russ Fox

WVBC Read-a-thoners

Words

500.00

61

Dairn Peters

Kingsway Foursquare Church

Walk 5km

480.00

62

Sarah Fleming

Home First

Ride 50km

480.00

63

Mike Budzik

Olivet

Ride 25km

460.00

64

Ann-Marie Heino

Journey Home Bright Colors

Walk 5km

445.00

65

S Ahn

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Langley

Walk 5km

435.00

66

Connor Bishop

ENV

Ride 50km

425.00

67

Pansy Hwang

Active for Refuge

Walk 5km

425.00

68

Peter Van Ooyen

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

400.00

69

JOANNA THACKWRAY

ENV

Ride 50km

400.00

70

Ron Hammell

Bear Creek Trekkers

Walk 5km

375.00

71

Fiona Gold

Soet's Pedal Pushers

Ride 50km

375.00

72

Catie Jin

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

355.00

73

Leslie Zenger

Soet's Pedal Pushers

Ride 50km

350.00

74

Jeff Svanhill

Kimchi Power!

Food Fun

350.00

75

Yulia Khamzina

ALLTrailsBC

Outdoors

350.00

76

Mandeep Tung

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

350.00

77

Kayden Schmidt

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 25km

350.00

78

Patricia Finlay

Olivet

Outdoors

346.00

79

Leckman Family

Kingsway Foursquare Church

Ride 10km

325.00

80

Rachel Schouten

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 25km

325.00

81

Naomi Schmidt

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Challenge

325.00

82

Laurie Cavan

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

325.00

83

Stan Potma

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 50km

325.00

84

Ellie Jin

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

310.00

85

Nabil Abdalla

ENV

Walk 5km

300.00

86

Robert Chin

Active for Refuge

Ride 50km

300.00

87

David Marchioro

ENV

Ride 50km

300.00

88

Junko Redekop

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Walk 5km

300.00

89

Jonathan Baylis

Home First

Ride 50km

300.00

90

Aaron Shortt

Slow and Steady

Ride 10km

300.00

91

Dylan Jenkinson

ENV

Ride 10km

290.00

92

Anusha Joshi

Richmond Cares

Ride 50km

286.00

93

Tristan Lee

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 25km

285.00

94

Natalie deRegt

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Ride 10km

280.00

95

Timothy Au

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 50km

280.00

96

Raelle Shinkawa

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 10km

275.00

97

Ernest Ho

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 25km

275.00

98

Teri Potma

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 50km

275.00

99

Artem Khamzin

ALLTrailsBC

Ride 25km

270.00

100

Verena Jones

Bear Creek Trekkers

Walk 5km

270.00

101

Luke deRegt

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Ride 10km

270.00

102

Brianna Lee

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 25km

265.00

103

Larisa Lensink

Home First

Ride 50km

252.00

104

Daniel Hall

ENV

Walk 5km

250.00

105

George Noble

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

250.00

106

Tami Copland

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 25km

250.00

107

Aisyah Pierce

ECC Riders (and friends)

Ride 25km

250.00

108

Bob Eilers

Wiens and friends

Walk 5km

250.00

109

Katrina Townsend

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 25km

250.00

110

Jonathan Yang

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Ride 10km

250.00

111

Eleonore Wiens

Wiens and friends

Walk 5km

250.00

112

Shawn Yu

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Ride 50km

250.00

113

Paul Townsend

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 25km

250.00

114

Michael Withers

fun freestyle for refugees

Ride 10km

245.00

115

Cohen deRegt

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Ride 10km

245.00

116

J Ahn

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Langley

Walk 5km

240.00

117

Osayi Aiwekhoe

ALLTrailsBC

Outdoors

230.00

118

Daniel de Regt

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Ride 25km

225.00

119

Winnie Pang

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 50km

225.00

120

Stacey Melvin

Richmond Cares

Walk 5km

225.00

121

Alan Lensink

Home First

Ride 50km

225.00

122

Raymond Tishenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Ride 25km

225.00

123

Sam Killawee

Olivet

Ride 10km

220.00

124

Sophia Killawee

Olivet

Ride 10km

220.00

125

Joanne Tishenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Ride 25km

210.00

126

David Lee

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

210.00

127

Abigail Tishenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Ride 10km

205.00

128

Rob Killawee

Olivet

Ride 10km

205.00

129

Audrey Tessaro

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

200.00

130

Jesse Fleming

Home First

Ride 50km

200.00

131

Philippa Tessaro

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

200.00

132

Ruth Gill

Journey Home Bright Colors

Walk 5km

200.00

133

Robin Sandhawalia

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 25km

200.00

134

Cornelis Carl Bylenga

juanito's riders

Ride 50km

200.00

135

Rob Ogilvie

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

200.00

136

Rita Konesky

ALLTrailsBC

Walk 5km

200.00

137

Erin MacMillan

Richmond Cares

Ride 25km

200.00

138

Linda Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 25km

200.00

139

Liesel Gilson

Richmond Cares

Ride 25km

200.00

140

Matt Hislop

ECC Riders (and friends)

Ride 50km

200.00

141

Joanne Schaap

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Volunteer

200.00

142

Jasmine Seo

Kimchi Power!

Food Fun

200.00

143

Iris Lee

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 10km

197.00

144

Zoey Tishenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Ride 10km

195.00

145

Joanne Liu

Milk and Honey

Words

195.00

146

Jacque Killawee

Olivet

Walk 5km

195.00

147

Jeanie deRegt

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Ride 10km

180.00

148

Margaret Lai

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Ride 25km

175.00

149

Melanie Lewis

Journey Home Bright Colors

Walk 5km

170.00

150

Taylor Lavigne

Richmond Cares

Ride 25km

160.00

151

Dwayne Lavigne

Richmond Cares

Ride 25km

160.00

152

Debra Colvin

Soet's Pedal Pushers

Ride 50km

155.00

153

Gina Chong

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Walk 5km

155.00

154

EDWARD LAI

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Ride 25km

151.00

155

Michael Yu Hon Poon

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

150.00

156

Alan Chan

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 10km

150.00

157

Daniel Li

Riding for Journey Home Community

Walk 5km

150.00

158

Brooke Fernandes

Richmond Cares

Ride 25km

150.00

159

P Kwon

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 10km

150.00

160

Sandra Kantola

Wiens and friends

Walk 5km

150.00

161

Alan O'Connor

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

150.00

162

Andrew Owens

Richmond Cares

Ride 50km

150.00

163

Jordan Kantola

Wiens and friends

Walk 5km

150.00

164

Jeff Cheung

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 10km

150.00

165

Kevin Wiens

Wiens and friends

Walk 5km

150.00

166

Grace Bain

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

150.00

167

Jessica May

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Fitness

150.00

168

Ken Shinkawa

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 10km

150.00

169

Angie (and Simon) Au

Riding for Journey Home Community

Ride 25km

150.00

170

Teena Shinkawa

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 10km

150.00

171

Mike Magaw

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 25km

150.00

172

Alexandra Guerrero

Kimchi Power!

Walk 5km

150.00

173

Joon Park

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

150.00

174

Neil Jongbloed

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

150.00

175

Bonnie Ogilvie

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

150.00

176

John Schaap

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Volunteer

150.00

177

Mary Dyk

Olivet

Ride 10km

150.00

178

Michel Proulx

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 50km

150.00

179

Markus Niebuhr

Richmond Cares

Ride 50km

150.00

180

Julia Baylis

Home First

Ride 50km

150.00

181

Emanuel Lai

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Ride 25km

150.00

182

Johannes Schouten

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 25km

150.00

183

Julie Yi

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Walk 5km

150.00

184

Janine Magaw

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Fitness

150.00

185

Jamie Hong

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

150.00

186

Corrie Marchioro

ENV

Ride 50km

140.00

187

Adam Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 25km

135.00

188

Julian Lee

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Walk 5km

135.00

189

Sophie Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 25km

135.00

190

Joey Kowalenko

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 25km

135.00

191

Joelle Lee

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Walk 5km

125.00

192

Emilyn Lai

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Coquitlam

Ride 25km

125.00

193

T Kwon

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 10km

125.00

194

Yeeun Lee

Home First

Ride 50km

120.00

195

Jessica Dailly

Hashtag Blessed

Ride 10km

110.00

196

Jeff Golby

ECC Riders (and friends)

Ride 50km

100.00

197

Micah Lewis

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

100.00

198

Andrew Syyong

Hope City Church

Fitness

100.00

199

Luke Lewis

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

100.00

200

Elaine Lewis

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

100.00

201

Adria Goresky

LHF Bad Boys & Girls – Vancouver

Ride 25km

100.00

202

Grayson Bain

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

100.00

203

Yeonjoo Kim

Home First

Ride 50km

100.00

204

Doug Shortt

Slow and Steady

Walk 5km

100.00

205

Jill Shortt

Slow and Steady

Walk 5km

100.00

206

Marleni Curi

LET'S DO IT!!!

Walk 5km

100.00

207

Michael Hewitt

ECC Riders (and friends)

Ride 50km

100.00

208

Sungyou Park

Richmond Cares

Ride 50km

100.00

209

Annie Chang

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 10km

100.00

210

C Ahn

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Langley

Walk 5km

100.00

211

Brennen Karasick

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

95.00

212

Elle Karasick

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

95.00

213

Lisa Lee

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Walk 5km

75.00

214

Rabia Kaihan

Give me 30 for JHC

Walk 5km

75.00

215

Sydney Harris

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 25km

75.00

216

Marge Mannings

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 25km

75.00

217

Fatima60 Haidari

Give me 30 for JHC

Ride 10km

75.00

218

Nathan Chan

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 10km

75.00

219

Jennifer Sneller

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

75.00

220

Moriah Harris

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 25km

75.00

221

Jonah Moon

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Burnaby

Ride 10km

75.00

222

Elisyn Watson

Hillsiders+ for Journey Home

Ride 25km

75.00

223

Jessica Lam

NB Team

Ride 50km

50.00

224

Thomas Wiens

Wiens and friends

Ride 10km

50.00

225

Jonathan Hsieh

Kimchi Power!

Challenge

50.00

226

Mitzi Chen

Kimchi Power!

Challenge

50.00

227

Andrew Lewis

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

50.00

228

Lydia Kinnie

Give me 30 for JHC

Walk 5km

50.00

229

Caleb Magaw

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 25km

50.00

230

Richard Yang

LHF Bad Boys & Girls - Surrey

Ride 10km

50.00

231

Preston Chan

Active for Refuge

Ride 10km

30.00

232

Jaelyn Marchioro

ENV

Walk 5km

25.00

233

Micah Marchioro

ENV

Ride 10km

25.00

234

Pilar Quinche

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 25km

25.00

235

Ed Alban

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 50km

25.00

236

Dave Mannings

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Ride 25km

25.00

237

Simone Marchioro

ENV

Ride 10km

25.00

238

Colleen Van Ooyen

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

25.00

239

Jeyne Lund

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

25.00

240

Dale Lund

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

25.00

241

Carolin Tessaro

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

20.00

242

Linda Golby

ECC Riders (and friends)

Ride 25km

243

Ruiying Chen

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

244

Ute Warkentin

Journey Home Bright Colors

Walk 5km

245

Judy Chii

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

246

Bill and Jane Vantriet

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

247

Gary Mak

NB Team

Walk 5km

248

Tara Doyle

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 25km

249

Hedy Eilers

Wiens and friends

Walk 5km

250

Diane Arsenault

We Like It Outside

Outdoors

251

Scott Anderson

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

252

Steve Mathiesen

Richmond Cares

Ride 50km

253

Leone Hall

ENV

Walk 5km

254

Jacqueline Oostenbrink

Nelson Ave Rollers and Strollers

Walk 5km

255

Alexander Best

Best Riders

Ride 10km

256

Richard Niebuhr

Richmond Cares

Ride 50km

257

Ken Suttor-Doerksen

Journey Home Bright Colors

Walk 5km

258

Peter THACKWRAY

ENV

Ride 50km

259

Dana Anderson

Journey Home Bright Colors

Ride 10km

260

Mina Naikmal

NB Team

Ride 25km

Contact Us


Journey Home Community

Doug Peat Campaign Lead
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 778.242.1227
Email doug@journeyhomecommunity.ca

Got questions about the Ride for Refuge?
info@rideforrefuge.org | 1.877.743.3413